Harbour Summer Series 2012 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 37.0 5.0
2nd Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 44.0 12.0
4th Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 48.0 16.0
5th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 53.0 21.0
6th Laser Pico Race S/H Hayley Ash   1260 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 55.0 23.0
7th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 66.0 34.0
8th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
9th Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
10th Laser 63747 Jan Weiner   1085 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 75.0 43.0
11th Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 75.0 43.0
12th RS Feva Xl Tom Spencer-Jones John Spencer-Jones 1200 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 77.0 45.0
13th Laser 120414 Frank Paines   1085 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 78.0 46.0
14th Laser Pico Race S/H Stuart Booth   1260 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 6.0 80.0 48.0
15th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 50.0

R1 - July 8th at 1330hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 33:08   0:22:44 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 32:30   0:23:42 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 33:08   0:24:10 3.0
4 Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 32:47   0:26:01 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 32:58   0:26:10 5.0
6 Laser 63747 Jan Weiner   1085 28:39   0:26:24 6.0
7 Laser 120414 Frank Paines   1085 28:51   0:26:35 7.0
8 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 29:34   0:26:38 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 29:45   0:26:48 9.0

R2 - July 8th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 49:29   0:33:56 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 47:46   0:34:50 2.0
3 Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 45:40   0:36:15 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 51:12   0:37:21 4.0
5 Laser 63747 Jan Weiner   1085 41:10   0:37:56 5.0
6 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 48:01   0:38:07 6.0
7 Laser 120414 Frank Paines   1085 41:55   0:38:38 7.0
8 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 44:03   0:39:41 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 45:19   0:40:50 9.0

R3 - July 22nd at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 45:38   0:31:18 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 44:21   0:32:21 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 44:41   0:32:36 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 40:48   0:34:43 4.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 40:00   0:34:47 5.0
6 Laser Pico Race S/H Hayley Ash   1260 47:04   0:37:21 6.0

R4 - July 22nd at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 45:37   0:33:16 1.0
2 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 49:30   0:33:57 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 48:12   0:35:09 3.0
4 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 41:58   0:36:30 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 45:23   0:38:37 5.0
6 Laser Pico Race S/H Hayley Ash   1260 DNF     7.0

R5 - August 5th at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 48:18 3 0:41:06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 45:53 3 0:41:20 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 49:13 3 0:41:53 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 57:35 3 0:42:00 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H Hayley Ash   1260 56:30 3 0:44:50 5.0
6 RS Feva Xl Tom Spencer-Jones John Spencer-Jones 1200 50:35 2 1:03:14 6.0
7 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 DNF     9.0
8 Laser Pico Race S/H Stuart Booth   1260 DNS     10.0

R6 - August 5th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 46:00 3 0:39:09 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 55:56 3 0:40:48 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 45:18 3 0:40:49 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 51:12 3 0:43:34 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H Hayley Ash   1260 58:11 3 0:46:11 5.0
6 Laser Pico Race S/H Stuart Booth   1260 65:40 3 0:52:07 6.0
7 RS Feva Xl Tom Spencer-Jones John Spencer-Jones 1200 64:20 3 0:53:37 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com