Harbour Summer Points Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 50.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) (8.0) 27.0 10.0
3rd Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 26.0 10.0
4th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 56.0 14.0
5th Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1195 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 61.0 19.0
6th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 41.0 21.0
7th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DSQ) 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 50.0 27.0
8th Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 80.0 38.0
9th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 DNC 84.0 42.0
10th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 86.0 44.0
11th Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 88.0 46.0
12th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 89.0 47.0
13th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 95.0 53.0
14th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 95.0 53.0
15th Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1163 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 96.0 54.0
16th Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 99.0 57.0
17th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 102.0 60.0
18th Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
19th Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
20th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1091 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 115.0 73.0

R1 - July 5th at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW veering SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 37:24 3 0:32:57 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 OOD     2.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 38:00 3 0:33:29 2.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     2.5
5 Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1195 40:15 3 0:33:41 3.0
6 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 38:17 3 0:33:46 4.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 38:32 3 0:33:57 5.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 40:46 3 0:35:55 6.0

R2 - July 5th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 44:51 4 0:39:31 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 OOD     2.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 45:10 4 0:39:48 2.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     2.5
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 46:39 4 0:41:06 3.0
6 Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1195 49:41 4 0:41:35 4.0
7 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 47:10 4 0:41:36 5.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 41:30 3 0:48:45 6.0

R3 - August 2nd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 44:02   0:38:48 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 46:50   0:39:11 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 47:25   0:39:41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 45:10   0:39:48 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 46:11   0:40:41 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 51:08   0:42:47 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1195 51:15   0:42:53 7.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 50:32   0:42:54 8.0
9 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 49:27   0:43:34 9.0
10 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 50:45   0:44:31 10.0
11 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 DSQ     12.0

R4 - August 2nd at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 44:24   0:37:09 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 45:39   0:38:12 2.0
3 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 43:35   0:38:24 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 44:33   0:39:15 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1195 48:23   0:40:29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 46:05   0:40:36 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 46:13   0:40:43 7.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 49:38   0:42:08 8.0
9 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 49:22   0:43:18 9.0

R5 - August 16th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 52:50 2 0:46:21 1.0
2 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 55:46 2 0:47:20 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 53:10 2 0:48:44 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 56:01 2 0:49:21 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 54:08 2 0:49:37 5.0
6 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1163 59:42 2 0:51:20 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 56:20 2 0:51:38 7.0
8 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 59:56 2 0:52:48 8.0
9 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 60:30 2 0:53:18 9.0
10 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 OOD     9.5
11 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1091 58:24 2 0:53:32 10.0
12 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 65:13 2 0:57:28 11.0
13 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 34:11 1 1:00:17 12.0
14 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 41:40 1 1:00:55 13.0

R6 - August 16th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 40:53 2 0:35:52 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 40:08 2 0:36:47 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 44:08 2 0:37:28 3.0
4 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 43:32 2 0:39:54 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 27:53 1 0:40:46 5.0
6 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1163 49:25 2 0:42:29 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 50:56 2 0:44:53 7.0
8 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 51:47 2 0:45:37 8.0
9 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 52:23 2 0:46:09 9.0
10 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 OOD     9.5
11 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 51:02 2 0:46:47 10.0
12 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 53:27 2 0:47:06 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com