Harbour Summer Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.5 4.0 47.5 11.5
2nd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 54.0 18.0
3rd Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 8.0 7.0 67.6 31.6
4th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF 72.0 36.0
5th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 80.0 44.0
6th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.5 3.0 82.5 46.5
7th Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 96.0 60.0
8th Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1146 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 110.0 74.0
9th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 111.0 75.0
10th Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1185 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 112.0 76.0
11th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1116 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
12th Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
13th Laser Pico Margaret Rouse   1318 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 117.0 81.0
14th Laser 4.7 144812 Dean Korver   1185 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 118.0 82.0
15th Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 119.0 83.0
16th Laser Radial 153699 Quinten Stokes   1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 123.0 87.0
17th Laser Pico 6871 George Smith   1318 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 136.0 100.0

R1 - July 13th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1146 36:41 3 0:32:01 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1185 44:44 3 0:37:45 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 45:44 3 0:40:46 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 47:43 3 0:42:32 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 144812 Dean Korver   1185 41:14 2 0:52:12 5.0
6 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 DNF     8.0
6 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 DNF     8.0

R2 - July 13th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1146 38:38 3 0:33:43 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1185 43:24 3 0:36:37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 43:01 3 0:38:20 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 43:20 3 0:38:37 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 144812 Dean Korver   1185 34:18 2 0:43:25 5.0

R3 - July 27th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 43:32   0:36:57 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 50:43   0:37:00 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 42:49   0:38:10 3.0
4 Laser Pico Margaret Rouse   1318 50:55   0:38:38 4.0
5 Laser Radial 153699 Quinten Stokes   1122 44:00   0:39:13 5.0
6 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 45:57   0:40:06 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 45:20   0:40:24 7.0
8 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 45:28   0:40:47 8.0
9 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 49:50   0:44:25 9.0

R4 - July 27th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 41:10   0:34:57 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 50:39   0:36:57 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 41:37   0:37:05 3.0
4 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 43:08   0:38:41 4.0
5 Laser Pico Margaret Rouse   1318 52:29   0:39:49 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 45:47   0:40:48 6.0
7 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 46:52   0:40:54 7.0
8 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 47:11   0:42:03 8.0
9 Laser Radial 153699 Quinten Stokes   1122 DNF     10.0

R5 - August 24th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 38:46   0:32:55 1.0
2 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1116 39:08   0:35:04 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 39:25   0:35:08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 40:50   0:36:24 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 OOD     5.3

R6 - August 24th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 40:09   0:34:05 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 40:43   0:36:17 2.0
3 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1116 41:56   0:37:34 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 DNF     5.0
5 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 OOD     5.3

R7 - August 31st at 1300hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 39:18 3 0:35:02 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 39:29 3 0:35:11 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 43:30 3 0:36:56 3.5
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 33:45 2 0:36:56 3.5
5 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 44:32 3 0:38:23 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 43:56 3 0:39:09 6.0
7 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 44:01 3 0:39:29 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 44:40 3 0:39:49 8.0
9 Laser Pico 6871 George Smith   1318 DNF     10.0

R8 - August 31st at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 24:51   0:22:09 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 25:30   0:22:44 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 31:42   0:23:07 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 28:16   0:24:00 4.0
5 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 27:56   0:25:03 5.0
6 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 30:31   0:26:18 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 30:05   0:26:49 7.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com