Harbour Summer Points Series 2011 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0
2nd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 2.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 15.0 7.0
4th RS Vision 139 Graham Platt Imogen Platt 1085 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 23.0 16.0
5th Streaker 1732 Alister Mc Kinnon   1162 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
6th Laser Radial 134701 Linda Day   1106 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
7th Laser Radial 171757 Saron Rusden   1106 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
8th Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 34.0 21.0
9th Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 7.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 35.0 22.0
10th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 40.0 27.0
11th Topper 18675 Abby Parker   1297 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
12th Wanderer 642 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 47.0 34.0

R1 - July 3rd at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 51:01 2 0:37:13 1.0
2 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 43:46 2 0:37:58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 171757 Saron Rusden   1106 43:30 2 0:39:20 3.0
4 Laser Radial 134701 Linda Day   1106 45:32 2 0:41:10 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 49:48 2 0:45:02 5.0
6 RS Vision 139 Graham Platt Imogen Platt 1085 51:14 2 0:47:13 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 60:46 2 0:51:43 7.0
8 Topper 18675 Abby Parker   1297 46:38 1 1:11:55 8.0

R2 - July 3rd at ASAP after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 34:05 2 0:29:34 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 41:21 2 0:30:10 2.0
3 Laser Radial 134701 Linda Day   1106 34:16 2 0:30:59 3.0
4 Laser Radial 171757 Saron Rusden   1106 35:15 2 0:31:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 35:54 2 0:32:28 5.0
6 RS Vision 139 Graham Platt Imogen Platt 1085 40:23 2 0:37:13 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 46:22 2 0:39:28 7.0
8 Topper 18675 Abby Parker   1297 30:42 1 0:47:20 8.0

R5 - July 31st at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 33:23   0:30:11 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 41:42   0:30:25 2.0
3 Streaker 1732 Alister Mc Kinnon   1162 36:21   0:31:17 3.0
4 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 36:16   0:31:27 4.0
5 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 46:01   0:31:34 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 44:08   0:32:11 6.0
7 RS Vision 139 Graham Platt Imogen Platt 1085 36:31   0:33:39 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 40:07   0:34:09 8.0

R6 - Aug 14th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 36:23 3 0:32:54 1.0
2 Streaker 1732 Alister Mc Kinnon   1162 39:34 3 0:34:03 2.0
3 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 50:53 3 0:34:54 3.0
4 RS Vision 139 Graham Platt Imogen Platt 1085 37:35 2 0:51:58 4.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 DNF     8.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 DNF     8.0
5 Wanderer 642 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com