Harbour Summer Points Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Jul 11 R2 Jul 11 R5 Jul 25 R6 Aug 1 R7 Aug 8 R8 Aug 8 R9 Aug 15 R10 Aug 15 Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 2.0 1.0 1.4 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 44.4 8.4
2nd Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 56.0 20.0
3rd Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 72.0 36.0
4th Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 82.0 46.0
5th Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 100.0 64.0
6th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 5.0 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 104.0 68.0
7th Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 9.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 12.8 OOD 112.8 76.8
8th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
9th Laser 72560 Doug Mahy   1080 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
10th Topper 32062 Thomas Mahy   1295 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
11th Laser 37268 Keith Vinycomb   1080 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0 80.0
12th Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1104 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 117.0 81.0
13th Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1104 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.6 OOD 1.0 123.6 87.6
14th Laser 9223 Juliette Monk   1080 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 132.0 96.0
15th Wanderer 745 William Smith Ashley Smith 1139 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 133.0 97.0
16th Laser Pico Race S/H No number Sam Davies   1260 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 134.0 98.0
16th Laser Radial 153699 Ian Davies   1104 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 134.0 98.0

R1 Jul 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 45:40 3 0:41:22 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 38:30 2 0:42:07 2.0
3 Laser 37268 Keith Vinycomb   1080 45:41 3 0:42:18 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 49:51 3 0:45:09 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 51:06 3 0:46:17 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1104 52:33 3 0:47:36 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 DNS     9.0

R2 Jul 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 42:20 2 0:30:53 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 38:23 2 0:34:46 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1104 38:50 2 0:35:11 3.0
4 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 39:00 2 0:35:20 4.0
5 Laser 37268 Keith Vinycomb   1080 38:30 2 0:35:39 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 39:46 2 0:36:01 6.0
7 Wanderer 745 William Smith Ashley Smith 1139 42:03 2 0:36:55 7.0

R5 Jul 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 37:55   0:27:39 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 OOD     1.4
3 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 39:32   0:33:39 2.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 37:38   0:34:05 3.0
5 Laser 9223 Juliette Monk   1080 DNS     6.0

R6 Aug 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 45:31   0:33:12 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 47:46   0:34:50 2.0
3 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 51:47   0:35:31 3.0

R7 Aug 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 44:19   0:32:19 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 46:46   0:34:07 2.0
3 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 50:24   0:34:34 3.0
4 Topper 32062 Thomas Mahy   1295 55:58   0:43:13 4.0
5 Laser 72560 Doug Mahy   1080 54:16   0:50:15 5.0

R8 Aug 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 23:02   0:16:48 1.0
2 Laser 72560 Doug Mahy   1080 26:18   0:24:21 2.0
3 Topper 32062 Thomas Mahy   1295 41:03   0:31:42 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 DNF     6.0
4 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 DNF     6.0

R9 Aug 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 47:21 3 0:42:53 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 49:37 3 0:44:57 2.0
3 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 44:56 2 0:46:14 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 36:42 2 0:46:51 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 43:04 2 0:47:07 5.0
6 Laser Pico Race S/H No number Sam Davies   1260 DNF     8.0
6 Laser Radial 153699 Ian Davies   1104 DNF     8.0
8 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1104 OOD     14.6

R10 Aug 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1104 43:22 3 0:39:17 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 48:04 3 0:43:32 2.0
3 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 43:01 2 0:44:15 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 53:12 3 0:45:17 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 44:39 2 0:48:51 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 OOD     12.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com