Harbour Spring Series 2017

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 2.0 1.0 4.5 (5.0) 12.5 7.5
2nd Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 3.0 (4.5) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 13.5 9.0
3rd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 5.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
4th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 48.0 26.0
5th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 1.0 4.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 49.5 27.5
6th Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1139 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 51.0 29.0
7th Laser 138538 Robin Annell   1097 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 52.0 30.0
8th Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 52.0 30.0
9th Laser Radial 205316 Chris Perry   1139 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 54.0 32.0
10th Laser Radial 160012 John Phelps   1139 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 55.0 33.0
11th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.5 7.0 55.5 33.5
12th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
13th Topaz 16 16 Saron Rusden   888 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
14th Laser Pico 5 Maria Burors   1330 6.0 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 60.0 38.0
15th Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1097 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 2.0 62.0 40.0
16th Laser 4.7 72553 Sue Hunter   1200 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 63.0 41.0
17th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 9.0 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 63.0 41.0
18th Laser Alfresco Richard   1097 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 65.0 43.0
19th RS Quest Q. Stokes C. Greensmith 1031 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
20th RS Aero 7 1818 David Dennings   1071 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 81.0 59.0
21st Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 82.0 60.0

R1 - April 9th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 41:48   0:38:06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 44:39   0:39:12 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 46:16   0:39:17 3.0
4 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1139 44:58   0:39:29 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 45:04   0:39:34 5.0
6 Laser Pico 5 Maria Burors   1330 53:10   0:39:58 6.0
7 Topaz 16 16 Saron Rusden   888 38:21   0:43:11 7.0
8 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 48:55   0:43:22 8.0
9 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 46:38   0:44:50 9.0

R2 - April 9th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 51:16 3 0:45:01 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 52:22 3 0:45:59 2.0
3 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1139 52:47 3 0:46:21 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 55:02 3 0:46:43 4.5
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 51:15 3 0:46:43 4.5
6 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 54:08 3 0:47:59 6.0
7 Topaz 16 16 Saron Rusden   888 44:53 3 0:50:33 7.0
8 Laser Pico 5 Maria Burors   1330 DNF     10.0
8 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 DNF     10.0

R5 - June 25th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 - 5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 40:28 4 0:35:32 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 41:30 4 0:36:26 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     3.0
3 Laser Radial 160012 John Phelps   1139 42:12 4 0:37:03 3.0
5 Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 42:31 4 0:37:20 4.5
5 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097 40:57 4 0:37:20 4.5
7 Laser Radial 205316 Chris Perry   1139 42:36 4 0:37:24 6.0
8 Laser 138538 Robin Annell   1097 43:10 4 0:39:21 7.0
9 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 46:30 4 0:40:50 8.0
10 Laser 4.7 72553 Sue Hunter   1200 37:20 3 0:41:29 9.0
11 Laser Alfresco Richard   1097 45:38 4 0:41:36 10.0
12 RS Quest Q. Stokes C. Greensmith 1031 39:50 3 0:51:31 11.0
13 RS Aero 7 1818 David Dennings   1071 DNF     15.0
14 Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1097 DNS     16.0
14 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 DNS     16.0

R6 - June 25th at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F5 - 6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 138538 Robin Annell   1097 40:54 4 0:37:17 1.0
2 Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1097 41:12 4 0:37:33 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     3.0
3 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 43:02 4 0:37:47 3.0
5 Laser Radial 205316 Chris Perry   1139 44:13 4 0:38:49 4.0
6 Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 44:29 4 0:39:03 5.0
7 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 44:51 4 0:39:23 6.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097 44:45 4 0:40:48 7.0
9 Laser Radial 160012 John Phelps   1139 47:55 4 0:42:04 8.0
10 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 48:41 4 0:42:45 9.0
11 Laser 4.7 72553 Sue Hunter   1200 40:02 3 0:44:29 10.0
12 Laser Alfresco Richard   1097 37:54 3 0:46:04 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com