Harbour Spring Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 (2.0) (2.0) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 4.0 4.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (7.0) (5.0) 28.0 16.0
4th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 49.0 17.0
5th Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
6th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 67.5 35.5
7th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.5 36.5
8th RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
9th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1136 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 73.0 41.0
10th Laser 166674 Jan Wiener   1095 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 74.0 42.0
11th Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1195 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 74.0 42.0
12th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1136 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 76.0 44.0
13th Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 44.0
14th Comet Duo 58 Stuart Martin Cara Martin 1178 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 54.0
15th Laser Pico Martin Taylor   1330 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 88.0 56.0

R3 - April 24th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 43:23 3 0:36:18 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 42:10 3 0:37:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 42:53 3 0:37:45 3.0
4 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 43:08 3 0:37:50 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 45:06 3 0:38:17 5.0
6 Comet Duo 58 Stuart Martin Cara Martin 1178 39:17 2 0:50:01 6.0

R4 - April 24th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 40:35   0:33:58 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 38:54   0:34:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 41:34   0:36:35 3.0
4 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 42:27   0:37:14 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 44:33   0:37:49 5.0

R5 - May 22nd at 1040hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 44:24   0:35:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 OOD     1.5
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 40:36   0:37:05 2.0
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 42:52   0:37:44 3.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 45:20   0:39:54 4.0
5 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 OOD     4.0
7 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1195 48:16   0:40:23 5.0
8 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 43:35   0:40:35 6.0

R6 - May 22nd at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S veering SSW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 OOD     1.5
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 46:14 4 0:42:13 1.5
1 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 47:58 4 0:42:13 1.5
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 48:38 4 0:42:49 3.0
5 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 OOD     4.0
5 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 40:02 3 0:43:13 4.0
7 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1195 44:49 3 0:50:00 5.0
8 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 44:29 3 0:55:13 6.0

R7 - June 19th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW to SSW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 44:09   0:38:52 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 45:20   0:39:54 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1136 46:31   0:40:57 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 48:36   0:41:15 4.0
5 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1136 47:58   0:42:13 5.0
6 Laser 166674 Jan Wiener   1095 47:20   0:43:14 6.0
7 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 49:27   0:43:23 7.0

R8 - June 19th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 27:50 2 0:24:30 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 27:54 2 0:24:34 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 29:41 2 0:25:12 3.0
4 Laser 166674 Jan Wiener   1095 27:44 2 0:25:20 4.0
5 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 30:41 2 0:26:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1136 32:02 2 0:28:12 6.0
7 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1136 32:39 2 0:28:44 7.0
8 Laser Pico Martin Taylor   1330 23:58 1 0:36:02 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com