Harbour Spring Series 2013

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 55.5 13.5
2nd Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD 80.4 38.4
3rd Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 90.0 48.0
4th Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1180 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
5th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 100.0 58.0
6th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 4.0 101.0 59.0
7th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 108.0 66.0
8th Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 108.0 66.0
9th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1180 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 109.0 67.0
10th Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1180 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.5 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.5 68.5
11th Laser Pico Simon Topping   1300 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 112.0 70.0
12th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 113.0 71.0
13th Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1180 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 114.0 72.0
14th Laser Pico Carl Bray   1300 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 116.0 74.0
15th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 117.0 75.0
16th Laser Radial 151287 Mark Smith   1117 6.0 6.0 DSQ (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 117.0 75.0
17th Enterprise 985 Dean Korver Jon Clarke 1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 118.0 76.0
18th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 15.7 OOD 15.7 OOD 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 120.4 78.4
19th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 124.0 82.0
20th Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Bunting 1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0

R1 - April 14th at 1200hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 56:37 2 0:41:18 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 55:34 2 0:47:05 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 54:35 2 0:48:52 3.0
4 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 54:13 2 0:49:53 4.0
5 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 55:01 2 0:52:54 5.0
6 Laser Radial 151287 Mark Smith   1117 34:03 1 1:00:58 6.0
7 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     15.7

R2 - April 14th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 35:14   0:30:41 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 42:48   0:31:13 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 36:31   0:32:42 3.0
4 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 40:37   0:39:03 4.0
5 Laser Radial 151287 Mark Smith   1117 DSQ     6.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     15.7

R3 - May 27th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 41:20 2 0:35:02 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1180 42:10 2 0:35:44 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 40:49 2 0:36:32 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 43:30 2 0:36:52 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 29:53 1 0:43:36 5.0
6 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 DNF     7.0

R5 - June 9th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 47:34   0:41:26 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 46:39   0:41:46 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1180 53:55   0:45:42 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1180 54:00   0:45:46 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1180 56:35   0:47:57 5.0
6 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Bunting 1117 54:47   0:49:03 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1117 54:58   0:49:13 7.0

R6 - June 9th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1180 29:56   0:25:22 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 29:35   0:26:29 2.5
2 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1180 31:15   0:26:29 2.5
4 Laser 4.7 12041 Emily Paines   1180 35:32   0:30:07 4.0
5 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1117 34:11   0:30:36 5.0

R7 - June 23rd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 37:03 3 0:31:24 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1180 37:20 3 0:31:38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1117 38:07 3 0:34:07 3.0
4 Laser Pico Simon Topping   1300 31:01 2 0:35:47 4.0
5 Laser Pico Carl Bray   1300 39:03 2 0:45:03 5.0
6 Enterprise 985 Dean Korver Jon Clarke 1117 39:18 2 0:52:47 6.0
7 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 OOD     7.7
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 DNF     9.0
8 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 DNF     9.0

R8 - June 23rd at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 22:52   0:19:23 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1180 22:58   0:19:28 2.0
3 Laser Pico Simon Topping   1300 29:17   0:22:32 3.0
4 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 25:45   0:23:41 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1117 28:03   0:25:07 5.0
6 Laser Pico Carl Bray   1300 32:55   0:25:19 6.0
7 Enterprise 985 Dean Korver Jon Clarke 1117 35:23   0:31:41 7.0
8 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 OOD     7.7
9 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 DNS     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com