Harbour Spring Points Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 (5.0) 1.0 3.5 3.0 12.5 7.5
3rd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
4th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 3.0 4.0 3.5 (5.0) 15.5 10.5
5th Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
6th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1195 2.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
7th RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus   1134 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 41.0 25.0
8th Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1340 9.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
9th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
10th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
11th Laser 21151 Andy Daish   1091 10.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
12th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 15.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
13th Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1135 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
14th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
15th Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1140 15.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 63.0 47.0

R1 - April 19th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N veering NNE, Ave wind: F3 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 40:10 3 0:36:49 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1195 44:40 3 0:37:23 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 45:13 3 0:38:23 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 46:36 3 0:39:00 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 44:30 3 0:39:12 5.0
6 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 45:10 3 0:39:50 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 46:05 3 0:40:36 7.0
8 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 44:43 3 0:40:59 8.0
9 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1340 36:38 2 0:41:00 9.0
10 Laser 21151 Andy Daish   1091 45:10 3 0:41:24 10.0
11 Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1135 34:47 2 0:45:58 11.0
12 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 36:49 2 0:53:06 12.0
13 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 DNF     15.0
13 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1140 DNF     15.0

R2 - April 19th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NNE veering NE, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 37:38 3 0:33:09 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 37:46 3 0:34:37 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 41:35 3 0:34:48 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 43:25 3 0:36:51 4.0
5 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1340 50:50 3 0:37:56 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 43:15 3 0:38:06 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1195 45:37 3 0:38:10 7.0
8 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 43:59 3 0:38:47 8.0
9 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 43:10 3 0:39:34 9.0
10 Laser 21151 Andy Daish   1091 44:35 3 0:40:52 10.0
11 Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1135 50:40 3 0:44:38 11.0

R3 - June 7th at 1300hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S veering SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 40:20 3 0:36:58 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 42:29 3 0:37:26 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 43:21 3 0:38:12 3.5
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 45:00 3 0:38:12 3.5
5 RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus   1134 44:55 3 0:39:37 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 36:26 2 0:39:57 6.0

R4 - June 7th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 37:05   0:32:40 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 35:40   0:32:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 39:02   0:34:23 3.0
4 RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus   1134 39:35   0:34:54 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 41:19   0:35:04 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com