Harbour Spring Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.4 OOD 1.4 OOD 38.8 9.8
2nd Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 64.0 19.0
3rd Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 90.0 33.0
4th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 119.0 62.0
5th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 12.8 OOD 12.8 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 146.6 89.6
6th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 154.0 97.0
7th Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 156.0 99.0
8th Laser Alfresco Richard   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 156.0 99.0
9th Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.0 100.0
10th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardin   1185 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.0 100.0
11th Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.4 OOD 14.4 OOD 9.0 DSQ 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.8 100.8
12th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 158.0 101.0
13th Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 162.0 105.0
14th Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 165.0 108.0
15th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 168.0 111.0
16th Finn (classic) 560 Carl Bray   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 DSQ 9.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 170.0 113.0
17th RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 175.0 118.0
18th Laser 4.7 205316 Jamie Perry   1185 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 184.0 127.0

R1 - March 30th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 43:00   0:36:30 1.0
2 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 42:17   0:36:54 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 43:23   0:38:40 3.0

R2 - March 30th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 44:38   0:39:47 1.0
2 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 48:23   0:41:04 2.0
3 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 50:58   0:44:28 3.0

R3 - April 13th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 40:10   0:35:48 1.0
2 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 42:16   0:35:53 2.0
3 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 45:31   0:39:43 3.0

R4 - April 13th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 32:10   0:28:40 1.0
2 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 34:13   0:29:03 2.0
3 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 40:04   0:34:58 3.0

R5 - April 27th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 22:46   0:20:17 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardin   1185 24:30   0:20:41 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 23:38   0:21:04 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 25:49   0:21:08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 24:38   0:21:57 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 24:56   0:22:13 6.0
7 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 27:41   0:23:30 7.0
8 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 28:27   0:23:47 8.0
9 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 25:10   0:24:12 9.0
10 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 29:47   0:25:59 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 205316 Jamie Perry   1185 DSQ     13.0
12 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 DNS     14.0
13 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 OOD     14.4

R6 - April 27th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 31:07   0:27:44 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 33:03   0:29:27 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardin   1185 36:14   0:30:35 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 35:46   0:31:53 4.0
5 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 42:08   0:35:14 5.0
6 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 41:31   0:35:15 6.0
7 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 39:21   0:37:50 7.0
8 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 OOD     14.4

R7 - May 4th at 1330hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 34:01   0:30:19 1.0
2 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 35:21   0:32:29 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 38:40   0:32:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 37:22   0:33:18 4.0
5 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 39:13   0:34:13 5.0
6 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 45:08   0:38:54 6.0
7 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 DSQ     9.0
7 Finn (classic) 560 Carl Bray   1075 DSQ     9.0
9 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 OOD     12.8

R8 - May 4th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 34:05   0:30:23 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 34:30   0:30:45 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 36:59   0:31:24 3.0
4 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 37:16   0:32:08 4.0
5 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 35:41   0:32:48 5.0
6 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1115 37:29   0:33:37 6.0
7 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 39:08   0:34:09 7.0
8 Finn (classic) 560 Carl Bray   1075 DNF     9.0
9 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 OOD     12.8

R9 - June 15th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 28:22 3 0:25:17 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 OOD     1.4
3 Laser Alfresco Richard   1088 28:39 3 0:26:20 2.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 27:12 2 0:29:46 3.0

R10 - June 15th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 29:01 3 0:25:52 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1122 OOD     1.4
3 Laser Alfresco Richard   1088 28:55 3 0:26:35 2.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 28:00 2 0:30:38 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com