Harbour Spring Points Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
5th Laser Pico No number Hayley Ash   1260 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 47.0 25.0
6th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
7th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 7.0 DNS 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 49.6 27.6
8th RS Vision 1295 Steve Nayler Rowena Nayler 1085 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 55.0 33.0
9th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 55.0 33.0
10th Wanderer 647 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 63.0 41.0

R1 - April 3rd at 1000 hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 59:02   0:43:04 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 49:11   0:45:27 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 53:41   0:45:41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 52:02   0:47:03 4.0
5 Laser Pico No number Hayley Ash   1260 61:00   0:48:25 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     8.3

R2 - April 3rd at after 1st race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 42:42   0:31:09 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 37:34   0:31:58 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 34:51   0:32:13 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 37:07   0:33:34 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     8.3

R5 - May 9th at 1400 hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 51:38   0:37:40 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 44:38   0:37:59 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 43:40   0:39:29 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 44:29   0:40:13 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 DNS     7.0

R6 - May 9th at after 1st race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 36:11   0:26:24 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 31:42   0:26:59 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 29:58   0:27:06 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 39:47   0:29:01 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 32:13   0:29:08 5.0

R7 - June 5th at 1300hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 42:50   0:31:15 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 37:25   0:31:51 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 36:13   0:32:45 3.0
4 RS Vision 1295 Steve Nayler Rowena Nayler 1085 37:58   0:35:00 4.0
5 Laser Pico No number Hayley Ash   1260 45:21   0:36:00 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 42:47   0:36:25 6.0
7 Wanderer 647 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 DNF     8.0

R8 - June 5th at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 46:29   0:33:54 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 40:52   0:34:47 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 39:37   0:35:49 3.0
4 Laser Pico No number Hayley Ash   1260 50:52   0:40:22 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 47:57   0:40:49 5.0
6 RS Vision 1295 Steve Nayler Rowena Nayler 1085 DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com