Harbour Spring Points Series 2010 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 18 Apr R2 16 May R3 with L R5 31 May with L R6 13 Jun R7 27 Jun Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 1.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 46.0 4.0
2nd Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 49.0 7.0
3rd Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 2.0 3.3 OOD (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 39.3 13.3
4th Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.7 OOD 6.0 3.0 2.0 56.7 14.7
5th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 3.7 OOD 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 3.0 42.7 14.7
6th Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 83.0 41.0
7th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
8th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 94.0 52.0
9th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 95.0 53.0
10th Solo 2503 Ian Pike   1155 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 102.0 60.0
11th Laser 120687 Tom Smith   1080 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 110.0 68.0
12th Laser 37260 Keith Vinycombe   1080 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
13th Laser 4.7 Josh Baker   1175 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
14th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
15th Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 111.0 69.0
16th Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1104 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
17th Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 112.0 70.0
18th Contender 547 Sam   993 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 113.0 71.0
19th Laser Pico Race purple Laura   1260 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 116.0 74.0
19th Laser Pico Race yellow Max   1260 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 116.0 74.0

R1 18 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     1.0
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 47:42   0:34:48 1.0
3 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 48:02   0:37:05 2.0
4 Solo 2503 Ian Pike   1155 42:56   0:37:10 3.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 OOD     3.7
6 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 42:15   0:38:16 4.0
7 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 44:13   0:40:03 5.0
8 Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1104 46:49   0:42:24 6.0
9 Contender 547 Sam   993 DNF     8.0

R2 16 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 33:58   0:24:47 1.0
2 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 29:50   0:25:50 2.0
3 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 OOD     3.3
4 Laser 4.7 Josh Baker   1175 DNS     5.0

R3 with L

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 OOD 3.7
2 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 DNF 5.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 DNF 5.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 DNF 5.0
2 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 DNF 5.0

R5 31 May with L

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 42:44 2 0:31:10 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 39:10 2 0:33:20 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 45:59 2 0:33:32 3.0
4 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 44:23 2 0:34:16 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 38:07 2 0:34:32 5.0
6 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 38:35 2 0:34:57 6.0
7 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 59:58 2 0:51:55 7.0
8 Solo 2503 Ian Pike   1155 OOD     15.0

R6 13 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 50:58   0:37:10 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 51:24   0:37:29 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 42:34   0:38:33 3.0
4 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 51:33   0:39:48 4.0
5 Laser 37260 Keith Vinycombe   1080 43:04   0:39:53 5.0
6 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 49:11   0:42:35 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 49:27   0:44:48 7.0
8 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 DNF     11.0
8 Laser Pico Race purple Laura   1260 DNF     11.0
8 Laser Pico Race yellow Max   1260 DNF     11.0

R7 27 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 58:00   0:42:18 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 49:10   0:44:32 2.0
3 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 52:17   0:45:16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 50:07   0:45:24 4.0
5 Laser 120687 Tom Smith   1080 53:52   0:49:53 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 58:54   0:50:08 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 67:14   0:57:13 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com