Harbour Saturday Winter Series 2011 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1082 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1057 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial 171757 Saron Rusden   1106 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 8.0
4th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
5th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
6th Junior Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1297 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 32.0 22.0
7th Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 (12.0) 12.0 5.0 6.0 35.0 23.0
8th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 1.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
9th Topper 25114 John Spencer-Jones   1297 (13.0) 8.0 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 42.0 29.0
10th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
11th Junior RS Tera Sport 2 Jamie Perry   1459 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNS 50.0 32.0
12th Junior Laser Pico Race D/H 4 Tom Spencer-Jones Alex O'Neill 1265 (16.0) 13.0 8.0 11.0 DNS 48.0 32.0
13th Junior Laser 174503 Jamie Tarrant   1082 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
14th Laser Radial 182485 Alan Tarrant   1106 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
15th Junior Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
16th Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 14.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
17th Laser Pico Race D/H BA3 Matt O'Neill Daniel O'Neill 1265 15.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0

R1 - November 12th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 24:30 1 0:33:36 1.0
2 RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1057 35:43 2 0:33:47 2.0
3 Junior Laser 174503 Jamie Tarrant   1082 36:40 2 0:33:53 3.0
4 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1082 37:38 2 0:34:47 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182485 Alan Tarrant   1106 38:58 2 0:35:14 5.0
6 Junior Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 41:17 2 0:37:20 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 42:00 2 0:37:58 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 43:18 2 0:39:09 8.0
9 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 42:26 2 0:39:13 9.0
10 Junior Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1297 26:20 1 0:40:36 10.0
11 Laser Radial 171757 Saron Rusden   1106 45:04 2 0:40:45 11.0
12 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 26:26 1 0:41:57 12.0
13 Topper 25114 John Spencer-Jones   1297 28:40 1 0:44:12 13.0
14 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 31:50 1 0:50:32 14.0
15 Laser Pico Race D/H BA3 Matt O'Neill Daniel O'Neill 1265 32:51 1 0:51:56 15.0
16 Junior Laser Pico Race D/H 4 Tom Spencer-Jones Alex O'Neill 1265 34:10 1 0:54:01 16.0

R2 - November 12th at ASAP after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1082 40:55 5 0:37:49 1.0
2 RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1057 41:11 5 0:38:58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 171757 Saron Rusden   1106 44:55 5 0:40:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 45:04 5 0:40:45 4.0
5 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 45:13 5 0:41:47 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 38:26 4 0:43:26 6.0
7 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 38:03 3 0:43:30 7.0
8 Topper 25114 John Spencer-Jones   1297 36:28 3 0:46:52 8.0
9 Junior Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1297 36:46 3 0:47:15 9.0
10 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 37:49 3 0:50:01 10.0
11 Laser Pico Race D/H BA3 Matt O'Neill Daniel O'Neill 1265 41:37 3 0:54:50 11.0
12 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 44:30 3 0:58:52 12.0
13 Junior Laser Pico Race D/H 4 Tom Spencer-Jones Alex O'Neill 1265 32:16 2 1:03:46 13.0

R5 - December 10th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1082 31:25 2 0:29:02 1.0
2 RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1057 34:50 2 0:32:57 2.0
3 Junior RS Tera Sport 2 Jamie Perry   1459 24:34 1 0:33:41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 171757 Saron Rusden   1106 39:44 2 0:35:56 4.0
5 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 23:30 1 0:37:18 5.0
6 Junior Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1297 24:19 1 0:37:30 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 42:29 2 0:38:25 7.0
8 Junior Laser Pico Race D/H 4 Tom Spencer-Jones Alex O'Neill 1265 25:25 1 0:40:11 8.0
9 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 23:23 1 0:43:13 9.0
10 Topper 25114 John Spencer-Jones   1297 OOD     10.5

R6 - December 10th at ASAP after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 171757 Saron Rusden   1106 18:15 2 0:16:30 1.0
2 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1082 18:17 2 0:16:54 2.0
3 RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1057 18:13 2 0:17:14 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 20:12 2 0:18:16 4.0
5 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 22:13 2 0:20:32 5.0
6 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 29:01 2 0:23:02 6.0
7 Junior Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1297 30:48 2 0:23:45 7.0
8 Topper 25114 John Spencer-Jones   1297 OOD     10.5
9 Junior RS Tera Sport 2 Jamie Perry   1459 DNS     11.0
9 Junior Laser Pico Race D/H 4 Tom Spencer-Jones Alex O'Neill 1265 DNS     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com