Harbour May Day Trophy 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 15.0 9.0
3rd Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
4th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 26.0
5th Laser Radial 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
6th Laser Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1135 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
7th Solo 2446/2 Jonathan Parsons   1140 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 16.0 46.0 30.0
8th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 58.0 34.0
9th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 59.0 35.0
10th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 59.0 35.0
11th Laser 174768 Paul Grist   1091 5.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 59.0 35.0
12th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 62.0 38.0
13th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 63.0 39.0
14th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 67.0 43.0
15th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 68.0 44.0
16th Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish   1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 71.0 47.0
17th Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1091 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 72.0 48.0
18th Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 73.0 49.0
19th Laser 32194 Lauren Rogers   1091 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 73.0 49.0
20th Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1135 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 74.0 50.0
21st Dart 15 (Sprint 15) 1412 Steve Midgley   933 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 83.0 59.0
22nd Laser Radial 162803 Davy   1135 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 83.0 59.0
23rd Hobie Cat 15 1610 Simon Fooks Stuart Booth 933 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 86.0 62.0

R1 - May 3rd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1135 31:58 2 0:28:10 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 32:00 2 0:28:12 2.0
3 Laser Radial 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 32:33 2 0:28:41 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 34:56 2 0:29:14 4.0
5 Laser 174768 Paul Grist   1091 32:41 2 0:29:57 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 35:07 2 0:30:56 6.0
7 Solo 2446/2 Jonathan Parsons   1140 22:57 1 0:40:16 7.0

R2 - May 3rd at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 45:59 3 0:40:31 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 46:08 3 0:40:39 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 46:47 3 0:41:13 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1135 47:43 3 0:42:02 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 34:42 2 0:43:33 5.0
6 Laser 174768 Paul Grist   1091 48:12 3 0:44:11 6.0
7 Solo 2446/2 Jonathan Parsons   1140 36:58 2 0:48:38 7.0

R3 - May 4th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S backing SSE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 38:37   0:33:52 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 47:16   0:34:33 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 39:33   0:34:51 3.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 OOD     3.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 40:16   0:35:29 4.0
6 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 42:44   0:35:46 5.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 40:42   0:35:52 6.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 42:40   0:36:13 7.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 39:33   0:36:15 8.0
10 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 39:49   0:36:30 9.0
11 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 39:56   0:36:36 10.0
12 Laser 32194 Lauren Rogers   1091 40:00   0:36:40 11.0
13 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1091 40:16   0:36:54 12.0
14 Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1135 42:28   0:37:25 13.0
15 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 45:16   0:37:53 14.0
16 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish   1100 42:06   0:38:16 15.0
17 Solo 2446/2 Jonathan Parsons   1140 43:44   0:38:22 16.0
18 Laser Radial 162803 Davy   1135 48:00   0:42:17 17.0
19 Dart 15 (Sprint 15) 1412 Steve Midgley   933 40:27   0:43:21 18.0
20 Hobie Cat 15 1610 Simon Fooks Stuart Booth 933 43:01   0:46:06 19.0

R4 - May 4th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 35:01   0:30:43 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 35:47   0:31:32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 OOD     3.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 34:47   0:31:53 3.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 37:01   0:32:37 4.0
6 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 39:24   0:32:58 5.0
7 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 36:01   0:33:01 6.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 39:15   0:33:19 7.0
9 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish   1100 36:44   0:33:24 8.0
10 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 45:44   0:33:26 9.0
11 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 36:38   0:33:35 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 40:24   0:33:48 11.0
13 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1091 37:06   0:34:00 12.0
14 Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1135 38:40   0:34:04 13.0
15 Laser 32194 Lauren Rogers   1091 37:27   0:34:20 14.0
16 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 39:48   0:35:04 15.0
17 Solo 2446/2 Jonathan Parsons   1140 40:00   0:35:05 16.0
18 Dart 15 (Sprint 15) 1412 Steve Midgley   933 36:20   0:38:57 17.0
19 Laser Radial 162803 Davy   1135 46:29   0:40:57 18.0
20 Hobie Cat 15 1610 Simon Fooks Stuart Booth 933 43:18   0:46:25 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com