Harbour May Day Trophy 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
4th Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 7.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
5th Laser 145792 Hamish S-Dalgleish   1085 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 30.0 30.0
6th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th RS Vision 1295 Steve Naylor Carl Bray 1093 4.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 34.0 34.0
9th RS Vision 1649 Nicky Fitoussi Mark Sharman 1093 8.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
10th Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Bunting 1117 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

R1 - May 6th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 50:40 3 0:36:57 1.0
2 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 36:44 2 0:37:47 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 43:03 3 0:38:47 3.0
4 RS Vision 1295 Steve Naylor Carl Bray 1093 44:06 3 0:40:21 4.0
5 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 44:39 3 0:41:05 5.0
6 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Bunting 1117 48:01 3 0:42:59 6.0
7 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 38:22 2 0:45:40 7.0
8 RS Vision 1649 Nicky Fitoussi Mark Sharman 1093 50:17 3 0:46:00 8.0
9 Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 DNF     10.0

R2 - May 6th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 50:19   0:34:31 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 48:03   0:35:03 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 41:43   0:37:35 3.0
4 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 44:28   0:40:54 4.0
5 RS Vision 1295 Steve Naylor Carl Bray 1093 46:30   0:42:33 5.0
6 RS Vision 1649 Nicky Fitoussi Mark Sharman 1093 53:42   0:49:08 6.0

R3 - May 7th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 36:44 2 0:37:47 1.0
2 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 42:14 3 0:38:51 2.0
3 Laser 145792 Hamish S-Dalgleish   1085 44:26 3 0:40:57 3.0
4 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 34:50 2 0:41:28 4.0
5 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 47:12 3 0:42:31 5.0

R4 - May 7th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 41:18 2 0:42:29 1.0
2 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 50:54 3 0:46:50 2.0
3 Laser 145792 Hamish S-Dalgleish   1085 51:30 3 0:47:28 3.0
4 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 41:02 2 0:48:51 4.0
5 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 56:22 3 0:50:47 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com