Harbour Interclub Challenge Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1060 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1106 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser 4.7 24 Mudeford SC Mike Roach   1175 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1060 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1153 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
6th Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser 186019 Highcliffe SC Dave Holloway   1082 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
8th Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1060 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
9th Topper 45314 Christchurch SC V. Nyenje   1297 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
10th Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1106 15.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
11th 420 49217 Mudeford SC Jerome Quirk Mike Quirk 1087 14.0 11.0 25.0 25.0
12th Finn K39 Christchurch SC Tony Lock   1060 9.0 18.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
13th RS Vision 636 Christchurch SC Jim Lawrence   1085 17.0 12.0 29.0 29.0
14th Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1106 16.0 13.0 29.0 29.0
15th Splash 1118 Christchurch SC Joanne Arnell   1184 12.0 18.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
16th Laser 4.7 19530 Highcliffe SC Christine Wright   1175 13.0 18.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
17th Laser 12 Mudeford SC William Lack   1082 8.0 24.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
18th Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1106 20.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 38.0 38.0
18th Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Jamie Tarrant   1106 20.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 38.0 38.0
18th Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Tania Tarrant   1106 20.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 38.0 38.0
21st Solo 3943 Christchurch SC     1153 24.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 42.0 42.0
22nd Laser Radial 180945 Mudeford SC Roy O'Call   1106 20.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
22nd Laser 158426 Mudeford SC Phil Sowden   1082 20.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

R1 - Sept 11th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1106 33:46 6 0:30:32 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1153 35:44 6 0:30:59 2.0
3 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1060 33:10 6 0:31:17 3.0
4 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1060 33:34 6 0:31:40 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 24 Mudeford SC Mike Roach   1175 37:21 6 0:31:47 5.0
6 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 35:11 6 0:33:12 6.0
7 Laser 186019 Highcliffe SC Dave Holloway   1082 36:36 6 0:33:50 7.0
8 Laser 12 Mudeford SC William Lack   1082 37:30 6 0:34:39 8.0
9 Finn K39 Christchurch SC Tony Lock   1060 37:27 6 0:35:20 9.0
10 Topper 45314 Christchurch SC V. Nyenje   1297 39:29 5 0:36:32 10.0
11 Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1060 39:11 6 0:36:58 11.0
12 Splash 1118 Christchurch SC Joanne Arnell   1184 36:38 5 0:37:08 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 19530 Highcliffe SC Christine Wright   1175 38:10 5 0:38:59 13.0
14 420 49217 Mudeford SC Jerome Quirk Mike Quirk 1087 36:16 5 0:40:02 14.0
15 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1106 38:25 5 0:41:41 15.0
16 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1106 40:04 5 0:43:28 16.0
17 RS Vision 636 Christchurch SC Jim Lawrence   1085 39:37 5 0:43:49 17.0
18 Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1106 OOD     20.0
18 Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Jamie Tarrant   1106 OOD     20.0
18 Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Tania Tarrant   1106 OOD     20.0
18 Laser Radial 180945 Mudeford SC Roy O'Call   1106 DNF     20.0
18 Laser 158426 Mudeford SC Phil Sowden   1082 DNF     20.0

R2 - Sept 11th at ASAP after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1060 28:12 5 0:26:36 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 24 Mudeford SC Mike Roach   1175 31:22 5 0:26:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1106 29:59 5 0:27:07 3.0
4 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1060 29:13 5 0:27:34 4.0
5 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 29:55 5 0:28:13 5.0
6 Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1060 30:19 5 0:28:36 6.0
7 Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1153 33:54 5 0:29:24 7.0
8 Laser 186019 Highcliffe SC Dave Holloway   1082 33:05 5 0:30:35 8.0
9 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1106 29:09 4 0:32:57 9.0
10 Topper 45314 Christchurch SC V. Nyenje   1297 27:47 3 0:35:42 10.0
11 420 49217 Mudeford SC Jerome Quirk Mike Quirk 1087 31:42 4 0:36:27 11.0
12 RS Vision 636 Christchurch SC Jim Lawrence   1085 32:42 4 0:37:40 12.0
13 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1106 29:48 3 0:44:54 13.0
14 Finn K39 Christchurch SC Tony Lock   1060 DNF     18.0
14 Splash 1118 Christchurch SC Joanne Arnell   1184 DNF     18.0
14 Laser 4.7 19530 Highcliffe SC Christine Wright   1175 DNF     18.0
14 Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1106 OOD     18.0
14 Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Jamie Tarrant   1106 OOD     18.0
14 Laser Radial Highcliffe SC Tania Tarrant   1106 OOD     18.0
14 Solo 3943 Christchurch SC     1153 DNF     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com