Harbour Icicle Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 13.0
3rd Laser 23 (623) Mudeford SC John Challener   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 113.0 27.0
4th Finn 602 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1053 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 19.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 130.0 44.0
5th Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (21.0) (16.0) 13.0 11.0 90.0 53.0
6th Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 5.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 (19.0) (22.0) 5.0 9.0 97.0 56.0
7th Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1148 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 147.0 61.0
8th Finn (classic) 20 (465) (149) Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1075 12.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (14.0) 14.0 6.0 11.0 10.5 8.0 118.5 61.5
9th Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 33.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 12.0 171.0 85.0
10th Laser 4.7 205316 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1180 7.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 179.0 93.0
11th Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 9.0 7.0 (27.0) (22.0) 22.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 144.0 95.0
12th Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Dennison   1053 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 188.0 102.0
13th Laser 158377 (153587) Keyhaven SC Tim Reed   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 23.0 24.0 12.0 15.0 192.0 106.0
14th Laser Radial 202318 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1117 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 10.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 193.0 107.0
15th Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 22.0 28.0 DNF 24.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 205.0 119.0
16th Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 17.0 9.5 9.0 6.0 213.5 127.5
17th Enterprise 21757 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver Jon Clark 1117 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 24.0 20.0 26.0 25.0 18.0 19.0 218.0 132.0
18th Finn (classic) 438 (465) Keyhaven SC Steve Wood   1075 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 33.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 225.0 139.0
19th Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1117 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 228.0 142.0
20th Laser 130817 Keyhaven SC J. Langley   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 229.0 143.0
21st Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 20.0 21.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 232.0 146.0
22nd Solo 2446 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Parsons   1148 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 25.0 23.0 34.0 DNS 26.0 20.0 20.0 234.0 148.0
23rd Laser 4.7 155841 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1180 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 9.5 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 234.5 148.5
24th Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1053 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 263.0 177.0
25th Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 265.0 179.0
26th Finn 602 Christchurch SC Steve Hayles   1053 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 267.0 181.0
27th Laser 202523 Peter May   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 269.0 183.0
28th RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 28.0 DNF 25.0 23.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 269.0 183.0
29th Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1180 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 272.0 186.0
30th Solo 4645 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1148 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 274.0 188.0
31st Laser 174503 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 275.0 189.0
32nd Laser 55     1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.5 7.0 275.5 189.5
33rd Laser Radial 160437 Highcliffe SC Chris Perry   1117 12.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 16.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 286.0 200.0
34th Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1117 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 291.0 205.0
35th Laser 184297 (red) Mudeford SC Tom Reid   1087 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 292.0 206.0
36th Hobie 405 41 Mudeford SC Tim Reid Tom Reid 1089 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 294.0 208.0
37th Fireball 14416 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 296.0 210.0
38th Phantom (pre1100) 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1040 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 26.0 21.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 305.0 219.0
39th RS 200 1248 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn David Horn 1053 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 23.0 28.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 309.0 223.0
40th Topper T. Spencer-Jones   1313 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 34.0 DNS 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 335.0 249.0
40th Laser Radial 176698 Highcliffe SC Oliver Phelps   1117 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 34.0 DNS 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 335.0 249.0
40th Laser Radial 151287 Matt Smith   1117 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 34.0 DNS 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 335.0 249.0

R1 - January 5th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 30:06 3 0:28:35 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 31:00 3 0:29:26 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 155841 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1180 34:51 3 0:29:32 3.0
4 Finn 602 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1053 32:00 3 0:30:23 4.0
5 Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 33:58 3 0:31:36 5.0
6 Laser Radial 202318 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1117 35:55 3 0:32:09 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 205316 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1180 38:00 3 0:32:12 7.0
8 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 35:26 3 0:32:36 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 28:09 2 0:37:48 9.0
10 Finn (classic) 20 (465) (149) Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1075 DNF     12.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Highcliffe SC Chris Perry   1117 DNF 3   12.0

R2 - January 5th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 21:00   0:19:57 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 21:29   0:20:24 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 205316 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1180 25:04   0:21:15 3.0
4 Finn 602 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1053 22:42   0:21:33 4.0
5 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 24:43   0:22:44 5.0
6 Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 24:57   0:23:13 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 28:10   0:25:13 7.0

R3 - January 19th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 602 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1053 35:58 2 0:34:09 1.0
2 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 35:59 2 0:34:10 2.0
3 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1087 37:17 2 0:34:18 3.0
4 Laser 23 (623) Mudeford SC John Challener   1087 38:27 2 0:35:22 4.0
5 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 37:18 2 0:35:25 5.0
6 Laser 184297 (red) Mudeford SC Tom Reid   1087 39:58 2 0:36:46 6.0
7 Solo 4645 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1148 42:58 2 0:37:26 7.0
8 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 40:57 2 0:37:40 8.0
9 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 43:57 2 0:38:17 9.0
10 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1148 44:01 2 0:38:21 10.0
11 Laser 174503 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1087 42:26 2 0:39:02 11.0
12 Laser 130817 Keyhaven SC J. Langley   1087 42:39 2 0:39:14 12.0
13 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1087 43:14 2 0:39:46 13.0
14 Finn (classic) 20 (465) (149) Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1075 42:56 2 0:39:56 14.0
15 Laser 158377 (153587) Keyhaven SC Tim Reed   1087 44:34 2 0:41:00 15.0
16 Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 44:42 2 0:41:35 16.0
17 Laser Radial 202318 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1117 47:40 2 0:42:40 17.0
18 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1117 48:08 2 0:43:05 18.0
19 Finn (classic) 438 (465) Keyhaven SC Steve Wood   1075 46:21 2 0:43:07 19.0
20 Fireball 14416 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 43:00 2 0:44:06 20.0
21 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 30:11 1 0:49:53 21.0
22 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1087 27:14 1 0:50:06 22.0
23 RS 200 1248 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn David Horn 1053 27:11 1 0:51:38 23.0
24 Enterprise 21757 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver Jon Clark 1117 29:59 1 0:53:41 24.0
25 Solo 2446 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Parsons   1148 31:52 1 0:55:31 25.0
26 Phantom (pre1100) 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1040 32:17 1 1:02:05 26.0
27 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 39:37 1 1:10:56 27.0

R4 - January 19th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 30:44 2 0:29:11 1.0
2 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 31:10 2 0:29:36 2.0
3 Finn 602 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1053 31:15 2 0:29:41 3.0
4 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1087 32:55 2 0:30:17 4.0
5 Laser 23 (623) Mudeford SC John Challener   1087 35:21 2 0:32:31 5.0
6 Laser 174503 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1087 35:33 2 0:32:42 6.0
7 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1148 37:46 2 0:32:54 7.0
8 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 35:56 2 0:33:03 8.0
9 Solo 4645 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1148 38:15 2 0:33:19 9.0
10 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 38:20 2 0:33:23 10.0
11 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1087 36:58 2 0:34:00 11.0
12 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1117 38:07 2 0:34:07 12.0
13 Laser 130817 Keyhaven SC J. Langley   1087 37:12 2 0:34:13 13.0
14 Finn (classic) 20 (465) (149) Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1075 37:21 2 0:34:45 14.0
15 Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 37:44 2 0:35:06 15.0
16 Finn (classic) 438 (465) Keyhaven SC Steve Wood   1075 38:01 2 0:35:22 16.0
17 Laser 158377 (153587) Keyhaven SC Tim Reed   1087 39:12 2 0:36:04 17.0
18 Fireball 14416 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 37:39 2 0:38:37 18.0
19 Laser Radial 202318 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1117 46:00 2 0:41:11 19.0
20 Enterprise 21757 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver Jon Clark 1117 49:08 2 0:43:59 20.0
21 Phantom (pre1100) 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1040 46:04 2 0:44:18 21.0
22 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 50:01 2 0:44:47 22.0
23 Solo 2446 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Parsons   1148 53:09 2 0:46:18 23.0
24 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1087 DNF 2   28.0
24 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 DNF     28.0
24 Laser 184297 (red) Mudeford SC Tom Reid   1087 DNF     28.0
24 RS 200 1248 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn David Horn 1053 DNF 2   28.0

R5 - February 2nd at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 33:24 3 0:31:43 1.0
2 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Dennison   1053 33:45 3 0:32:03 2.0
3 Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1053 33:58 3 0:32:15 3.0
4 Laser 23 (623) Mudeford SC John Challener   1087 35:05 3 0:32:17 4.0
5 Laser 202523 Peter May   1087 35:07 3 0:32:18 5.0
6 Finn (classic) 20 (465) (149) Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1075 35:01 3 0:32:34 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 155841 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1180 38:41 3 0:32:47 7.0
8 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 34:33 3 0:32:49 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 205316 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1180 39:06 3 0:33:08 9.0
10 Laser Radial 202318 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1117 37:11 3 0:33:17 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1180 39:32 3 0:33:30 11.0
12 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1117 37:42 3 0:33:45 12.0
13 Finn 602 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1053 35:41 3 0:33:53 13.0
14 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1148 38:56 3 0:33:55 14.0
15 Laser 130817 Keyhaven SC J. Langley   1087 37:59 3 0:34:57 15.0
16 Laser Radial 160437 Highcliffe SC Chris Perry   1117 26:10 2 0:35:08 16.0
17 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1087 38:12 3 0:35:09 17.0
18 Hobie 405 41 Mudeford SC Tim Reid Tom Reid 1089 38:27 3 0:35:18 18.0
19 Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 38:09 3 0:35:29 19.0
20 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 41:09 3 0:35:51 20.0
21 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 39:28 3 0:36:18 21.0
22 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 28:18 2 0:38:00 22.0
23 Laser 158377 (153587) Keyhaven SC Tim Reed   1087 28:20 2 0:39:06 23.0
24 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1087 29:19 2 0:40:27 24.0
25 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 32:39 2 0:40:29 25.0
26 Enterprise 21757 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver Jon Clark 1117 37:14 2 0:50:00 26.0
27 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1087 DNF     33.0
27 Finn (classic) 438 (465) Keyhaven SC Steve Wood   1075 DNF     33.0
29 Solo 2446 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Parsons   1148 DNS     34.0
29 Topper T. Spencer-Jones   1313 DNS     34.0
29 Laser Radial 176698 Highcliffe SC Oliver Phelps   1117 DNS     34.0
29 Laser Radial 151287 Matt Smith   1117 DNS     34.0

R6 - February 2nd at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 31:40 3 0:30:04 1.0
2 Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1053 32:41 3 0:31:02 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1180 36:45 3 0:31:09 3.0
4 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 32:57 3 0:31:17 4.0
5 Laser 23 (623) Mudeford SC John Challener   1087 34:10 3 0:31:26 5.0
6 Laser 202523 Peter May   1087 34:13 3 0:31:29 6.0
7 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Dennison   1053 33:12 3 0:31:32 7.0
8 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1087 35:17 3 0:32:28 8.0
9 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1087 35:26 3 0:32:36 9.5
9 Laser 4.7 155841 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1180 38:28 3 0:32:36 9.5
11 Finn (classic) 20 (465) (149) Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1075 35:12 3 0:32:45 11.0
12 Laser Radial 202318 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1117 36:45 3 0:32:54 12.0
13 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1148 37:56 3 0:33:03 13.0
14 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1117 37:17 3 0:33:23 14.0
15 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1087 36:21 3 0:33:26 15.0
16 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 36:41 3 0:33:45 16.0
17 Laser 130817 Keyhaven SC J. Langley   1087 36:42 3 0:33:46 17.0
18 Hobie 405 41 Mudeford SC Tim Reid Tom Reid 1089 36:55 3 0:33:54 18.0
19 Finn 602 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1053 35:51 3 0:34:03 19.0
20 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 38:30 3 0:34:28 20.0
21 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 39:41 3 0:34:34 21.0
22 Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 38:23 3 0:35:42 22.0
23 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 29:25 2 0:36:28 23.0
24 Laser 158377 (153587) Keyhaven SC Tim Reed   1087 39:40 3 0:36:30 24.0
25 Enterprise 21757 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver Jon Clark 1117 31:52 2 0:42:48 25.0
26 Solo 2446 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Parsons   1148 44:52 2 0:58:37 26.0

R7 - February 16th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 28:35 2 0:27:09 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 28:40 2 0:27:13 2.0
3 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Dennison   1053 28:50 2 0:27:23 3.0
4 Finn 602 Christchurch SC Steve Hayles   1053 28:59 2 0:27:31 4.0
5 Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 29:44 2 0:27:40 5.0
6 Laser 23 (623) Mudeford SC John Challener   1087 30:07 2 0:27:42 6.0
7 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1148 32:27 2 0:28:16 7.0
8 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1087 30:55 2 0:28:27 8.0
9 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1087 31:02 2 0:28:33 9.0
10 Finn (classic) 20 (465) (149) Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1075 31:32 2 0:29:20 10.5
10 Laser 55     1087 31:53 2 0:29:20 10.5
12 Laser 158377 (153587) Keyhaven SC Tim Reed   1087 32:23 2 0:29:47 12.0
13 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 32:37 2 0:30:00 13.0
14 Finn (classic) 438 (465) Keyhaven SC Steve Wood   1075 32:42 2 0:30:25 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 205316 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1180 36:10 2 0:30:39 15.0
16 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1117 34:38 2 0:31:00 16.0
17 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1087 34:20 2 0:31:35 17.0
18 Enterprise 21757 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver Jon Clark 1117 40:00 2 0:35:49 18.0
19 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 41:27 2 0:37:06 19.0
20 Solo 2446 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Parsons   1148 27:55 1 0:48:38 20.0

R8 - February 16th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1053 34:35 3 0:32:51 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1053 34:59 3 0:33:13 2.0
3 Laser 23 (623) Mudeford SC John Challener   1087 36:32 3 0:33:37 3.0
4 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Dennison   1053 35:43 3 0:33:55 4.0
5 Finn 602 Christchurch SC Steve Hayles   1053 35:49 3 0:34:01 5.0
6 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1087 38:27 3 0:35:22 6.0
7 Laser 55     1087 38:36 3 0:35:31 7.0
8 Finn (classic) 20 (465) (149) Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1075 38:46 3 0:36:04 8.0
9 Finn (classic) 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1075 39:16 3 0:36:32 9.0
10 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1148 42:00 3 0:36:35 10.0
11 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1087 40:01 3 0:36:49 11.0
12 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1087 40:15 3 0:37:02 12.0
13 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1087 40:26 3 0:37:12 13.0
14 Finn (classic) 438 (465) Keyhaven SC Steve Wood   1075 40:09 3 0:37:21 14.0
15 Laser 158377 (153587) Keyhaven SC Tim Reed   1087 42:11 3 0:38:48 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 205316 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1180 31:45 2 0:40:22 16.0
17 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1117 32:03 2 0:43:02 17.0
18 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1117 32:42 2 0:43:55 18.0
19 Enterprise 21757 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver Jon Clark 1117 33:00 2 0:44:19 19.0
20 Solo 2446 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Parsons   1148 34:39 2 0:45:16 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com