Harbour Icicle Series 2013

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1085 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 72.6 13.6
3rd Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1150 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 60.0 16.0
4th Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 42.0 27.0
5th Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 11.0 8.5 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (13.0) 72.5 47.5
6th Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1085 7.5 10.0 8.0 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 125.5 49.5
7th Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1175 13.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 134.0 58.0
8th Solo 5281 Jim Ross   1150 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 OCS 21.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 152.0 76.0
9th Finn 465 Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1060 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 160.0 84.0
10th Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1085 16.0 18.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 161.6 85.6
11th Laser Radial No number David Ellis   1110 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 163.0 87.0
12th Laser 145192 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 38.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 13.0 11.5 168.5 92.5
13th Laser Radial 176698 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1110 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 17.4 OOD 17.4 OOD 9.0 38.0 DNC 11.0 11.5 180.3 104.3
14th Laser 4.7 147167 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1175 9.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 188.0 112.0
15th Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC David Burrows   1085 22.0 25.0 DNF 20.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 211.0 135.0
16th Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1110 17.0 16.0 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 214.0 138.0
17th Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1110 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 218.0 142.0
18th Laser 122265 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1085 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 220.0 144.0
19th Phantom 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1025 23.0 20.0 20.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 25.3 OOD 25.3 OOD 227.6 151.6
20th RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping   1093 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 25.8 OOD 25.8 OOD 230.6 154.6
21st Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1060 1.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 231.0 155.0
22nd Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1060 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 236.0 160.0
23rd Laser II 10018     1035 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 239.0 163.0
24th Scow 151 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike   1458 18.0 15.0 27.3 OOD 27.3 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 239.6 163.6
25th Laser Radial 167965 Mudeford SC Christie Powell   1110 5.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 240.0 164.0
26th Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1145 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 244.0 168.0
27th Laser 4.7 26 Highcliffe SC Kate Jardine   1175 7.5 8.5 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 244.0 168.0
28th Laser 147697 Keyhaven SC Joe Langley   1085 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 246.0 170.0
29th Laser 4.7 125770 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1175 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 246.0 170.0
30th Solo 4645 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1150 15.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 248.0 172.0
31st Blaze 691 Mudeford SC Andrew Williams   1040 12.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 253.0 177.0
32nd Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Matt Langdown   1085 10.0 17.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 255.0 179.0
33rd Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1110 14.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 256.0 180.0
34th RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Carl Bray Simon Topping 1093 19.0 19.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 266.0 190.0
35th Laser Radial 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1110 20.0 25.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 273.0 197.0
36th Laser 144671 Highcliffe SC Mark Smith   1085 24.0 21.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 273.0 197.0
37th Laser 108453 Highcliffe SC Richard Waltham   1085 21.0 26.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 275.0 199.0

R1 - January 13th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1060 27:36 4 0:26:02 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1150 30:39 4 0:26:39 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1085 OOD     2.3
4 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 28:18 4 0:26:42 3.0
5 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1110 29:49 4 0:26:52 4.0
6 Laser Radial 167965 Mudeford SC Christie Powell   1110 30:14 4 0:27:14 5.0
7 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 30:01 4 0:27:40 6.0
8 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1085 30:22 4 0:27:59 7.5
8 Laser 4.7 26 Highcliffe SC Kate Jardine   1175 32:53 4 0:27:59 7.5
10 Laser 4.7 147167 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1175 33:01 4 0:28:06 9.0
11 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Matt Langdown   1085 30:46 4 0:28:21 10.0
12 Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 30:30 4 0:28:46 11.0
13 Blaze 691 Mudeford SC Andrew Williams   1040 29:57 4 0:28:48 12.0
14 Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1175 33:54 4 0:28:51 13.0
15 Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1110 32:09 4 0:28:58 14.0
16 Solo 4645 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1150 33:29 4 0:29:07 15.0
17 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1085 31:45 4 0:29:16 16.0
18 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1110 33:02 4 0:29:46 17.0
19 Scow 151 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike   1458 33:36 3 0:30:44 18.0
20 RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Carl Bray Simon Topping 1093 34:36 4 0:31:39 19.0
21 Laser Radial 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1110 27:22 3 0:32:52 20.0
22 Laser 108453 Highcliffe SC Richard Waltham   1085 27:15 3 0:33:29 21.0
23 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC David Burrows   1085 27:28 3 0:33:45 22.0
24 Phantom 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1025 28:06 3 0:36:33 23.0
25 Laser 144671 Highcliffe SC Mark Smith   1085 34:36 3 0:42:31 24.0

R2 - January 13th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1150 30:46 4 0:26:45 1.0
2 Finn 644 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1060 28:22 4 0:26:46 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1085 OOD     2.3
4 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1110 29:52 4 0:26:54 3.0
5 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 28:43 4 0:27:05 4.0
6 Solo 4645 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1150 31:10 4 0:27:06 5.0
7 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 29:26 4 0:27:08 6.0
8 Laser Radial 167965 Mudeford SC Christie Powell   1110 30:32 4 0:27:30 7.0
9 Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 29:18 4 0:27:38 8.5
9 Laser 4.7 26 Highcliffe SC Kate Jardine   1175 32:28 4 0:27:38 8.5
11 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1085 30:05 4 0:27:44 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 147167 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1175 32:54 4 0:28:00 11.0
13 Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1175 33:09 4 0:28:13 12.0
14 Blaze 691 Mudeford SC Andrew Williams   1040 29:32 4 0:28:24 13.0
15 Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1110 31:32 4 0:28:25 14.0
16 Scow 151 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike   1458 31:06 3 0:28:26 15.0
17 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1110 31:44 4 0:28:35 16.0
18 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Matt Langdown   1085 31:17 4 0:28:50 17.0
19 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1085 31:24 4 0:28:56 18.0
20 RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Carl Bray Simon Topping 1093 33:35 4 0:30:44 19.0
21 Phantom 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1025 35:02 4 0:34:11 20.0
22 Laser 144671 Highcliffe SC Mark Smith   1085 29:42 3 0:36:30 21.0
23 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC David Burrows   1085 DNF     25.0
23 Laser Radial 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1110 DNF     25.0
25 Laser 108453 Highcliffe SC Richard Waltham   1085 DNS     26.0

R3 - January 27th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5281 Jim Ross   1150 32:19 3 0:28:06 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1085 31:19 3 0:28:52 2.0
3 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 30:37 3 0:28:53 3.0
4 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 31:49 3 0:29:19 4.0
5 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1150 34:07 3 0:29:40 5.0
6 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1145 37:08 3 0:32:26 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1175 41:12 3 0:35:04 7.0
8 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1085 38:31 3 0:35:30 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1085 39:01 3 0:35:58 9.0
10 Finn 465 Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1060 38:14 3 0:36:04 10.0
11 Laser 147697 Keyhaven SC Joe Langley   1085 39:29 3 0:36:23 11.0
12 Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 41:47 3 0:39:25 12.0
13 Laser 122265 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1085 32:25 2 0:44:49 13.0
14 Laser 145192 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 33:48 2 0:46:44 14.0
15 RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping   1093 38:56 2 0:53:26 15.0
16 Laser Radial 176698 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1110 OOD     17.4
17 Laser II 10018     1035 DNF     19.0
18 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC David Burrows   1085 DNS     20.0
18 Phantom 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1025 DNS     20.0
20 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1110 OOD     23.0
21 Scow 151 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike   1458 OOD     27.3

R4 - January 27th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 29:42 3 0:28:01 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1150 32:31 3 0:28:17 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1085 31:32 3 0:29:04 3.0
4 Solo 5281 Jim Ross   1150 34:41 3 0:30:10 4.0
5 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 33:05 3 0:30:29 5.0
6 Finn 465 Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1060 32:37 3 0:30:46 6.0
7 Laser 147697 Keyhaven SC Joe Langley   1085 33:49 3 0:31:10 7.0
8 Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 34:00 3 0:32:05 8.0
9 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1085 35:05 3 0:32:20 9.0
10 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1145 37:02 3 0:32:21 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1175 38:17 3 0:32:35 11.0
12 RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping   1093 36:00 3 0:32:56 12.0
13 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1085 DNF     14.0
14 Laser Radial 176698 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1110 OOD     17.4
15 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1110 OOD     23.0
16 Scow 151 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike   1458 OOD     27.3

R5 - February 10th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 32:53 4 0:31:01 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1085 34:01 4 0:31:21 2.0
3 Solo 5281 Jim Ross   1150 36:06 4 0:31:23 3.0
4 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 34:09 4 0:31:28 4.0
5 Laser Radial No number David Ellis   1110 35:44 4 0:32:12 5.0
6 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1150 37:56 4 0:32:59 6.0
7 Finn 465 Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1060 35:25 4 0:33:25 7.0
8 Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 36:33 4 0:34:29 8.0
9 Laser Radial 176698 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1110 30:15 3 0:36:20 9.0
10 Laser 145192 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 30:58 3 0:38:03 10.0
11 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1085 OOD     14.3

R6 - February 10th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 31:24 4 0:29:37 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1085 32:18 4 0:29:46 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1150 34:35 4 0:30:04 3.0
4 Laser Radial No number David Ellis   1110 34:31 4 0:31:06 4.0
5 Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 35:07 4 0:33:08 5.0
6 Laser 145192 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 33:03 3 0:40:37 6.0
7 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 DNF     9.0
7 Solo 5281 Jim Ross   1150 OCS     9.0
9 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1085 OOD     14.3

R7 - February 24th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial No number David Ellis   1110 27:37 2 0:24:53 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 26:54 2 0:25:23 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1150 29:35 2 0:25:43 3.0
4 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1060 27:43 2 0:26:09 4.0
5 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 28:49 2 0:26:34 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 147167 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1175 31:15 2 0:26:36 6.0
7 Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 28:37 2 0:27:00 7.0
8 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1085 29:24 2 0:27:06 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1175 32:05 2 0:27:18 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 125770 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1175 32:17 2 0:27:29 10.0
11 Laser Radial 176698 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1110 30:33 2 0:27:31 11.0
12 Laser 122265 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1085 30:09 2 0:27:47 12.0
13 Laser 145192 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 30:17 2 0:27:55 13.0
14 Finn 465 Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1060 29:44 2 0:28:03 14.0
15 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC David Burrows   1085 33:30 2 0:30:53 15.0
16 Laser II 10018     1035 32:25 2 0:31:19 16.0
17 Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1085 DNF     21.0
17 Solo 5281 Jim Ross   1150 DNF     21.0
17 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1110 DNF     21.0
17 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1110 DNF     21.0
21 Phantom 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1025 OOD     25.3
22 RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping   1093 OOD     25.8

R8 - February 24th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial No number David Ellis   1110 40:59 3 0:36:55 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1060 39:46 3 0:37:31 2.0
3 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1085 41:14 3 0:38:00 3.0
4 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1060 41:12 3 0:38:52 4.0
5 Laser 122265 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1085 42:55 3 0:39:33 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Emma Horn   1175 46:34 3 0:39:38 6.0
7 Laser 164829 Keyhaven SC Rob Langley   1085 43:21 3 0:39:57 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 125770 Highcliffe SC Josh McCormick   1175 47:48 3 0:40:41 8.0
9 Finn 465 Keyhaven SC Simon Moss   1060 43:12 3 0:40:45 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 147167 Highcliffe SC Jamie Perry   1175 48:16 3 0:41:05 10.0
11 Laser 145192 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 45:47 3 0:42:12 11.5
11 Laser Radial 176698 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1110 46:50 3 0:42:12 11.5
13 Finn 509 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steele   1060 44:49 3 0:42:17 13.0
14 Laser II 10018     1035 46:42 3 0:45:07 14.0
15 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC David Burrows   1085 35:36 2 0:49:13 15.0
16 Phantom 1017 Highcliffe SC Stuart Booth   1025 OOD     25.3
17 RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping   1093 OOD     25.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com