Harbour Icicle Open Series 2018

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 4.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 22.0 9.0
3rd Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
4th Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 11.0 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 28.0 16.0
5th Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 12.0 (14.0) 5.0 4.0 35.0 21.0
6th Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 (18.0) 16.0 7.0 8.0 49.0 31.0
7th Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 14.5 9.0 (20.0) 9.0 52.5 32.5
8th Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 13.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 49.0 35.0
9th RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 14.5 11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 53.5 35.5
10th RS Aero 7 2157 Lymington Town SC N. Rolfe   1071 2.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 79.0 43.0
11th Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 81.0 45.0
12th RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne   1071 5.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
13th RS Aero 7 2114 F. Gamboa   1071 6.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 84.0 48.0
14th Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 7.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
15th RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1071 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 88.0 52.0
16th OK 67 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1104 9.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 89.0 53.0
17th RS Aero 9 2083 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1024 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 91.0 55.0
18th Laser Radial 166027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1139 17.0 17.0 21.0 (36.0 DNC) 91.0 55.0
19th Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1045 8.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 93.0 57.0
20th Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 94.0 58.0
21st Laser Radial 204538 Christchurch SC A. Dwyer   1139 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 96.0 60.0
22nd Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 20.0 18.0 23.0 (36.0 DNC) 97.0 61.0
23rd Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 16.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 103.0 67.0
24th Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 21.0 19.0 27.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 103.0 67.0
25th Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 DNF 106.0 70.0
26th Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1097 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 22.0 15.0 109.0 73.0
27th Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgeish   1139 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 12.0 111.0 75.0
28th Laser 4.7 72235 Christchurch SC Sue Haynes   1200 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 116.0 80.0
29th 420 51750 J. George H. George 1110 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 118.0 82.0
30th Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1097 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 15.0 36.0 DNC 123.0 87.0
31st Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1097 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 17.0 36.0 DNC 125.0 89.0
32nd Laser Radial 162788 Christchurch SC Mike Greenland   1139 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 18.0 36.0 DNC 126.0 90.0
33rd Dart Sprint 15 1412 Highcliffe SC Steve Midgley   931 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 19.0 36.0 DNC 127.0 91.0
34th Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1045 19.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 127.0 91.0
35th Finn 12 Christchurch SC Tom Johna Russell   1045 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 135.0 99.0

R1 - January 21st at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 30:31 3 0:28:30 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Lymington Town SC N. Rolfe   1071 31:20 3 0:29:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 33:34 3 0:29:28 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 36:29 3 0:30:24 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne   1071 32:52 3 0:30:41 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2114 F. Gamboa   1071 33:26 3 0:31:13 6.0
7 Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 32:59 3 0:31:34 7.0
8 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1045 33:13 3 0:31:47 8.0
9 OK 67 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1104 35:13 3 0:31:54 9.0
10 420 51750 J. George H. George 1110 35:31 3 0:32:00 10.0
11 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 33:47 3 0:32:20 11.0
12 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 33:49 3 0:32:22 12.0
13 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 37:20 3 0:32:47 13.0
14 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 37:31 3 0:32:56 14.5
14 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 35:16 3 0:32:56 14.5
16 Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 34:35 3 0:33:06 16.0
17 Laser Radial 166027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1139 37:48 3 0:33:11 17.0
18 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 34:57 3 0:33:27 18.0
19 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1045 35:24 3 0:33:53 19.0
20 Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 31:52 2 0:35:29 20.0
21 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 28:55 2 0:37:57 21.0

R2 - January 21st at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 30:02 3 0:28:03 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 32:04 3 0:28:09 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 34:11 3 0:28:29 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2318 Lymington Town SC Karl Thorne   1071 30:51 3 0:28:48 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Lymington Town SC N. Rolfe   1071 31:04 3 0:29:00 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2114 F. Gamboa   1071 31:23 3 0:29:18 6.0
7 Finn No number Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1045 31:22 3 0:30:01 7.0
8 OK 67 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1104 33:19 3 0:30:11 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 34:35 3 0:30:22 9.0
10 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 34:36 3 0:30:23 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 32:38 3 0:30:28 11.0
12 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 32:18 3 0:30:55 12.0
13 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1045 32:19 3 0:30:56 13.0
14 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 32:34 3 0:31:10 14.0
15 Finn 577 Christchurch SC Roddy Steel   1045 32:49 3 0:31:24 15.0
16 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 33:09 3 0:31:43 16.0
17 Laser Radial 166027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1139 36:22 3 0:31:56 17.0
18 Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 29:20 2 0:32:40 18.0
19 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 38:26 3 0:33:37 19.0

R3 - February 4th at 1105hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5/6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 26:09 2 0:24:25 1.0
2 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 26:55 2 0:25:45 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 31:48 2 0:26:30 3.0
4 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 30:15 2 0:26:34 4.0
5 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 27:58 2 0:26:46 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 2083 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1024 27:39 2 0:27:00 6.0
7 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 28:27 2 0:27:13 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 72235 Christchurch SC Sue Haynes   1200 32:52 2 0:27:23 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1071 30:25 2 0:28:24 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 31:26 2 0:29:21 10.0
11 Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 30:48 2 0:29:28 11.0
12 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 34:37 2 0:30:24 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 36:37 2 0:30:31 13.0
14 Laser Radial 204538 Christchurch SC A. Dwyer   1139 34:47 2 0:30:32 14.0
15 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1097 34:12 2 0:31:11 15.0
16 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 35:57 2 0:31:34 16.0
17 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1097 35:10 2 0:32:03 17.0
18 Laser Radial 162788 Christchurch SC Mike Greenland   1139 36:42 2 0:32:13 18.0
19 Dart Sprint 15 1412 Highcliffe SC Steve Midgley   931 30:57 2 0:33:15 19.0
20 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 38:42 2 0:33:59 20.0
21 Laser Radial 166027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1139 38:56 2 0:34:11 21.0
22 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1097 37:36 2 0:34:17 22.0
23 Topper 29930 Christchurch SC Sam Acton   1347 31:18 1 0:46:28 23.0
24 Solo 4231 Highcliffe SC Stuart James   1143 DNF     27.0
24 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgeish   1139 DNF     27.0
24 Finn 12 Christchurch SC Tom Johna Russell   1045 DNF 2   27.0

R4 - February 4th at 1149hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1071 24:47 2 0:23:08 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1200 28:35 2 0:23:49 2.0
3 Finn 635 Christchurch SC S. Percival   1045 25:55 2 0:24:48 3.0
4 Finn 581 Christchurch SC A. Atkins   1045 25:58 2 0:24:51 4.0
5 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1139 28:19 2 0:24:52 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1200 31:32 2 0:26:17 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1176 Mudeford SC A. Williams   1071 28:31 2 0:26:38 7.0
8 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips   1045 28:23 2 0:27:10 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130162 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1139 31:17 2 0:27:28 9.0
10 Laser Radial 204538 Christchurch SC A. Dwyer   1139 31:21 2 0:27:31 10.0
11 Finn 8 Christchurch SC Russell New   1045 28:54 2 0:27:39 11.0
12 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgeish   1139 34:03 2 0:29:54 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 2083 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1024 31:49 2 0:31:04 13.0
14 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1139 36:09 2 0:31:44 14.0
15 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1097 25:10 1 0:45:53 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1071 DNF     18.0
16 Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1139 DNF     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com