Harbour Icicle Open Series 2017

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1136 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 94.0 10.0
2nd Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1095 3.0 1.0 9.0 (11.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 72.0 19.0
3rd Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 8.5 8.0 (14.0) (9.0) 4.0 7.5 8.0 1.0 60.0 37.0
4th Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 7.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 3.0 75.0 41.0
5th Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 1.0 4.0 5.0 20.0 8.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 126.0 42.0
6th Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 (11.0) 5.0 (16.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 74.0 47.0
7th Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1042 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 13.0 16.0 1.0 7.0 137.0 53.0
8th Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 (17.0) (15.0) 4.0 14.0 7.0 15.0 10.0 8.0 90.0 58.0
9th Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 13.0 (19.0) 10.5 12.0 (15.5) 13.0 6.0 4.0 93.0 58.5
10th Finn 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1042 12.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 19.0 24.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 155.0 71.0
11th Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 15.0 17.0 15.0 (18.0) 18.0 (19.0) 16.0 10.0 128.0 91.0
12th RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1028 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 179.0 95.0
13th Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1095 21.0 11.0 21.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 179.0 95.0
14th Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1195 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 180.0 96.0
15th OK 18 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1103 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 192.0 108.0
16th Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1095 20.0 14.0 (24.0) 21.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 (42.0 DNC) 176.0 110.0
17th RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 (22.0) 20.0 (22.0) 22.0 21.0 21.0 14.0 14.0 DNF 156.0 112.0
18th Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1136 16.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 26.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) 196.0 112.0
19th Laser 176337 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes   1095 5.0 6.0 10.5 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 197.5 113.5
20th Laser 209152/138538 Robin Annett   1095 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 203.0 119.0
21st Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1042 14.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 15.5 7.5 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 212.0 128.0
22nd Laser 181810 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1095 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 215.0 131.0
23rd RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 22.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 217.0 133.0
24th RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Richard Beasley   1134 19.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 20.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 217.0 133.0
25th RS Aero 7 1897 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1066 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 218.0 134.0
26th Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1145 8.5 12.0 17.0 25.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 230.5 146.5
27th Laser Radial 178768 Christchurch SC Keith Mitchell   1136 18.0 13.0 20.0 19.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 238.0 154.0
28th Solo 5683 Spinnaker SC Andy Hyland   1140 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 42.0 DNC 244.0 160.0
29th Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 255.0 171.0
30th Finn 37 Christchurch SC Steve Hayles   1042 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 263.0 179.0
31st Laser Radial 86027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1136 10.0 22.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 284.0 200.0
32nd Finn 24 Christchurch SC Rory Barnes   1042 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 284.0 200.0
33rd Laser 156427 Mudeford SC Tom Reid   1095 6.0 27.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 285.0 201.0
34th Laser 4.7 72233 Christchurch SC Sue Hayes   1195 24.0 18.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 294.0 210.0
35th Laser Radial 179672 Christchurch SC Richard Hunt   1136 23.0 21.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 296.0 212.0
36th Laser Radial 164443 Highcliffe SC Gary Woodley   1136 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 25.0 23.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 300.0 216.0
37th Laser 1393     1095 26.0 24.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 302.0 218.0
38th Laser 4.7 143683 Christchurch SC Ann Hadley   1195 25.0 25.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 302.0 218.0
39th Laser 18     1095 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 15.0 42.0 DNC 309.0 225.0
40th Laser 4.7 193265 Christchurch SC Sophie Walker   1195 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 23.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 317.0 233.0
41st Laser 181343 RNSA Stan Laurenson-Batten   1095 28.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 322.0 238.0

R1 - January 15th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 37:00 3 0:35:31 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1136 40:52 3 0:35:58 2.0
3 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1095 39:44 3 0:36:17 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1195 43:38 3 0:36:31 4.0
5 Laser 176337 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes   1095 40:26 3 0:36:56 5.0
6 Laser 156427 Mudeford SC Tom Reid   1095 40:46 3 0:37:14 6.0
7 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 38:49 3 0:37:15 7.0
8 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 39:13 3 0:37:38 8.5
8 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1145 43:05 3 0:37:38 8.5
10 Laser Radial 86027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1136 42:59 3 0:37:50 10.0
11 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 39:40 3 0:38:04 11.0
12 Finn 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1042 39:50 3 0:38:14 12.0
13 Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 39:51 3 0:38:15 13.0
14 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1042 40:00 3 0:38:23 14.0
15 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 40:06 3 0:38:29 15.0
16 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1136 43:55 3 0:38:40 16.0
17 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 44:01 3 0:38:45 17.0
18 Laser Radial 178768 Christchurch SC Keith Mitchell   1136 44:33 3 0:39:13 18.0
19 RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Richard Beasley   1134 44:57 3 0:39:38 19.0
20 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1095 43:50 3 0:40:02 20.0
21 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1095 44:01 3 0:40:12 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 43:08 3 0:40:28 22.0
23 Laser Radial 179672 Christchurch SC Richard Hunt   1136 31:58 2 0:42:13 23.0
24 Laser 4.7 72233 Christchurch SC Sue Hayes   1195 34:00 2 0:42:41 24.0
25 Laser 4.7 143683 Christchurch SC Ann Hadley   1195 34:23 2 0:43:10 25.0
26 Laser 1393     1095 33:51 2 0:46:22 26.0
27 Laser 181343 RNSA Stan Laurenson-Batten   1095 DNF     28.0

R2 - January 15th at 1150hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1095 33:37   0:30:42 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1136 35:08   0:30:56 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1195 37:48   0:31:38 3.0
4 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 33:23   0:32:02 4.0
5 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 33:50   0:32:28 5.0
6 Laser 176337 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes   1095 35:39   0:32:33 6.0
7 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1042 34:12   0:32:49 7.0
8 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 34:33   0:33:09 8.0
9 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 34:34   0:33:10 9.0
10 Finn 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1042 34:41   0:33:17 10.0
11 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1095 36:50   0:33:38 11.0
12 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1145 38:35   0:33:42 12.0
13 Laser Radial 178768 Christchurch SC Keith Mitchell   1136 38:21   0:33:46 13.0
14 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1095 37:01   0:33:48 14.0
15 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 38:32   0:33:55 15.0
16 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1136 38:36   0:33:59 16.0
17 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 35:56   0:34:29 17.0
18 Laser 4.7 72233 Christchurch SC Sue Hayes   1195 41:16   0:34:32 18.0
19 Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 36:13   0:34:45 19.0
20 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 37:23   0:35:04 20.0
21 Laser Radial 179672 Christchurch SC Richard Hunt   1136 40:40   0:35:48 21.0
22 Laser Radial 86027 Christchurch SC Jenny Barnes   1136 41:05   0:36:10 22.0
23 RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Richard Beasley   1134 43:01   0:37:56 23.0
24 Laser 1393     1095 41:41   0:38:04 24.0
25 Laser 4.7 143683 Christchurch SC Ann Hadley   1195 45:41   0:38:14 25.0
26 Laser 156427 Mudeford SC Tom Reid   1095 DNF     27.0

R3 - January 29th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1136 44:17 3 0:38:59 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1195 46:53 3 0:39:14 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1028 40:33 3 0:39:27 3.0
4 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 45:09 3 0:39:45 4.0
5 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 41:42 3 0:40:01 5.0
6 Finn 37 Christchurch SC Steve Hayles   1042 41:49 3 0:40:08 6.0
7 Solo 5683 Spinnaker SC Andy Hyland   1140 46:27 3 0:40:45 7.0
8 OK 18 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1103 45:00 3 0:40:48 8.0
9 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1095 44:42 3 0:40:49 9.0
10 Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 42:43 3 0:41:00 10.5
10 Laser 176337 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes   1095 44:54 3 0:41:00 10.5
12 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1042 42:52 3 0:41:08 12.0
13 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 43:29 3 0:41:44 13.0
14 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 43:39 3 0:41:53 14.0
15 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 44:04 3 0:42:17 15.0
16 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 44:10 3 0:42:23 16.0
17 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1145 48:35 3 0:42:26 17.0
18 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1136 48:21 3 0:42:34 18.0
19 Finn 24 Christchurch SC Rory Barnes   1042 44:28 3 0:42:40 19.0
20 Laser Radial 178768 Christchurch SC Keith Mitchell   1136 49:24 3 0:43:29 20.0
21 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1095 47:50 3 0:43:41 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 47:02 3 0:44:07 22.0
23 RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Richard Beasley   1134 51:18 3 0:45:14 23.0
24 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1095 49:47 3 0:45:28 24.0
25 Laser Radial 164443 Highcliffe SC Gary Woodley   1136 55:00 3 0:48:25 25.0
26 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1136 DNF     27.0

R4 - January 29th at 1158hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1136 49:22 3 0:43:27 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1028 44:41 3 0:43:28 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC Drew Barnes   1195 35:02 2 0:43:58 3.0
4 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1042 45:50 3 0:43:59 4.0
5 Finn 37 Christchurch SC Steve Hayles   1042 46:00 3 0:44:09 5.0
6 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 46:06 3 0:44:15 6.0
7 OK 18 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1103 48:59 3 0:44:25 7.0
8 Laser 176337 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes   1095 48:39 3 0:44:26 8.0
9 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 46:23 3 0:44:31 9.0
10 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 46:41 3 0:44:48 10.0
11 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1095 49:05 3 0:44:49 11.0
12 Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 47:02 3 0:45:08 12.0
13 Finn 24 Christchurch SC Rory Barnes   1042 47:23 3 0:45:28 13.0
14 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 34:31 2 0:45:35 14.0
15 Solo 5683 Spinnaker SC Andy Hyland   1140 35:09 2 0:46:15 15.0
16 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1095 34:05 2 0:46:41 16.0
17 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1136 35:30 2 0:46:53 17.0
18 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 49:04 3 0:47:05 18.0
19 Laser Radial 178768 Christchurch SC Keith Mitchell   1136 35:51 2 0:47:20 19.0
20 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 49:23 3 0:47:24 20.0
21 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1095 34:47 2 0:47:39 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 34:01 2 0:47:52 22.0
23 Laser Radial 164443 Highcliffe SC Gary Woodley   1136 37:11 2 0:49:06 23.0
24 RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Richard Beasley   1134 37:22 2 0:49:26 24.0
25 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1145 38:20 2 0:50:13 25.0

R5 - February 12th at 1109hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1136 44:12 3 0:38:55 1.0
2 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1095 43:23 3 0:39:37 2.0
3 OK 18 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1103 43:55 3 0:39:49 3.0
4 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 41:35 3 0:39:54 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1028 41:02 3 0:39:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1136 45:29 3 0:40:02 6.0
7 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 45:55 3 0:40:25 7.0
8 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 42:14 3 0:40:32 8.0
9 Laser 181810 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1095 44:30 3 0:40:38 9.0
10 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 42:32 3 0:40:49 10.0
11 Laser 209152/138538 Robin Annett   1095 45:03 3 0:41:08 11.0
12 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1095 45:07 3 0:41:12 12.0
13 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1042 42:58 3 0:41:14 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 1897 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1066 44:11 3 0:41:27 14.0
15 Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 43:18 3 0:41:33 15.5
15 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1042 43:18 3 0:41:33 15.5
17 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 43:24 3 0:41:39 17.0
18 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 43:45 3 0:41:59 18.0
19 Finn 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1042 43:58 3 0:42:12 19.0
20 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1095 46:38 3 0:42:35 20.0
21 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 46:03 3 0:43:12 21.0
22 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 36:30 2 0:44:20 22.0
23 Laser 4.7 193265 Christchurch SC Sophie Walker   1195 36:39 2 0:46:00 23.0
24 RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Richard Beasley   1134 36:22 2 0:48:06 24.0
25 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1136 DNF     26.0

R6 - February 12th at 1204hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1028 24:28 2 0:23:48 1.0
2 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1095 26:09 2 0:23:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1136 28:13 2 0:24:50 3.0
4 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 26:28 2 0:25:24 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 32:15 2 0:26:07 5.0
6 OK 18 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1103 28:51 2 0:26:09 6.0
7 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 27:29 2 0:26:23 7.5
7 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Denison   1042 27:30 2 0:26:23 7.5
9 Laser 209152/138538 Robin Annett   1095 29:09 2 0:26:37 9.0
10 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 27:46 2 0:26:39 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1897 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1066 28:28 2 0:26:42 11.0
12 Laser Radial 723 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1136 30:21 2 0:26:43 12.0
13 Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 27:53 2 0:26:46 13.0
14 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1095 29:22 2 0:26:49 14.0
15 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 30:43 2 0:27:02 15.0
16 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1042 28:17 2 0:27:09 16.0
17 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 28:26 2 0:27:17 17.0
18 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1095 30:34 2 0:27:55 18.0
19 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 29:15 2 0:28:04 19.0
20 RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Richard Beasley   1134 31:58 2 0:28:11 20.0
21 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 30:09 2 0:28:17 21.0
22 Finn 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1042 DNF     24.0
22 Laser 181810 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1095 DNF 2   24.0

R7 - February 26th at 1112hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1042 41:15 3 0:39:35 1.0
2 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1095 43:40 3 0:39:53 2.0
3 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 41:41 3 0:40:00 3.0
4 Finn 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1042 41:50 3 0:40:09 4.0
5 Laser 181810 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1095 44:05 3 0:40:16 5.0
6 Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 42:08 3 0:40:26 6.0
7 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 42:16 3 0:40:34 7.0
8 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 42:42 3 0:40:59 8.0
9 Laser 209152/138538 Robin Annett   1095 45:07 3 0:41:12 9.0
10 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 48:42 3 0:42:52 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 35:19 2 0:42:54 11.0
12 Solo 5683 Spinnaker SC Andy Hyland   1140 49:06 3 0:43:04 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 1897 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1066 46:04 3 0:43:13 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 47:01 3 0:44:06 14.0
15 Laser 18     1095 49:21 3 0:45:04 15.0
16 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 50:12 3 0:48:11 16.0
17 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1095 37:24 2 0:51:14 17.0
18 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1136 DNF     19.0

R8 - February 26th at 1210hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F5 gusting F6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 24:10 2 0:23:12 1.0
2 Finn 581 Christchurch SC Alex Atkins   1042 24:32 2 0:23:33 2.0
3 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 24:47 2 0:23:47 3.0
4 Finn 7 Keyhaven YC Hurst   1042 25:22 2 0:24:21 4.0
5 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 25:52 2 0:24:49 5.0
6 Laser 209152/138538 Robin Annett   1095 27:52 2 0:25:27 6.0
7 Finn 69 Christchurch SC Cy Grisley   1042 26:58 2 0:25:53 7.0
8 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1136 29:30 2 0:25:58 8.0
9 Laser 181810 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1095 28:58 2 0:26:27 9.0
10 Finn 42 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 28:00 2 0:26:52 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 33:28 2 0:27:06 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 1897 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1066 30:27 2 0:28:34 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 1490 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1066 DNF     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com