Harbour Icicle Open Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 Total Nett
1st Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 4.0 6.0 (8.5) 1.0 2.0 21.5 13.0
2nd Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1135 8.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 5.0 26.0 16.0
3rd RS 200 371 Parkstone YC Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen 1047 1.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 65.0 17.0
4th Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 3.0 (11.0) 10.5 3.0 4.0 31.5 20.5
5th Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 (16.0) 5.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 11.0 48.0 32.0
6th Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 5.0 16.0 (19.5) 5.0 7.0 52.5 33.0
7th Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1135 10.0 8.0 8.5 (19.0) 10.0 55.5 36.5
8th Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1135 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 5.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 88.0 40.0
9th RS 200 422 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes Jade Bowen 1047 9.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 89.0 41.0
10th Laser 202523 Spinnaker SC Peter May   1091 6.0 2.0 19.5 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 91.5 43.5
11th Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1140 7.0 (20.0) 17.0 11.0 11.7 OOD 66.7 46.7
12th Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1135 11.0 4.0 12.0 21.0 (48.0 DNC) 96.0 48.0
13th Laser 4.7 133482 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1195 17.0 15.0 18.0 (27.0) 9.0 86.0 59.0
14th Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1135 14.0 24.0 DNF 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) 124.0 76.0
15th Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 6.0 131.0 83.0
16th RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 21.0 14.0 23.0 26.0 (48.0 DNC) 132.0 84.0
17th Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1091 24.0 18.0 29.0 22.0 (48.0 DNC) 141.0 93.0
18th Finn 77 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 22.0 17.0 8.0 143.0 95.0
19th Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1135 19.0 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 149.0 101.0
20th Laser 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1091 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 151.0 103.0
21st Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1091 26.0 OOD 26.0 OOD 28.0 24.0 (48.0 DNC) 152.0 104.0
22nd RS Aero 7 1175 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1065 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 48.0 DNC 153.0 105.0
23rd RS Aero 7 1370 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert   1065 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 48.0 DNC 154.0 106.0
24th Finn 69 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1042 2.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 155.0 107.0
25th Laser 4.7 181810 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1195 12.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 159.0 111.0
26th Laser Radial 160 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1135 15.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 171.0 123.0
27th Finn No number Hurst   1042 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 21.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 172.0 124.0
28th Europe 330 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 10.5 18.0 48.0 DNC 172.5 124.5
29th Scow 113 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1458 20.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 177.0 129.0
30th RS Aero 5 1502 Jon Harvey   1105 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 48.0 DNC 178.0 130.0
31st Solo 5235 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Rhodes   1140 13.0 22.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 179.0 131.0
32nd Laser 4.7 143818 Highcliffe SC David Horn   1195 22.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 183.0 135.0
33rd Comet Duo 41 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 18.0 21.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 183.0 135.0
34th Laser 55 Mudeford SC William Lack   1091 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 26.0 14.0 48.0 DNC 184.0 136.0
35th RS Aero 7 1302 Karl Thorne   1065 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 12.0 48.0 DNC 189.0 141.0
36th Laser 176286 Highcliffe SC Keith Hawkins   1091 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 25.0 20.0 48.0 DNC 189.0 141.0
37th Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1042 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 193.0 145.0
38th RS 200 71336 Stuart Totten Jill Totten 1047 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 27.0 23.0 48.0 DNC 194.0 146.0
39th Solo 3462 Ben Cooper   1140 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 195.0 147.0
40th RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Dave Leighanderson   1134 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 24.0 29.0 48.0 DNC 197.0 149.0
41st Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1200 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 30.0 25.0 48.0 DNC 199.0 151.0
42nd RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping Carl Bray 1134 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 204.0 156.0
43rd Fireball 14416 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 31.0 30.0 48.0 DNC 205.0 157.0
44th RS 300 393 Christchurch SC Chris Arnell   985 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 206.0 158.0
45th RS 200 1336 Stuart Totten Jill Totten 1047 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 207.0 159.0
46th Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1091 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 15.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 207.0 159.0
47th Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Lauren Rogers   1195 23.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 215.0 167.0

R1 - January 10th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5 then F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 371 Parkstone YC Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen 1047 36:04 3 0:34:27 1.0
2 Finn 69 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1042 36:45 3 0:35:16 2.0
3 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 37:06 3 0:35:36 3.0
4 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 37:30 3 0:35:59 4.0
5 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 37:48 3 0:36:17 5.0
6 Laser 202523 Spinnaker SC Peter May   1091 42:08 3 0:38:37 6.0
7 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1140 44:28 3 0:39:00 7.0
8 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1135 44:35 3 0:39:17 8.0
9 RS 200 422 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes Jade Bowen 1047 41:11 3 0:39:20 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1135 44:46 3 0:39:27 10.0
10 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1135 OOD     10.0
12 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1135 45:04 3 0:39:42 11.0
13 Laser 4.7 181810 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1195 31:42 2 0:39:47 12.0
14 Solo 5235 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Rhodes   1140 30:16 2 0:39:49 13.0
15 Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1135 45:20 3 0:39:56 14.0
16 Laser Radial 160 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1135 45:29 3 0:40:04 15.0
17 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 45:46 3 0:40:19 16.0
18 Laser 4.7 133482 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1195 32:15 2 0:40:29 17.0
19 Comet Duo 41 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 31:56 2 0:40:40 18.0
20 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1135 31:08 2 0:41:09 19.0
21 Scow 113 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1458 40:03 2 0:41:12 20.0
22 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 35:28 2 0:43:09 21.0
23 Laser 4.7 143818 Highcliffe SC David Horn   1195 34:49 2 0:43:42 22.0
24 Laser 4.7 32194 Highcliffe SC Lauren Rogers   1195 36:08 2 0:45:21 23.0
25 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1091 33:15 2 0:45:43 24.0
26 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1091 OOD     26.0

R2 - January 10th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S backing SSW, Ave wind: F5 gusting F6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1135 29:47 3 0:26:14 1.0
2 Laser 202523 Spinnaker SC Peter May   1091 29:27 3 0:27:00 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 181810 Christchurch SC Jack Acton   1195 32:29 3 0:27:11 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1135 31:10 3 0:27:28 4.0
5 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 31:16 3 0:27:33 5.0
6 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 28:46 3 0:27:36 6.0
7 RS 200 371 Parkstone YC Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen 1047 28:57 3 0:27:39 7.0
8 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1135 31:37 3 0:27:51 8.0
9 Finn 69 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1042 29:08 3 0:27:58 9.0
10 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1135 OOD     10.0
10 RS 200 422 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes Jade Bowen 1047 29:29 3 0:28:10 10.0
12 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 29:32 3 0:28:21 11.0
13 Laser Radial 160 Highcliffe SC Lorrian Wells   1135 32:19 3 0:28:28 12.0
14 Scow 113 Christchurch SC Andy Rushworth   1458 27:50 2 0:28:38 13.0
15 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 35:31 3 0:28:48 14.0
16 Laser 4.7 133482 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1195 34:57 3 0:29:15 15.0
17 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 30:52 3 0:29:37 16.0
18 Laser 4.7 143818 Highcliffe SC David Horn   1195 35:37 3 0:29:48 17.0
19 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1091 32:34 3 0:29:51 18.0
20 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1135 34:19 3 0:30:14 19.0
21 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1140 34:45 3 0:30:29 20.0
22 Comet Duo 41 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 37:03 3 0:31:27 21.0
23 Solo 5235 Highcliffe SC Jonathan Rhodes   1140 36:37 3 0:32:07 22.0
24 Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1135 DNF     24.0
25 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1091 OOD     26.0

R3 - January 24th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1175 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1065 44:36 3 0:41:53 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1135 48:22 3 0:42:37 2.0
3 Laser 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1091 46:34 3 0:42:41 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1370 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert   1065 45:29 3 0:42:42 4.0
5 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1135 48:41 3 0:42:54 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 1502 Jon Harvey   1105 47:40 3 0:43:08 6.0
7 RS 200 371 Parkstone YC Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen 1047 45:19 3 0:43:17 7.0
8 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 OOD     8.0
9 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 45:20 3 0:43:30 8.5
9 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1135 49:22 3 0:43:30 8.5
11 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 45:45 3 0:43:54 10.5
11 Europe 330 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 50:24 3 0:43:54 10.5
13 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1135 49:52 3 0:43:56 12.0
14 RS 200 422 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes Jade Bowen 1047 46:07 3 0:44:03 13.0
15 RS 300 393 Christchurch SC Chris Arnell   985 43:28 3 0:44:08 14.0
16 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1091 48:18 3 0:44:16 15.0
17 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 46:10 3 0:44:18 16.0
18 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1140 50:36 3 0:44:23 17.0
19 Laser 4.7 133482 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1195 35:28 2 0:44:31 18.0
20 Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1135 OOD     19.0
21 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 46:26 3 0:44:34 19.5
21 Laser 202523 Spinnaker SC Peter May   1091 48:37 3 0:44:34 19.5
23 Finn No number Hurst   1042 46:41 3 0:44:48 21.0
24 Finn 77 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 47:08 3 0:45:14 22.0
25 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 37:25 2 0:45:31 23.0
26 RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Dave Leighanderson   1134 52:08 3 0:45:58 24.0
27 Laser 176286 Highcliffe SC Keith Hawkins   1091 50:14 3 0:46:03 25.0
28 Laser 55 Mudeford SC William Lack   1091 51:22 3 0:47:05 26.0
29 RS 200 71336 Stuart Totten Jill Totten 1047 49:44 3 0:47:30 27.0
30 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1091 52:22 3 0:48:00 28.0
31 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1091 52:28 3 0:48:05 29.0
32 Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1200 40:22 2 0:50:28 30.0
33 Fireball 14416 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 49:55 3 0:51:28 31.0
34 RS Aero 7 1302 Karl Thorne   1065 DNF     33.0

R4 - January 24th at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 36:15 2 0:34:47 1.0
2 RS 200 371 Parkstone YC Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen 1047 36:26 2 0:34:48 2.0
3 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 36:56 2 0:35:27 3.0
4 Laser 200227 Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1091 39:00 2 0:35:45 4.0
5 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 38:26 2 0:36:53 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1370 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert   1065 39:29 2 0:37:04 6.0
7 Finn No number Hurst   1042 38:44 2 0:37:10 7.0
8 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 OOD     8.0
8 RS Aero 7 1175 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton   1065 39:40 2 0:37:15 8.0
10 RS 200 422 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes Jade Bowen 1047 39:16 2 0:37:30 9.0
11 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1135 42:50 2 0:37:44 10.0
12 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1140 43:19 2 0:38:00 11.0
13 RS Aero 7 1302 Karl Thorne   1065 40:34 2 0:38:05 12.0
14 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 39:48 2 0:38:12 13.0
15 Laser 55 Mudeford SC William Lack   1091 41:44 2 0:38:15 14.0
16 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1135 43:45 2 0:38:33 15.0
17 Laser 202523 Spinnaker SC Peter May   1091 42:41 2 0:39:07 16.0
18 Finn 77 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 40:50 2 0:39:11 17.0
19 Europe 330 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 45:22 2 0:39:31 18.0
20 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1135 45:10 2 0:39:48 19.0
20 Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1135 OOD     19.0
22 Laser 176286 Highcliffe SC Keith Hawkins   1091 44:01 2 0:40:21 20.0
23 Laser Radial 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1135 46:02 2 0:40:33 21.0
24 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1091 44:32 2 0:40:49 22.0
25 RS 200 71336 Stuart Totten Jill Totten 1047 42:55 2 0:40:59 23.0
26 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1091 44:58 2 0:41:13 24.0
27 Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1200 49:46 2 0:41:28 25.0
28 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 51:10 2 0:41:30 26.0
29 Laser 4.7 133482 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1195 50:27 2 0:42:13 27.0
30 RS Aero 5 1502 Jon Harvey   1105 46:41 2 0:42:15 28.0
31 RS Vision 1180 Christchurch SC Dave Leighanderson   1134 50:06 2 0:44:11 29.0
32 Fireball 14416 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 45:26 2 0:46:50 30.0

R7 - February 21st at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F6 gusting F7
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1042 24:24   0:23:25 1.0
2 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1042 24:55   0:23:55 2.0
3 Solo 3462 Ben Cooper   1140 27:38   0:24:14 3.0
4 Finn 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1042 25:17   0:24:16 4.0
5 Laser Radial 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1135 28:07   0:24:46 5.0
6 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1042 26:36   0:25:32 6.0
7 Finn 577 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1042 26:52   0:25:47 7.0
8 Finn 77 Christchurch SC Richard Phillips   1042 28:13   0:27:05 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 133482 Highcliffe SC Charles Fowler   1195 32:55   0:27:33 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166441 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1135 32:02   0:28:13 10.0
11 Laser Radial 208469 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1135 33:36   0:29:36 11.0
12 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1140 OOD     11.7
13 RS Vision 1295 Highcliffe SC Simon Topping Carl Bray 1134 40:00   0:35:16 12.0
14 Laser Radial 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1135 DNF     15.0
14 RS 200 1336 Stuart Totten Jill Totten 1047 DNF     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com