Harbour Icicle Open Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1050 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNF 106.0 14.0
2nd Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 (10.0) 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 37.0 20.0
3rd Finn (classic/carbon) 521/149 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1068 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 114.0 22.0
4th Finn (classic/carbon) 491 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1068 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) 91.0 26.0
5th Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1146 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNS) 11.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 111.0 36.0
6th Laser 164829 Keyhaven YC Rob Langley   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 4.0 158.0 66.0
7th Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1088 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 29.0 DNS 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 158.0 66.0
8th Laser Radial 166441/130162 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1122 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 168.0 76.0
9th Finn (classic/carbon) 505 Keyhaven YC Steve Wood   1068 12.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 23.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 168.0 76.0
10th Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1088 11.0 10.0 (26.0) 17.0 9.0 14.0 19.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 152.0 80.0
11th Finn (classic/carbon) 486 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1068 7.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 174.0 82.0
12th Laser 150233 Highcliffe SC Ben Green   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 19.0 23.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 DNF 176.0 84.0
13th RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 (46.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 181.0 89.0
14th Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1088 13.0 13.0 (24.0) 21.0 16.5 19.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 166.5 96.5
15th Laser 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 9.0 15.0 28.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 194.0 102.0
16th Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1088 14.0 16.0 13.0 26.0 (29.0 DNS) 21.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 177.0 102.0
17th Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.5 3.0 207.5 115.5
18th Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1196 19.0 8.5 31.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 216.5 124.5
19th Laser 130817 Keyhaven YC Joe Langley   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 221.0 129.0
20th Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1088 18.0 17.0 29.0 28.0 19.0 25.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 228.0 136.0
21st Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1088 17.0 19.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 19.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 230.0 138.0
22nd Finn (classic/carbon) 465 Keyhaven YC Nick Wheeler   1068 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 16.5 20.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 244.5 152.5
23rd Laser Radial 81 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver   1122 21.0 21.0 32.0 32.0 23.0 26.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 247.0 155.0
24th Laser 176286 Highcliffe SC Keith Hawkins   1088 15.0 14.0 23.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 250.0 158.0
25th Laser 81125 Highcliffe SC Chris Perry   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 21.5 25.0 14.0 18.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 262.5 170.5
26th Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1122 20.0 18.0 27.0 27.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0
27th Comet Duo 41 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.0 31.0 21.0 24.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 277.0 185.0
28th Laser Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1088 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 278.0 186.0
29th Finn 80     1050 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 281.0 189.0
30th Finn 61 John Heyes   1050 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 281.0 189.0
31st Laser 202523 Peter May   1088 4.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 283.0 191.0
32nd Laser 23 Mudeford SC John Challener   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 284.0 192.0
33rd Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 287.0 195.0
34th Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1122 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 287.0 195.0
35th Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 299.0 207.0
36th Laser 174768 Highcliffe SC Paul Grist   1088 16.0 8.5 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 300.5 208.5
37th Laser 138151 Malcolm Lee   1088 8.0 20.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 304.0 212.0
38th Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1122 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 308.0 216.0
39th Laser 4.7 201704 Mudeford SC Kate Grandfield   1185 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 25.0 12.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 313.0 221.0
40th Laser 32194 Highcliffe SC Lauren Rogers   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 30.0 30.0 24.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 314.0 222.0
41st Topper 40946 Highcliffe SC Louise Booth   1322 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 29.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 321.0 229.0
42nd Laser 153587 Keyhaven YC Tim Reed   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 21.5 24.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 321.5 229.5
43rd Laser 180945 Mudeford SC Dave Holloway   1088 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 325.0 233.0
44th Finn 34 /24?     1050 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.5 46.0 DNC 326.5 234.5
45th Laser 152369 J Annels   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 341.0 249.0

R1 - Januery 4th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1088 41:04 2 0:37:45 1.0
2 Finn (classic/carbon) 491 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1068 40:51 2 0:38:15 2.0
3 Laser 180945 Mudeford SC Dave Holloway   1088 44:09 2 0:40:35 3.0
4 Laser 202523 Peter May   1088 45:06 2 0:41:27 4.0
5 Finn (classic/carbon) 521/149 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1068 44:17 2 0:41:28 5.0
6 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1146 OOD     6.0
6 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1088 45:17 2 0:41:37 6.0
8 Finn (classic/carbon) 486 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1068 44:52 2 0:42:01 7.0
9 Laser 138151 Malcolm Lee   1088 45:50 2 0:42:08 8.0
10 Laser 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 45:53 2 0:42:10 9.0
11 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 44:25 2 0:42:18 10.0
12 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1088 46:02 2 0:42:19 11.0
13 Finn (classic/carbon) 505 Keyhaven YC Steve Wood   1068 45:45 2 0:42:50 12.0
14 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1088 46:42 2 0:42:55 13.0
15 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1088 47:21 2 0:43:31 14.0
16 Laser 176286 Highcliffe SC Keith Hawkins   1088 47:45 2 0:43:53 15.0
17 Laser 174768 Highcliffe SC Paul Grist   1088 48:05 2 0:44:12 16.0
18 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1088 48:36 2 0:44:40 17.0
19 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1088 48:45 2 0:44:48 18.0
20 Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1196 53:52 2 0:45:02 19.0
21 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1122 51:06 2 0:45:33 20.0
22 Laser Radial 81 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver   1122 29:36 1 0:52:46 21.0

R2 - January 4th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F2 increasing F3
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Highcliffe SC James Rusden   1088 34:49   0:32:00 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 33:56   0:32:19 2.0
3 Laser 202523 Peter May   1088 35:24   0:32:32 3.0
4 Finn (classic/carbon) 521/149 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1068 35:23   0:33:08 4.0
5 Finn (classic/carbon) 491 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1068 35:30   0:33:14 5.0
6 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1146 OOD     6.0
6 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1088 36:12   0:33:16 6.0
8 Finn (classic/carbon) 486 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1068 35:45   0:33:28 7.0
9 Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1196 40:50   0:34:08 8.5
9 Laser 174768 Highcliffe SC Paul Grist   1088 37:08   0:34:08 8.5
11 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1088 37:18   0:34:17 10.0
12 Finn (classic/carbon) 505 Keyhaven YC Steve Wood   1068 36:40   0:34:20 11.0
13 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 42:09   0:34:30 12.0
14 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1088 37:36   0:34:34 13.0
15 Laser 176286 Highcliffe SC Keith Hawkins   1088 37:50   0:34:46 14.0
16 Laser 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 37:55   0:34:51 15.0
17 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1088 38:00   0:34:56 16.0
18 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1088 38:05   0:35:00 17.0
19 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1122 39:22   0:35:05 18.0
20 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1088 38:16   0:35:10 19.0
21 Laser 138151 Malcolm Lee   1088 38:34   0:35:27 20.0
22 Laser Radial 81 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver   1122 40:32   0:36:08 21.0

R3 - January 25th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1050 49:12 3 0:46:51 1.0
2 Finn (classic/carbon) 521/149 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1068 50:17 3 0:47:05 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1146 54:00 3 0:47:07 3.0
4 Finn (classic/carbon) 491 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1068 50:46 3 0:47:32 4.0
5 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1122 54:07 3 0:48:14 5.0
6 Finn (classic/carbon) 505 Keyhaven YC Steve Wood   1068 51:48 3 0:48:30 6.0
7 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 50:57 3 0:48:31 7.0
8 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1088 53:32 3 0:49:12 8.0
9 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 37:42 2 0:49:16 9.0
10 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1088 53:44 3 0:49:23 10.0
11 Laser 164829 Keyhaven YC Rob Langley   1088 54:26 3 0:50:02 11.0
12 Laser 130817 Keyhaven YC Joe Langley   1088 54:31 3 0:50:06 12.0
13 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1088 55:05 3 0:50:38 13.0
14 Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1122 38:24 2 0:51:20 14.0
15 Finn (classic/carbon) 465 Keyhaven YC Nick Wheeler   1068 54:50 3 0:51:21 15.0
16 Topper 40946 Highcliffe SC Louise Booth   1322 45:18 2 0:51:24 16.0
17 Comet Duo 41 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 40:36 2 0:51:42 17.0
18 Laser Radial 166441/130162 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1122 38:41 2 0:51:43 18.0
19 Laser 150233 Highcliffe SC Ben Green   1088 37:37 2 0:51:52 19.0
20 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 42:16 2 0:51:53 20.0
21 Laser 81125 Highcliffe SC Chris Perry   1088 37:42 2 0:51:59 21.5
21 Laser 153587 Keyhaven YC Tim Reed   1088 37:42 2 0:51:59 21.5
23 Laser 176286 Highcliffe SC Keith Hawkins   1088 38:00 2 0:52:23 23.0
24 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1088 38:08 2 0:52:34 24.0
25 Laser 4.7 201704 Mudeford SC Kate Grandfield   1185 41:44 2 0:52:50 25.0
26 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1088 38:38 2 0:53:16 26.0
27 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1122 39:59 2 0:53:27 27.0
28 Laser 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 38:50 2 0:53:32 28.0
29 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1088 39:26 2 0:54:22 29.0
30 Laser 32194 Highcliffe SC Lauren Rogers   1088 40:17 2 0:55:32 30.0
31 Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1196 44:40 2 0:56:01 31.0
32 Laser Radial 81 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver   1122 44:51 2 0:59:58 32.0

R4 - January 25th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1050 33:05 2 0:31:30 1.0
2 Finn (classic/carbon) 521/149 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1068 34:10 2 0:31:59 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1146 36:44 2 0:32:03 3.0
4 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 33:45 2 0:32:09 4.0
5 Finn (classic/carbon) 491 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1068 34:26 2 0:32:14 5.0
6 Laser Radial 197763 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1122 36:52 2 0:32:51 6.0
7 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 37:52 2 0:32:59 7.0
8 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1088 36:05 2 0:33:10 8.0
9 Finn (classic/carbon) 465 Keyhaven YC Nick Wheeler   1068 35:39 2 0:33:23 9.0
10 Laser 130817 Keyhaven YC Joe Langley   1088 36:31 2 0:33:34 10.0
11 Finn (classic/carbon) 505 Keyhaven YC Steve Wood   1068 36:19 2 0:34:00 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 201704 Mudeford SC Kate Grandfield   1185 40:31 2 0:34:11 12.0
13 Laser 201712 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell   1088 37:24 2 0:34:23 13.0
14 Laser 176286 Highcliffe SC Keith Hawkins   1088 37:32 2 0:34:30 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 42:11 2 0:34:31 15.0
16 Laser 164829 Keyhaven YC Rob Langley   1088 37:38 2 0:34:35 16.0
17 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1088 37:39 2 0:34:36 17.0
18 Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Jackson   1122 38:54 2 0:34:40 18.0
19 Laser Radial 166441/130162 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1122 39:00 2 0:34:46 19.0
20 Laser 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 37:58 2 0:34:54 20.0
21 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1088 38:08 2 0:35:03 21.0
22 Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1196 42:00 2 0:35:07 22.0
23 Laser 150233 Highcliffe SC Ben Green   1088 38:19 2 0:35:13 23.0
24 Laser 153587 Keyhaven YC Tim Reed   1088 38:24 2 0:35:18 24.0
25 Laser 81125 Highcliffe SC Chris Perry   1088 38:29 2 0:35:22 25.0
26 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1088 38:44 2 0:35:36 26.0
27 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1122 40:23 2 0:36:00 27.0
28 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1088 39:31 2 0:36:19 28.0
29 Topper 40946 Highcliffe SC Louise Booth   1322 24:24 1 0:36:55 29.0
30 Laser 32194 Highcliffe SC Lauren Rogers   1088 40:27 2 0:37:11 30.0
31 Comet Duo 41 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 24:40 1 0:41:53 31.0
32 Laser Radial 81 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver   1122 27:06 1 0:48:18 32.0

R5 - February 8th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1050 40:12 3 0:38:17 1.0
2 Laser 23 Mudeford SC John Challener   1088 41:49 3 0:38:26 2.0
3 Finn 61 John Heyes   1050 40:39 3 0:38:43 3.0
4 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 41:00 3 0:39:03 4.0
5 Finn (classic/carbon) 491 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1068 42:01 3 0:39:20 5.0
6 Finn (classic/carbon) 521/149 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1068 42:07 3 0:39:26 6.0
7 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1088 43:58 3 0:40:25 7.0
8 Finn (classic/carbon) 486 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1068 43:31 3 0:40:45 8.0
9 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1088 44:27 3 0:40:51 9.0
10 Laser 164829 Keyhaven YC Rob Langley   1088 44:46 3 0:41:09 10.0
11 Laser Radial 166441/130162 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1122 46:29 3 0:41:26 11.0
12 Laser 150233 Highcliffe SC Ben Green   1088 45:16 3 0:41:36 12.0
13 Finn (classic/carbon) 505 Keyhaven YC Steve Wood   1068 44:34 3 0:41:44 13.0
14 Laser 81125 Highcliffe SC Chris Perry   1088 45:40 3 0:41:58 14.0
15 Laser 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 46:20 3 0:42:35 15.0
16 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1088 46:49 3 0:43:02 16.5
16 Finn (classic/carbon) 465 Keyhaven YC Nick Wheeler   1068 45:58 3 0:43:02 16.5
18 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 35:04 2 0:43:03 18.0
19 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1088 47:05 3 0:43:17 19.0
20 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1088 47:28 3 0:43:38 20.0
21 Comet Duo 41 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 35:41 2 0:45:26 21.0
22 Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1196 36:55 2 0:46:18 22.0
23 Laser Radial 81 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver   1122 37:08 2 0:49:39 23.0
24 Laser 32194 Highcliffe SC Lauren Rogers   1088 37:10 2 0:51:14 24.0
25 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1146 DNS     29.0
25 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1088 DNS     29.0
25 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1088 DNS     29.0

R6 - February 8th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1050 38:47 3 0:36:56 1.0
2 Finn 61 John Heyes   1050 39:28 3 0:37:35 2.0
3 Finn (classic/carbon) 521/149 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss   1068 40:19 3 0:37:45 3.0
4 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1088 41:38 3 0:38:16 4.0
5 Finn (classic/carbon) 491 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1068 41:18 3 0:38:40 5.0
6 Laser 23 Mudeford SC John Challener   1088 42:09 3 0:38:44 6.0
7 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 41:00 3 0:39:03 7.0
8 Finn (classic/carbon) 486 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1068 42:25 3 0:39:43 8.0
9 Laser 204878 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1088 43:27 3 0:39:56 9.0
10 Laser 150233 Highcliffe SC Ben Green   1088 43:38 3 0:40:06 10.0
11 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1146 46:10 3 0:40:17 11.0
12 Laser 164829 Keyhaven YC Rob Langley   1088 44:23 3 0:40:48 12.0
13 Laser Radial 166441/130162 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1122 45:58 3 0:40:58 13.0
14 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1088 44:42 3 0:41:05 14.0
15 Laser 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 44:58 3 0:41:20 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 34:27 2 0:42:17 16.0
17 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1088 46:15 3 0:42:31 17.0
18 Laser 81125 Highcliffe SC Chris Perry   1088 46:46 3 0:42:59 18.0
19 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1088 46:56 3 0:43:08 19.0
20 Finn (classic/carbon) 465 Keyhaven YC Nick Wheeler   1068 46:16 3 0:43:19 20.0
21 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1088 47:30 3 0:43:39 21.0
22 Comet 833 Highcliffe SC Jon Clark   1196 35:17 2 0:44:15 22.0
23 Finn (classic/carbon) 505 Keyhaven YC Steve Wood   1068 47:23 3 0:44:22 23.0
24 Comet Duo 41 Highcliffe SC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 34:58 2 0:44:31 24.0
25 Laser 200428 Highcliffe SC Paul Anderson   1088 49:38 3 0:45:37 25.0
26 Laser Radial 81 Highcliffe SC Dean Korver   1122 35:16 2 0:47:09 26.0

R7 - February 22nd at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1050 36:40 3 0:34:55 1.0
2 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 36:55 3 0:35:10 2.0
3 Finn 80     1050 36:58 3 0:35:12 3.0
4 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 42:40 3 0:37:10 4.5
4 Finn 34 /24?     1050 39:02 3 0:37:10 4.5
6 Finn (classic/carbon) 486 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley   1068 40:20 3 0:37:46 6.0
7 Solo 5377 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1146 43:27 3 0:37:55 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 430 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 46:32 3 0:38:05 8.0
9 Laser Radial 166441/130162 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1122 44:00 3 0:39:13 9.0
10 Laser 130817 Keyhaven YC Joe Langley   1088 43:17 3 0:39:47 10.0
11 Laser 150233 Highcliffe SC Ben Green   1088 44:13 3 0:40:38 11.0
12 Laser 202963 Highcliffe SC Graham Platt   1088 45:28 3 0:41:47 12.0
13 Laser 164829 Keyhaven YC Rob Langley   1088 47:46 3 0:43:54 13.0
14 Laser 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1088 33:29 2 0:46:10 14.0
15 Finn (classic/carbon) 491 Keyhaven YC Roddy Steel   1068 DNF     19.0
15 Laser 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps   1088 DNF     19.0
15 Laser 91113 Highcliffe SC Dave Burrows   1088 DNF     19.0
15 Laser 152369 J Annels   1088 DNF     19.0

R8 - February 22nd at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Christchurch SC Ray New   1050 25:08 2 0:23:56 1.0
2 Finn 80     1050 25:32 2 0:24:19 2.0
3 Europe 351 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1148 31:20 2 0:27:18 3.0
4 Laser 164829 Keyhaven YC Rob Langley   1088 34:01 2 0:31:16 4.0
5 Laser 130817 Keyhaven YC Joe Langley   1088 34:24 2 0:31:37 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166441/130162 Highcliffe SC Ken Fowler   1122 35:34 2 0:31:42 6.0
7 Finn 28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell   1050 DNF     9.0
7 Laser 150233 Highcliffe SC Ben Green   1088 DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com