Harbour Frostbite Series 2017

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 11.0
2nd Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 31.0 18.0
3rd Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 3.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 60.0 20.0
4th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 (15.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.5 55.5 20.5
5th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 6.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 61.0 21.0
6th RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1024 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 81.0 41.0
7th Solo 4213 Stuart James   1143 (15.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 8.0 6.0 77.0 42.0
8th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 10.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 84.0 44.0
9th Laser 208469 Hamish Scortt-Dalgleish   1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 91.0 51.0
10th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0 66.0
11th Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 5.0 3.0 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 72.0
12th RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 114.0 74.0
13th Topaz 16S 9500 Paul Grist Alex Mclaran 934 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 115.0 75.0
14th Laser 200227 James Rusden   1097 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 82.0
15th Solo 4622 Ian Pike   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.5 129.5 89.5
16th RS Aero 7 Ken Fowler   1071 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 134.0 94.0
17th Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1143 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 100.0
18th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1097 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 148.0 108.0
19th Laser 164443 Carl Woodley   1097 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 152.0 112.0

R1 - November 5th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: W veering NW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 200227 James Rusden   1097 34:10 4 0:31:09 1.0
2 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 36:57 4 0:33:41 2.0
3 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 38:44 4 0:34:00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 39:07 4 0:34:21 4.0
5 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 39:12 4 0:34:25 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 38:25 4 0:35:01 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1024 36:00 4 0:35:09 7.0
8 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1097 40:32 4 0:36:57 8.0
9 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 33:26 3 0:37:51 9.0
10 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 43:13 4 0:39:24 10.0
11 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1143 38:33 3 0:44:58 11.0
12 Laser 164443 Carl Woodley   1097 40:33 3 0:49:17 12.0
13 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 DNF     15.0
13 Solo 4213 Stuart James   1143 DNF     15.0

R2 - November 5th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 200227 James Rusden   1097 31:30 4 0:28:43 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 33:44 4 0:29:37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 35:10 4 0:30:53 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 34:38 4 0:31:34 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1024 33:08 4 0:32:21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 29:33 3 0:34:36 6.0
7 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 31:16 3 0:38:00 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 31:36 3 0:38:24 8.0

R3 - November 19th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 50:16 2 0:42:40 1.0
2 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 48:15 2 0:43:59 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 48:35 2 0:44:17 3.0
4 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 50:24 2 0:45:57 4.0
5 Solo 4213 Stuart James   1143 53:10 2 0:46:31 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 51:58 2 0:47:22 6.0
7 Laser 208469 Hamish Scortt-Dalgleish   1097 54:13 2 0:49:25 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 31:45 1 0:51:13 8.0
9 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1143 29:18 1 0:51:16 9.0
10 Topaz 16S 9500 Paul Grist Alex Mclaran 934 53:44 2 0:57:32 10.0
11 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 OOD     12.0

R4 - November 19th at 1145hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW becoming W, Ave wind: F1 gusting F2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 24:10   0:22:02 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 25:04   0:22:51 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 28:30   0:22:59 3.0
4 Solo 4213 Stuart James   1143 27:20   0:23:55 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 26:44   0:24:22 5.0
6 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 27:09   0:24:45 6.0
7 Topaz 16S 9500 Paul Grist Alex Mclaran 934 27:01   0:28:56 7.0
8 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 OOD     12.0

R5 - December 3rd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 37:32   0:32:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 38:27   0:33:45 2.0
3 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 37:49   0:34:28 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 41:24   0:35:09 4.0
5 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 39:12   0:35:44 5.0
6 Laser 208469 Hamish Scortt-Dalgleish   1097 39:15   0:35:47 6.0
7 Solo 4213 Stuart James   1143 42:00   0:36:45 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 Ken Fowler   1071 39:26   0:36:49 8.0
9 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1024 37:52   0:36:59 9.0
10 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 DNF     11.0

R6 - December 3rd at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 208469 Hamish Scortt-Dalgleish   1097 35:08   0:32:02 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 36:51   0:32:21 2.0
3 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 36:35   0:33:21 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 38:24   0:33:43 4.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 39:05   0:35:38 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 Ken Fowler   1071 39:04   0:36:29 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1024 38:54   0:37:59 7.0
8 Solo 4213 Stuart James   1143 DNS     12.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 DNS     12.0
8 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 DNS     12.0

R7 - December 17th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 24:21 2 0:21:23 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 24:39 2 0:22:28 2.0
3 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 OOD     3.0
3 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 25:36 2 0:22:29 3.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 25:25 2 0:23:10 4.0
6 Solo 4622 Ian Pike   1143 26:42 2 0:23:22 5.0
7 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1024 25:59 2 0:25:22 6.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 28:08 2 0:25:39 7.0
9 Solo 4213 Stuart James   1143 29:56 2 0:26:11 8.0
10 Laser 208469 Hamish Scortt-Dalgleish   1097 OOD     8.5
11 Topaz 16S 9500 Paul Grist Alex Mclaran 934 29:09 2 0:31:13 9.0

R8 - December 17th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 30:42 3 0:26:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 32:30 3 0:28:32 2.0
3 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 OOD     3.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 31:20 3 0:28:34 3.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 32:25 3 0:29:33 4.5
5 Solo 4622 Ian Pike   1143 33:46 3 0:29:33 4.5
7 Solo 4213 Stuart James   1143 35:07 3 0:30:43 6.0
8 RS Aero 9 1490 Graham Platt   1024 31:43 3 0:30:58 7.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 35:02 3 0:31:56 8.0
10 Laser 208469 Hamish Scortt-Dalgleish   1097 OOD     8.5
11 Topaz 16S 9500 Paul Grist Alex Mclaran 934 31:41 3 0:33:55 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com