Harbour Frostbite Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 43.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 47.0 19.0
3rd Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 50.0 22.0
4th Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 23.0
5th Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 48.0 33.0
6th RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 10.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 69.0 35.0
7th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1095 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 76.0 42.0
8th RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1134 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 77.0 43.0
9th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 13.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 89.0 55.0
10th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 99.0 65.0
11th Laser Radial James Rusden   1136 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
12th RS Aero 5 Ken Fowler   1107 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
13th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 109.0 75.0
14th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 7.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 87.0
15th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1095 9.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 87.0
16th Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 12.0 13.0 14.8 OOD 14.8 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.6 88.6

R1 - November 13th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 41:09   0:36:13 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 42:02   0:37:00 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 40:52   0:37:19 3.0
4 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 42:48   0:37:33 4.0
5 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 41:47   0:38:09 5.0
6 Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 42:35   0:38:53 6.0
7 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 42:53   0:39:10 7.0
8 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1095 43:19   0:39:34 8.0
9 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1095 43:52   0:40:04 9.0
10 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 49:59   0:40:28 10.0
11 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 48:34   0:41:14 11.0
12 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 51:10   0:42:38 12.0
13 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 47:22   0:43:15 13.0

R2 - November 13th at 1125hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 39:37   0:34:52 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 39:54   0:35:07 2.0
3 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 40:35   0:35:36 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 39:37   0:36:11 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 45:39   0:36:58 5.0
6 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 40:54   0:37:21 6.0
7 Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 40:59   0:37:26 7.0
8 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1095 41:08   0:37:34 8.0
9 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1134 43:23   0:38:15 9.0
10 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1095 42:18   0:38:38 10.0
11 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 42:52   0:39:09 11.0
12 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 43:04   0:39:20 12.0
13 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 47:33   0:39:38 13.0

R3 - November 27th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NNE - NE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 38:55   0:34:15 1.0
2 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1134 39:46   0:35:04 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 44:56   0:36:23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 41:37   0:36:38 4.0
5 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 40:16   0:36:46 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 40:23   0:36:53 6.0
7 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1095 40:44   0:37:12 7.0
8 Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 41:16   0:37:41 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 42:02   0:38:23 9.0
10 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 45:58   0:39:01 10.0
11 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 OOD     14.8

R4 - November 27th at 1125hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1134 41:32 3 0:36:38 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 42:05 3 0:37:03 2.0
3 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 42:56 3 0:37:48 3.0
4 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 41:52 3 0:38:14 4.0
5 Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 42:19 3 0:38:39 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 42:33 3 0:38:52 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 43:22 3 0:39:36 7.0
8 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1095 43:48 3 0:40:00 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 34:26 2 0:41:49 9.0
10 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 OOD     14.8

R5 - December 4th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial James Rusden   1136 42:39   0:37:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 44:03   0:38:47 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 Ken Fowler   1107 43:05   0:38:55 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 49:43   0:40:15 4.0
5 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1134 45:54   0:40:29 5.0
6 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 46:10   0:42:10 6.0
7 Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 46:43   0:42:40 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 48:48   0:44:34 8.0
9 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 DNF     11.0
9 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 DNF     11.0

R6 - December 4th at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial James Rusden   1136 39:35   0:34:51 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 41:46   0:36:46 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 Ken Fowler   1107 40:47   0:36:50 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 45:47   0:37:04 4.0
5 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 42:24   0:38:43 5.0
6 Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 43:09   0:39:24 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 44:00   0:40:11 7.0
8 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1134 DNF     9.0

R7 - December 18th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 42:58   0:39:14 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 45:02   0:39:39 2.0
3 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 45:18   0:41:22 3.0
4 Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 45:49   0:41:51 4.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1095 DNF     7.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 DNF     7.0

R8 - December 18th at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW veering NNW, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 45:58   0:41:59 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 46:56   0:42:52 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 50:34   0:42:56 3.0
4 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1095 47:57   0:43:47 4.0
5 Laser 9113 Dave Burrows   1095 48:05   0:43:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 51:53   0:45:40 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com