Harbour Frostbite Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 36.0 24.0
4th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 49.0 26.0
5th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1091 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 49.0 26.0
6th Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 53.0 30.0
7th Solo 5235 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 6.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 54.0 31.0
8th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 4.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 55.0 32.0
9th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 57.0 34.0
10th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 57.0 34.0
11th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 58.0 35.0
12th Wayfarer 10122 Jonathan Rhodes Phil Roberts 1112 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 58.0 35.0
13th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 58.0 35.0
14th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 9.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 63.0 40.0
15th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 64.0 41.0
16th RS Vision 1295 Dave Burrows   1134 8.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 64.0 41.0
17th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 10.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 65.0 42.0
18th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 71.0 48.0
19th Comet Duo 58 Stuart Martin   1178 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 73.0 50.0
20th RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 75.0 52.0
21st Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1091 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 79.0 56.0
22nd Laser 4.7 32194 Lauren Rogers   1195 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 23.0 DNC 82.0 59.0

R1 - November 1st at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E veering SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 44:14 3 0:40:33 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 44:46 3 0:41:02 2.0
3 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 45:04 3 0:41:18 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 47:11 3 0:41:34 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 38:02 2 0:41:42 5.0
6 Solo 5235 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 47:43 3 0:41:51 6.0
7 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 35:35 2 0:44:29 7.0
8 RS Vision 1295 Dave Burrows   1134 36:18 2 0:48:01 8.0
9 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 36:28 2 0:48:12 9.0
10 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 35:03 2 0:50:33 10.0

R2 - November 1st at 1230hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE backing E, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 37:31 2 0:34:23 1.0
2 Solo 5235 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 39:16 2 0:34:27 2.0
3 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 37:55 2 0:34:45 3.0
4 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 38:12 2 0:35:01 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 40:54 2 0:36:02 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 26:59 1 0:39:27 6.0
7 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 24:47 1 0:41:18 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 26:39 1 0:46:58 8.0
9 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 25:05 1 0:48:14 9.0
10 RS Vision 1295 Dave Burrows   1134 35:48 1 1:03:08 10.0

R7 - December 13th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1091 48:28 3 0:44:25 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 51:13 3 0:44:56 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10122 Jonathan Rhodes Phil Roberts 1112 51:41 3 0:46:29 3.0
4 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 52:54 3 0:46:36 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 51:00 3 0:46:45 5.0
6 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 49:44 3 0:47:30 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 52:13 3 0:47:52 7.0
8 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 52:28 3 0:48:05 8.0
9 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 57:21 3 0:48:41 9.0
10 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1091 53:29 3 0:49:01 10.0
11 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 53:39 3 0:49:11 11.0
12 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 40:17 2 0:50:21 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 32194 Lauren Rogers   1195 40:38 2 0:51:00 13.0
14 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 42:38 2 0:56:21 14.0
15 Comet Duo 58 Stuart Martin   1178 46:19 2 0:58:59 15.0

R8 - December 13th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 51:29 2 0:45:10 1.0
2 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1091 51:35 2 0:47:17 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 28:11 1 0:47:51 3.0
4 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 27:13 1 0:49:54 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 54:45 2 0:50:11 5.0
6 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 55:36 2 0:50:58 6.0
7 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 56:37 2 0:51:54 7.0
8 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 58:56 2 0:51:55 8.0
9 Wayfarer 10122 Jonathan Rhodes Phil Roberts 1112 59:56 2 0:53:54 9.0
10 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 32:30 1 0:54:10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 40:23 1 1:11:10 11.0
12 Comet Duo 58 Stuart Martin   1178 46:29 1 1:18:55 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com