Harbour Frostbite Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 10.0
2nd Laser 160012 John Phelps   1088 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 65.0 21.0
3rd Laser Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1122 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 66.6 22.6
4th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 66.0 30.0
5th Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1150 1.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 77.0 33.0
6th Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 2.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 78.6 34.6
7th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 53.0
8th Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 10.0 8.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 98.0 54.0
9th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 96.0 60.0
10th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 111.0 67.0
11th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
12th Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 115.0 71.0
13th Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Chris Farr 1100 11.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 123.0 79.0
14th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 7.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 133.0 89.0
15th Laser 4.7 13342 Charles Fowler   1185 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
16th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1088 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
17th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 8.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
18th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
19th Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
20th Wayfarer 7849 Steve Siuda   1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 153.0 109.0
21st Topper 46316 Patricia Whiffen   1322 13.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 155.0 111.0

R1 - November 9th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1150 47:08 2 0:40:59 1.0
2 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 45:47 2 0:42:05 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1122 47:43 2 0:42:32 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1088 46:49 2 0:43:02 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 48:53 2 0:43:34 5.0
6 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 47:46 2 0:43:54 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 50:26 2 0:44:57 7.0
8 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 52:48 2 0:47:04 8.0
9 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 37:54 1 0:57:20 9.0
10 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 35:19 1 1:01:38 10.0
11 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Chris Farr 1100 35:35 1 1:04:42 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 36:23 1 1:04:51 12.0
13 Topper 46316 Patricia Whiffen   1322 46:09 1 1:09:49 13.0

R2 - November 9th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1088 34:09 2 0:31:23 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 37:58 2 0:33:50 2.0
3 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 36:55 2 0:33:56 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1122 41:24 2 0:36:54 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 41:30 2 0:36:59 5.0
6 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 49:26 2 0:37:24 6.0
7 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1150 44:11 2 0:38:25 7.0
8 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 48:46 2 0:42:33 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 48:02 2 0:42:49 9.0
10 Topper 46316 Patricia Whiffen   1322 56:38 2 0:42:50 10.0
11 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 54:49 2 0:48:51 11.0
12 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Chris Farr 1100 56:16 2 0:51:09 12.0
13 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 DNF     14.0

R3 - 23rd November at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 33:58 2 0:29:38 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 34:49 2 0:30:20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 34:28 2 0:30:43 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1088 33:38 2 0:30:55 4.0
5 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 34:00 2 0:31:15 5.0
6 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 41:46 2 0:31:36 6.0
7 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1150 36:46 2 0:31:58 7.0
8 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 35:00 2 0:32:10 8.0
9 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 OOD     9.0
9 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 35:24 2 0:32:32 9.0
11 Wayfarer 7849 Steve Siuda   1112 36:45 2 0:33:03 10.0
12 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1088 36:31 2 0:33:34 11.0
13 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Chris Farr 1100 37:38 2 0:34:13 12.0
14 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 41:12 2 0:34:27 13.0
15 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 41:14 2 0:36:45 14.0

R4 - 23rd November at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 45:08 3 0:39:23 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 45:47 3 0:39:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 45:23 3 0:40:27 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1088 44:33 3 0:40:57 4.0
5 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 45:57 3 0:42:14 5.0
6 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 38:05 2 0:43:13 6.0
7 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1150 33:13 2 0:43:20 7.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 47:16 3 0:43:27 8.0
9 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 OOD     9.0
9 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1088 49:36 3 0:45:35 9.0
11 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 36:28 2 0:45:44 10.0
12 Wayfarer 7849 Steve Siuda   1112 34:27 2 0:46:28 11.0
13 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 35:14 2 0:47:06 12.0
14 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 34:16 2 0:47:15 13.0
15 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Chris Farr 1100 36:23 2 0:49:37 14.0

R5 - December 7th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 38:53 4 0:34:39 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 40:13 4 0:35:06 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 41:13 4 0:35:54 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1088 39:31 4 0:36:19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1122 44:16 4 0:39:27 5.0
6 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1150 OOD     5.5
7 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 OOD     5.8
8 Laser 4.7 13342 Charles Fowler   1185 35:12 3 0:39:36 6.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 34:45 3 0:41:18 7.0
10 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Chris Farr 1100 37:15 3 0:45:09 8.0
11 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 OOD     10.0
12 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1088 DNF     11.0
12 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 DNF 4   11.0

R6 at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 40:18 4 0:35:55 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 41:41 4 0:36:19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1122 42:16 4 0:37:40 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1088 41:14 4 0:37:54 4.0
5 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 43:30 4 0:39:59 5.0
6 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1150 OOD     5.5
7 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 OOD     5.8
8 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 OOD     10.0

R7 - December 21st at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F5 gusting 6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 30:34 3 0:27:15 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 13342 Charles Fowler   1185 26:25 2 0:33:26 2.0
3 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 25:34 2 0:35:15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1122 OOD     3.8
5 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 26:22 2 0:36:21 4.0
6 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 16:05 1 0:43:00 5.0
7 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 OOD     9.0

R8 - December 21st at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F5 gusting 6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 20:54 2 0:18:38 1.0
2 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 21:28 2 0:19:44 2.0
3 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 26:46 2 0:24:36 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1122 OOD     3.8
5 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 OOD     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com