Harbour Frostbite Series 2012

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Final

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 2.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Laser 17 Emma Horn   1085 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
4th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 11.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 11.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
6th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 11.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
7th Laser 32194 Sarah Lynch   1085 14.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
8th Laser 91113 David Burrows   1085 12.0 DNS 7.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
9th Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 14.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
10th Laser Radial 144671 Mark Smith   1110 12.0 DNS 10.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
11th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 11.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
12th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 12.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
12th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 12.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

R3 - November 18th at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 59:47   0:55:06 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 67:24   0:57:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 DNF     11.0
3 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 DNF     11.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 DNF     11.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 DNF     11.0
7 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1085 DNS     12.0
7 Laser Radial 144671 Mark Smith   1110 DNS     12.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1110 DNS     12.0
7 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 DNS     12.0

R5 - December 2nd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 37:16 3 0:34:21 1.0
2 Laser 17 Emma Horn   1085 37:36 3 0:34:39 2.0
3 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 38:49 3 0:35:47 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 41:08 3 0:37:03 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 47:30 3 0:40:26 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 49:30 3 0:42:08 6.0
7 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1085 45:59 3 0:42:23 7.0
8 Laser 32194 Sarah Lynch   1085 46:35 3 0:42:56 8.0
9 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 44:27 3 0:43:22 9.0
10 Laser Radial 144671 Mark Smith   1110 53:15 3 0:47:58 10.0

R6 - December 2nd at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 17 Emma Horn   1085 29:04 2 0:26:47 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 29:28 2 0:27:09 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 31:55 2 0:28:45 3.0
4 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 31:51 2 0:29:21 4.0
5 Laser 32194 Sarah Lynch   1085 32:40 2 0:30:06 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 37:45 2 0:32:08 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 40:28 2 0:34:26 7.0
8 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1085 37:58 2 0:35:00 8.0
9 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 36:13 2 0:35:20 9.0
10 Laser Radial 144671 Mark Smith   1110 21:14 1 0:38:15 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com