Harbour Evening Series 2017

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 OOD (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 58.0 18.0
2nd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 69.0 27.0
3rd Comet 828 Keith Monday   1204 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.5 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 79.5 35.5
4th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 105.0 37.0
5th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 9.0 (11.0) (12.0) 5.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 69.0 46.0
6th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1139 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 10.0 105.0 56.0
7th Laser 4.7 200227 Saron Rusden   1200 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 134.0 66.0
8th RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 143.0 75.0
9th Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 149.0 81.0
10th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 9.5 34.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 34.0 DNC 177.5 109.5
11th Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1200 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 182.0 114.0
12th Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1200 4.0 2.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 185.0 117.0
13th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 199.0 131.0
14th RS Aero 7 R.T.S. Ken Fowler   1071 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 34.0 DNC 207.0 139.0
15th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 207.0 139.0
16th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 209.0 141.0
17th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 26.3 OOD 26.3 OOD 26.3 OOD 11.0 225.9 157.9
18th Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1347 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 226.0 158.0
19th Comet 833 Jon Clark   1204 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 229.0 161.0
20th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 28.0 OOD 236.0 168.0
21st Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 28.4 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 238.4 170.4
22nd RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 239.0 171.0
23rd Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1097 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 239.0 171.0
24th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 28.6 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 239.6 171.6
25th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 241.0 173.0
26th Laser Radial 164443 Gary   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 243.0 175.0
27th Solo 3539 Ian Pike   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 244.0 176.0
28th Laser Pico 8 Jacqui Chapman   1330 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 244.0 176.0
29th Laser 4.7 42844 Helen Spencer-Jones   1200 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 245.0 177.0
30th RS Aero 7 1818 David Dennings   1071 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 246.0 178.0
31st Topper 45699 Finn Heath   1347 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 250.0 182.0
32nd RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson   1240 (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 250.0 182.0
33rd Mirror S/H 6950 Maureen Lindsell   1369 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 19.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 257.0 189.0

R1 - May 3rd at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 55:25 4 0:49:08 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 57:06 4 0:50:08 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 57:25 4 0:50:25 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1200 46:02 3 0:51:09 4.0
5 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1204 46:46 3 0:51:47 5.0
6 Laser Pico 8 Jacqui Chapman   1330 35:55 2 0:54:01 6.0
7 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1204 49:05 3 0:54:21 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 46:38 3 0:56:41 8.0
9 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 50:30 3 0:59:07 9.0
10 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1139 51:42 3 1:00:31 10.0
11 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     28.4

R2 - May 19th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 54:41 4 0:48:01 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1200 58:21 4 0:48:38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 55:28 4 0:48:42 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 200227 Saron Rusden   1200 59:17 4 0:49:24 4.0
5 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 56:20 4 0:49:28 5.0
6 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1204 46:51 3 0:51:53 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 42844 Helen Spencer-Jones   1200 47:29 3 0:52:46 7.0
8 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 60:15 4 0:52:54 8.0
9 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1347 54:29 3 0:53:56 9.0
10 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 59:22 4 0:54:07 10.0
11 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 46:59 3 0:55:00 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson   1240 51:23 3 0:55:15 12.0
13 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1139 52:39 3 1:01:38 13.0

R3 - June 2nd at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1097 56:43 4 0:51:42 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 59:11 4 0:51:58 2.0
3 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1143 60:00 4 0:52:30 3.0
4 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 60:13 4 0:53:23 4.0
5 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 63:29 4 0:55:44 5.0
6 Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 64:44 4 0:56:50 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 65:10 4 0:57:13 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 200227 Saron Rusden   1200 68:42 4 0:57:15 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1200 69:47 4 0:58:09 9.0
10 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1204 70:31 4 0:58:34 10.0
11 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 64:24 4 0:58:42 11.0
12 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 67:30 4 0:59:16 12.0
13 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1347 60:35 3 0:59:58 13.0
14 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 68:35 4 1:00:13 14.0
15 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1139 70:02 4 1:01:29 15.0
16 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 67:59 4 1:01:58 16.0
17 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1200 57:32 3 1:03:56 17.0
18 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1204 59:53 3 1:06:19 18.0
19 Mirror S/H 6950 Maureen Lindsell   1369 67:16 2 1:38:16 19.0

R4 - June 21st at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE backing S, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 45:42 2 0:40:31 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200840 Sarah Desjonqueres   1139 49:49 2 0:43:44 2.0
3 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 OOD     3.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 50:55 2 0:44:42 3.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 49:05 2 0:44:45 4.0
6 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 52:44 2 0:46:18 5.0
7 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1139 55:41 2 0:48:53 6.0
8 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1143 28:20 1 0:49:35 7.0
9 RS Aero 7 1818 David Dennings   1071 53:50 2 0:50:16 8.0
10 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1204 31:48 1 0:52:49 9.5
10 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 30:05 1 0:52:49 9.5
12 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1200 32:24 1 0:54:00 11.0

R5 - July 5th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE veering S, Ave wind: F1 gusting F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 55:34 2 0:50:39 1.0
2 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 59:40 2 0:52:54 2.0
3 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 68:20 2 1:02:17 3.0
4 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1204 38:35 1 1:04:06 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 70:20 2 1:04:07 5.0
6 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 76:50 2 1:07:27 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 39:54 1 1:10:04 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 200227 Saron Rusden   1200 DNF     9.0
9 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1139 OOD     26.3
10 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1143 OOD     28.6

R6 - July 19th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 R.T.S. Ken Fowler   1071 45:14 4 0:42:14 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 48:12 4 0:42:19 2.0
3 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 47:48 4 0:42:23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 53:45 4 0:47:11 4.0
5 Laser Radial 164443 Gary   1139 53:47 4 0:47:13 5.0
6 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 56:33 4 0:48:00 6.0
7 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 56:32 4 0:49:38 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1139 58:09 4 0:51:03 8.0
9 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 59:38 4 0:52:21 9.0
10 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1139 OOD     26.3

R8 - August 16th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 37:46 3 0:33:09 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 R.T.S. Ken Fowler   1071 36:49 3 0:34:23 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 38:23 3 0:34:59 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 200227 Saron Rusden   1200 42:30 3 0:35:25 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 40:53 3 0:35:54 5.0
6 Solo 3539 Ian Pike   1143 42:50 3 0:37:28 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 42:42 3 0:37:29 7.0
8 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1204 45:48 3 0:38:02 8.0
9 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1139 45:38 3 0:40:04 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1200 48:13 3 0:40:11 10.0
11 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 46:30 3 0:40:50 11.0
12 Topper 45699 Finn Heath   1347 38:03 2 0:42:22 12.0
13 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1139 OOD     26.3

R9 - August 30th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 1295 Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 30:43 3 0:27:14 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 32:30 3 0:28:32 2.0
3 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1204 34:47 3 0:28:53 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 32:14 3 0:29:23 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 33:36 3 0:29:30 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 33:15 3 0:30:19 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 200227 Saron Rusden   1200 30:41 2 0:38:21 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1200 30:45 2 0:38:26 8.0
9 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 30:44 2 0:40:28 9.0
10 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1139 30:47 2 0:40:32 10.0
11 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1139 34:32 2 0:45:29 11.0
12 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 OOD     28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com