Harbour Evening Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 OOD (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 12.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 (5.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.8 OOD (6.0) 4.0 36.8 16.8
3rd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 44.0 20.0
4th Laser 4.7 20022 Saron Rusden   1195 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 3.4 OOD (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 152.4 20.4
5th Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 8.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) (13.0) 5.0 71.0 38.0
6th Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 14.0 5.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 171.0 39.0
7th Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Emma Denning 1100 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 6.6 OOD 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 171.6 39.6
8th Comet 828 Keith Monday   1200 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 9.0 44.0 DNC 7.0 220.0 88.0
9th Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike   1150 4.0 7.0 20.4 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 254.4 122.4
10th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 13.0 22.8 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 268.8 136.8
11th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 269.0 137.0
12th Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1195 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 14.0 44.0 DNC 21.0 8.0 280.0 148.0
13th Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 284.0 152.0
14th Laser 8 Richard Brooks   1095 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 8.0 44.0 DNC 286.0 154.0
15th Laser 4.7 72533 Sue Hunter   1195 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 15.0 44.0 DNC 295.0 163.0
16th Laser Radial 153699 Quinten Stokes   1136 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 297.0 165.0
17th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1136 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 DNC 28.6 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 303.6 171.6
18th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 314.0 182.0
19th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 12.0 30.4 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 314.4 182.4
20th Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1341 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 322.0 190.0
21st RS Feva S 430 Jane Gibson Lorraine Tayler 1260 (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 330.0 198.0
22nd Comet Duo S/H 58 Stuart Martin   1150 13.0 14.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 335.0 203.0
23rd Laser Pico Jean Hemus   1330 (44.0 DNC) 16.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 20.0 44.0 DNC 344.0 212.0
24th Laser Radial 205316 Chris Perry   1136 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 35.8 OOD 346.8 214.8
25th Laser Radial 166441 Charles Fowler   1136 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 354.0 222.0
26th Laser Radial 183235 CSC Vicky Locke   1136 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 356.0 224.0
27th Wayfarer 7849 S. Siuda   1107 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 356.0 224.0
28th Laser 4.7 72235 CSC Sue Haynes   1195 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 357.0 225.0
29th RS Feva XL 3647 Sarah Desjonqueres Jenny Rogers 1235 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 358.0 226.0
30th Laser 164443 Gary Woodley   1095 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 360.0 228.0
31st Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1140 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 362.0 230.0
32nd Laser Vago XD 205 Dominic Rogers Olivia Rogers 1074 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 363.0 231.0
33rd RS Vision 1295 Ken Fowler Jan Peters / Anna 1134 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 363.0 231.0
34th Splash 741 CSC Ela Miller   1208 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 DNC 364.0 232.0
35th Laser 4.7 844 Helen Spencer-Jones   1195 (44.0 DNC) 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 365.0 233.0
36th Laser 4.7 143683 CSC Ann Hadley   1195 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 14.0 44.0 DNC 366.0 234.0
37th Laser Radial 183522 Lauren Rogers   1136 (44.0 DNC) 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 367.0 235.0
38th Laser Radial 125550 Jenny Barnes   1136 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 16.0 44.0 DNC 368.0 236.0
39th Topper 44106 CSC Caz Mackay   1341 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 17.0 44.0 DNC 369.0 237.0
40th Laser Pico Jan Peters   1330 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 18.0 44.0 DNC 370.0 238.0
41st Laser Pico Margaret Norris   1330 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 44.0 DNC 371.0 239.0
42nd Laser Pico Lorraine Tayler   1330 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 22.0 44.0 DNC 374.0 242.0
43rd Laser Pico Marianne Walton   1330 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 376.0 244.0

R1 - May 4th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 33:15 2 0:29:10 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Charles Fowler   1136 33:32 2 0:29:31 2.0
3 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 33:56 2 0:29:52 3.0
4 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike   1150 34:25 2 0:29:56 4.0
5 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 34:01 2 0:29:57 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 20022 Saron Rusden   1195 36:16 2 0:30:21 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 34:51 2 0:30:41 7.0
8 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 36:57 2 0:30:48 8.0
9 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1136 35:16 2 0:31:03 9.0
10 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 36:38 2 0:32:08 10.0
11 Laser Radial 153699 Quinten Stokes   1136 37:29 2 0:33:00 11.0
12 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 39:18 2 0:33:23 12.0
13 Comet Duo S/H 58 Stuart Martin   1150 40:13 2 0:34:58 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 21:24 1 0:35:49 14.0

R2 - May 13th at 1830hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 41:47 3 0:36:47 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 42:02 3 0:37:00 2.0
3 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1341 51:27 3 0:38:22 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 44:14 3 0:38:56 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 48:46 3 0:40:49 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 3647 Sarah Desjonqueres Jenny Rogers 1235 51:49 3 0:41:57 6.0
7 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike   1150 48:27 3 0:42:08 7.0
8 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1200 51:20 3 0:42:47 8.0
9 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 51:24 3 0:42:50 9.0
10 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Emma Denning 1100 47:28 3 0:43:09 10.0
11 RS Vision 1295 Ken Fowler Jan Peters / Anna 1134 49:35 3 0:43:43 11.0
12 RS Feva S 430 Jane Gibson Lorraine Tayler 1260 55:34 3 0:44:06 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 844 Helen Spencer-Jones   1195 55:02 3 0:46:03 13.0
14 Comet Duo S/H 58 Stuart Martin   1150 56:35 3 0:49:12 14.0
15 Laser Radial 183522 Lauren Rogers   1136 37:51 2 0:49:59 15.0
16 Laser Pico Jean Hemus   1330 45:58 2 0:51:51 16.0
17 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1195 44:56 2 0:56:24 17.0
18 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 OOD     30.4

R3 - May 18th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW backing WNW, Ave wind: F4 gusting 5/6
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 OOD     1.0
1 Laser 4.7 20022 Saron Rusden   1195 46:05 4 0:38:34 1.0
3 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 48:46 4 0:40:49 2.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 46:34 4 0:41:00 3.0
5 Wayfarer 7849 S. Siuda   1107 49:28 4 0:44:41 4.0
6 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 53:52 4 0:44:53 5.0
7 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 42:29 3 0:49:52 6.0
8 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Emma Denning 1100 OOD     6.6
9 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 DNF     9.0
10 Laser Radial 153699 Quinten Stokes   1136 DNS     10.0
11 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike   1150 OOD     20.4

R4 - June 1st at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 50:13 4 0:44:12 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 53:55 4 0:47:28 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 54:08 4 0:47:39 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 20022 Saron Rusden   1195 OOD     3.4
5 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 53:09 4 0:48:32 4.0
6 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 46:00 3 0:51:07 5.0
7 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Emma Denning 1100 58:48 4 0:53:27 6.0
8 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 44:42 2 1:18:42 7.0
9 Laser 164443 Gary Woodley   1095 44:47 2 1:21:48 8.0

R5 - June 15th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 48:48 4 0:42:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1136 49:57 4 0:43:58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 51:07 4 0:45:00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 53:12 4 0:46:50 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Emma Denning 1100 52:06 4 0:47:22 5.0
6 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 44:03 3 0:48:57 6.0
7 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 43:04 3 0:50:22 7.0
8 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 45:13 3 0:51:13 8.0
9 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1200 50:30 3 0:56:07 9.0
10 Laser Vago XD 205 Dominic Rogers Olivia Rogers 1074 DNF 4   11.0

R7 - July 13th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WNW to W, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 47:45 4 0:42:02 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 20022 Saron Rusden   1195 51:19 4 0:42:57 2.0
3 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 50:24 4 0:44:13 3.0
4 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 50:37 4 0:44:33 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 54:18 4 0:45:26 5.0
6 Laser 8 Richard Brooks   1095 51:05 4 0:46:39 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Emma Denning 1100 51:35 4 0:46:54 7.0
8 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 54:04 4 0:47:36 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 72533 Sue Hunter   1195 58:56 4 0:49:19 9.0
10 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 59:26 4 0:49:32 10.0
11 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1200 59:47 4 0:49:49 11.0
12 Laser Radial 153699 Quinten Stokes   1136 59:42 4 0:52:33 12.0
13 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 61:39 4 0:54:16 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1195 71:06 2 1:59:00 14.0

R8 - July 27th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW veering WNW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 51:57 3 0:45:44 1.0
2 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 51:40 3 0:47:11 2.0
3 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 OOD     2.8
4 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike   1150 54:50 3 0:47:41 3.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 56:08 3 0:49:25 4.0
6 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish Emma Denning 1100 54:42 3 0:49:44 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 39:54 2 0:50:05 6.0
8 Laser 4.7 72533 Sue Hunter   1195 40:12 2 0:50:28 7.0
9 Laser 8 Richard Brooks   1095 55:17 3 0:50:29 8.0
10 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1200 40:46 2 0:50:58 9.0
11 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 42:11 2 0:52:44 10.0
12 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 OOD     22.8
13 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1136 OOD     28.6

R9 - August 12th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 39:25 3 0:34:42 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 20022 Saron Rusden   1195 42:32 3 0:35:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 205316 Chris Perry   1136 40:30 3 0:35:39 3.0
4 Laser Radial 183235 CSC Vicky Locke   1136 42:19 3 0:37:15 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 72235 CSC Sue Haynes   1195 44:49 3 0:37:30 5.0
6 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 42:40 3 0:37:34 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 153699 Nicky Fitoussi   1195 45:33 3 0:38:07 7.0
8 Laser 8 Richard Brooks   1095 43:29 3 0:39:43 8.0
9 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 45:22 3 0:39:56 9.0
10 RS Feva S 430 Jane Gibson Lorraine Tayler 1260 50:22 3 0:39:58 10.0
11 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1341 54:25 3 0:40:35 11.0
12 Splash 741 CSC Ela Miller   1208 49:17 3 0:40:48 12.0
13 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 49:22 3 0:41:08 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 143683 CSC Ann Hadley   1195 49:30 3 0:41:25 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 72533 Sue Hunter   1195 51:04 3 0:42:44 15.0
16 Laser Radial 125550 Jenny Barnes   1136 48:36 3 0:42:47 16.0
17 Topper 44106 CSC Caz Mackay   1341 39:21 2 0:44:01 17.0
18 Laser Pico Jan Peters   1330 40:43 2 0:45:55 18.0
19 Laser Pico Margaret Norris   1330 41:56 2 0:47:18 19.0
20 Laser Pico Jean Hemus   1330 42:45 2 0:48:13 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1195 38:40 2 0:48:32 21.0
22 Laser Pico Lorraine Tayler   1330 44:50 2 0:50:34 22.0
23 Laser Pico Marianne Walton   1330 DNF     24.0

R10 - August 26th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 OOD     1.0
1 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 48:24 3 0:42:27 1.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 54:43 3 0:48:10 2.0
4 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 55:42 3 0:48:52 3.0
5 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 56:26 3 0:49:41 4.0
6 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1200 40:30 2 0:50:38 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 20022 Saron Rusden   1195 66:19 3 0:55:30 6.0
8 Comet 828 Keith Monday   1200 66:59 3 0:55:49 7.0
9 Laser 4.7 205316 Sally Perry   1195 66:47 3 0:55:53 8.0
10 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1140 DNF     10.0
11 Laser Radial 205316 Chris Perry   1136 OOD     35.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com