Harbour Evening Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 54.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 57.0 13.0
3rd Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 2.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 65.0 21.0
4th Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 70.0 26.0
5th Comet Xtra 833 Jon Clark   1200 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 57.0 26.0
6th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 10.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) 81.0 37.0
7th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1140 3.0 11.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 99.0 55.0
8th Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sam 1150 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 104.0 60.0
9th Laser Radial Saron Rusden   1135 4.0 12.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 109.0 65.0
10th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.3 OOD 110.3 66.3
11th Laser Radial 102803 Doug Croucher   1135 11.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
12th Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardin   1195 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117.0 73.0
13th Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1140 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 117.0 73.0
14th Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1135 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 125.0 81.0
15th Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1340 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 17.8 OOD 132.8 88.8
16th Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1135 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 18.8 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.8 93.8
17th Comet 689 Keith Monday   1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 139.0 95.0
18th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
19th Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1330 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
20th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1135 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
21st Aero David Drininger   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 20.3 OOD 145.3 101.3

R2 - May 13th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sam 1150 33:06   0:28:47 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 33:45   0:30:56 2.0
3 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1140 38:41   0:33:56 3.0
4 Laser Radial Saron Rusden   1135 38:33   0:33:58 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 39:42   0:34:59 5.0
6 Comet Xtra 833 Jon Clark   1200 42:23   0:35:19 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 42:15   0:37:13 7.0
8 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1135 43:10   0:38:02 8.0
9 Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1135 44:06   0:38:51 9.0
10 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 44:13   0:38:57 10.0
11 Laser Radial 102803 Doug Croucher   1135 49:16   0:43:24 11.0

R3 - May 27th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F5 decreasing F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 42:06 3 0:37:06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 42:37 3 0:37:33 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 45:07 3 0:37:45 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 45:13 3 0:39:50 4.0
5 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1340 38:33 2 0:43:09 5.0
6 Comet Xtra 833 Jon Clark   1200 37:21 2 0:46:41 6.0
7 Laser Radial 102803 Doug Croucher   1135 41:05 2 0:54:18 7.0
8 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 40:21 2 0:55:29 8.0
9 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1140 OOD     11.0
10 Laser Radial Saron Rusden   1135 DNS     12.0
10 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1140 DNS     12.0

R4 - June 10th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F5 gusting F6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 45:57 4 0:38:27 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 46:27 4 0:40:56 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardin   1195 37:42 3 0:42:04 3.0
4 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 35:49 3 0:43:46 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 38:30 3 0:45:14 5.0
6 Comet Xtra 833 Jon Clark   1200 45:04 3 0:50:04 6.0
7 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sam 1150 OOD     12.0

R5 - June 24th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: SSW backing S, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 47:53 3 0:42:11 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 48:07 3 0:42:24 2.0
3 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 47:04 3 0:43:08 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardin   1195 51:35 3 0:43:10 4.0
5 Laser Radial Saron Rusden   1135 49:32 3 0:43:39 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 49:41 3 0:43:46 6.0
7 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1135 50:08 3 0:44:10 7.0
8 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1140 52:48 3 0:46:19 8.0
9 Comet Xtra 833 Jon Clark   1200 56:13 3 0:46:51 9.0
10 Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1330 41:55 2 0:47:16 10.0
11 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1140 54:15 3 0:47:35 11.0
12 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1135 55:15 3 0:48:41 12.0
13 Aero David Drininger   DNS     15.0
14 Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1135 OOD     18.8

R6 - July 8th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 22:43   0:20:01 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 24:17   0:20:19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 25:24   0:22:23 3.0

R7 - July 29th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N backing NW, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 42:03 3 0:37:03 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 47:24 3 0:39:40 2.0
3 Comet Duo S/H 41 Ian Pike Sam 1150 46:55 3 0:40:48 3.0
4 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 45:11 3 0:41:25 4.0
5 Comet Xtra 833 Jon Clark   1200 50:36 3 0:42:10 5.0
6 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1140 49:37 3 0:43:31 6.0
7 Comet 689 Keith Monday   1200 35:36 2 0:44:30 7.0
8 Laser Radial 102803 Doug Croucher   1135 36:14 2 0:47:53 8.0
9 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 33:29 2 0:48:18 9.0
10 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1140 OOD     11.0
11 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 DNS     12.0

R8 - August 26th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F5 gusting F6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 36:09 4 0:31:51 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 42:57 4 0:35:56 2.0
3 Comet Xtra 833 Jon Clark   1200 41:41 3 0:46:19 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 OOD     13.3
5 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1340 OOD     17.8
6 Aero David Drininger   OOD     20.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com