Harbour Evening Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 45.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial 201704 Kate Jardin   1122 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 55.0 16.0
3rd Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1185 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 71.0 27.0
4th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 OOD 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 OOD 70.0 30.0
5th Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 107.0 43.0
6th Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 64.0 44.0
7th Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 109.0 45.0
8th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1185 1.0 3.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 117.0 53.0
9th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.2 OOD 32.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 131.2 67.2
10th Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 137.0 73.0
11th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 150.0 86.0
12th Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 153.0 89.0
13th Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 188.0 124.0
14th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 (32.0 DNC) 23.2 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 203.2 139.2
15th Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1146 (32.0 DNC) 24.3 OOD 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 24.3 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 209.6 145.6
16th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 211.0 147.0
17th Firefly 2769 G. Wigmore Elliot Cooper 1168 (32.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 219.0 155.0
17th Laser Pico No. 4 A. Wigmore   1318 (32.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 219.0 155.0
19th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1122 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 220.0 156.0
20th Laser Radial 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1122 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 225.0 161.0
21st Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 227.0 163.0
22nd Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 163.0
23rd Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 228.0 164.0
24th Topper 46316 Patricia Whiffen   1322 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 27.6 OOD 229.6 165.6
25th Laser Radial 32194 Lauren Rogers   1122 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 233.0 169.0
26th RS Quba 1 Jenny Rogers   1220 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 237.5 173.5
26th Laser Pico 777 Stephanie McCormick   1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.5 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 237.5 173.5
28th Laser Pico 8 Oscar Bird   1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 238.0 174.0
29th Laser Pico Blue Margaret Rouse   1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 32.0 DNC 29.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 238.0 174.0
30th Laser Pico Purple Jane Peterson   1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 18.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 242.0 178.0
31st Topper Red/white/blue Helen Spencer-Jones   1322 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 19.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 243.0 179.0

R3 - May 21st at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1185 33:20   0:28:08 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201704 Kate Jardin   1122 33:37   0:29:58 2.0
3 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 37:02   0:32:19 3.0

R4 - June 11th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 43:02 3 0:38:21 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1185 45:48 3 0:38:39 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1185 45:57 3 0:38:47 3.0
4 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 43:36 3 0:38:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 44:43 3 0:39:51 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 44:49 3 0:39:57 6.0
7 Laser Radial 201704 Kate Jardin   1122 46:28 3 0:41:25 7.0
8 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 47:48 3 0:42:36 8.0
9 Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 50:09 3 0:44:42 9.0
10 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 51:27 3 0:44:54 10.0
11 Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 51:04 2 0:58:07 11.0
12 Firefly 2769 G. Wigmore Elliot Cooper 1168 DNF     14.0
12 Laser Pico No. 4 A. Wigmore   1318 DNF     14.0
14 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 OOD     23.2
15 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1146 OOD     24.3

R5 - June 20th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1146 39:09 2 0:34:10 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 OOD     1.5
3 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 42:31 2 0:37:54 2.0
4 Laser Radial 201704 Kate Jardin   1122 42:44 2 0:38:05 3.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 43:44 2 0:38:10 4.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 42:51 2 0:38:11 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1185 47:08 2 0:39:46 6.0
8 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 46:23 2 0:40:28 7.0
9 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 45:30 2 0:40:33 8.0
10 Laser Radial 32194 Lauren Rogers   1122 45:55 2 0:40:55 9.0
11 Topper 46316 Patricia Whiffen   1322 27:30 1 0:41:36 10.0
12 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 49:49 2 0:41:39 11.0
13 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1185 49:45 2 0:41:59 12.0
14 RS Quba 1 Jenny Rogers   1220 27:25 1 0:44:57 13.5
14 Laser Pico 777 Stephanie McCormick   1318 29:37 1 0:44:57 13.5
16 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1122 53:29 2 0:47:40 15.0
17 Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 32:51 1 0:49:51 16.0
18 Laser Pico Blue Margaret Rouse   1318 33:56 1 0:51:30 17.0
19 Laser Pico Purple Jane Peterson   1318 35:11 1 0:53:23 18.0
20 Topper Red/white/blue Helen Spencer-Jones   1322 36:56 1 0:55:52 19.0

R6 - July 9th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1122 37:35 3 0:33:30 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 OOD     1.5
3 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1185 39:51 3 0:33:38 2.0
4 Laser Radial 201704 Kate Jardin   1122 38:43 3 0:34:30 3.0
5 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 45:47 3 0:34:38 4.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 40:16 3 0:35:53 5.0
7 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 42:21 3 0:36:57 6.0
8 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 44:32 3 0:37:14 7.0
9 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 DNF     9.0
10 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 OOD     11.2

R7 - July 23rd at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 43:02   0:37:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 45:06   0:40:12 2.0
3 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1088 44:08   0:40:34 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 46:47   0:41:42 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 OOD     5.0
5 Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 49:46   0:44:21 5.0
7 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 50:57   0:45:25 6.0
8 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1185 54:28   0:45:58 7.0
9 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1160 53:21   0:45:59 8.0
10 Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 68:12   0:51:45 9.0
11 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 60:03   0:52:24 10.0
12 Laser Pico Blue Margaret Rouse   1318 OOD     29.0

R8 - August 6th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 54:46 4 0:48:49 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201704 Kate Jardin   1122 57:42 4 0:51:26 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1185 61:34 4 0:51:57 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 59:31 4 0:53:03 4.0
5 Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 59:36 4 0:53:07 5.0
6 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 57:24 4 0:55:12 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 46:28 3 0:55:13 7.0
8 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 62:18 4 0:55:32 8.0
9 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 49:50 3 0:57:59 9.0
10 Comet 833 Jon Clark   1196 57:26 3 1:04:02 10.0
11 Firefly 2769 G. Wigmore Elliot Cooper 1168 DNF     13.0
11 Laser Pico No. 4 A. Wigmore   1318 DNF     13.0
13 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1146 OOD     24.3

R9 - August 20th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 40:40 3 0:36:15 1.0
2 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 41:13 3 0:36:44 2.0
3 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1088 40:05 3 0:36:50 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201704 Kate Jardin   1122 41:58 3 0:37:24 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1185 44:51 3 0:37:51 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1185 44:56 3 0:37:55 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 44:03 3 0:39:16 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 44:16 3 0:39:27 8.0
9 Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 35:07 2 0:39:58 9.0
10 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 46:04 3 0:40:12 10.0
11 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 45:08 3 0:40:14 11.0
12 Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 45:12 3 0:40:17 12.0
13 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 DNF     14.0

R10 - September 3rd at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 35:04 2 0:31:15 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201704 Kate Jardin   1122 36:33 2 0:32:35 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 37:32 2 0:33:27 3.0
4 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 37:50 2 0:33:43 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 OOD     5.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 38:14 2 0:34:05 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1185 40:28 2 0:34:09 6.0
8 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1185 40:55 2 0:34:32 7.0
9 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 41:36 2 0:36:18 8.0
10 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 43:23 2 0:37:51 9.0
11 Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 43:50 2 0:39:04 10.0
12 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1160 47:14 2 0:40:43 11.0
13 Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 57:09 2 0:43:22 12.0
14 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1122 53:35 2 0:47:45 13.0
15 Laser Pico 8 Oscar Bird   1318 36:13 1 0:54:57 14.0
16 Topper 46316 Patricia Whiffen   1322 OOD     27.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com