Harbour Evening Series 2013

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 51.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 6.0 54.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1117 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 55.0 13.0
4th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1180 8.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 64.0 22.0
5th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 9.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 67.0 25.0
6th Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 87.0 45.0
7th Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 2.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 92.0 50.0
8th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 92.0 50.0
9th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 9.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 96.0 54.0
10th Laser 144671 Mark Smith   1087 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 98.0 56.0
11th Laser 201712 Paul Walker   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
12th Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
13th Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 107.0 65.0
14th Finn 560 Carl Bray   1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 109.0 67.0
15th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 109.0 67.0
16th Scow 666 Kevin Chapman   1458 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
17th Seafly 646 Dom Rogers John Spencer-Jones 1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
18th Laser 125770 Jamie McCormick   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 112.0 70.0
19th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 113.0 71.0
20th Optimist 4413 Ben Maclean   1648 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 114.0 72.0

R2 - May 22nd at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 28:42 3 0:24:19 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 29:54 3 0:25:20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1117 30:00 3 0:26:51 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1180 DNF     8.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 DNF     8.0
6 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 DNS     9.0
6 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 DNS     9.0

R3 - June 5th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 40:09   0:35:57 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 44:36   0:37:48 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1180 44:42   0:37:53 3.0
4 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 43:39   0:38:01 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1117 43:25   0:38:52 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 49:30   0:41:57 6.0
7 Laser 144671 Mark Smith   1087 DNF     8.0

R4 - June 19th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 26:16   0:22:53 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 28:53   0:25:51 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1180 30:44   0:26:03 3.0
4 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 30:19   0:26:24 4.0
5 Seafly 646 Dom Rogers John Spencer-Jones 1087 29:19   0:26:58 5.0

R6 - July 19th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Paul Walker   1087 29:17   0:26:56 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 29:37   0:27:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 OOD     3.0
3 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 28:56   0:27:49 3.0
5 Scow 666 Kevin Chapman   1458 DNF     5.0

R7 - August 2nd at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 44:25 3 0:37:38 1.0
2 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 43:35 3 0:39:01 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1117 45:12 3 0:40:28 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 46:02 3 0:41:13 4.0
5 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 40:45 2 0:41:55 5.0
6 Laser 144671 Mark Smith   1087 35:55 2 0:49:34 6.0
7 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 DNF     8.0

R8 - August 16th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 52:27 3 0:46:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1117 54:08 3 0:48:28 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 48:53 2 0:50:17 3.0
4 Finn 560 Carl Bray   1075 54:47 3 0:50:58 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 60:12 3 0:51:01 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 57:07 3 0:51:08 6.0
7 Laser 125770 Jamie McCormick   1087 56:39 3 0:52:07 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1180 62:10 3 0:52:41 8.0
9 Optimist 4413 Ben Maclean   1648 40:47 1 1:14:14 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com