Harbour Evening Series 2012 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 22.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 11.0
3rd Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 33.0 18.0
4th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 5.0 OOD 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 35.0 20.0
5th Enterprise 6262 Mark Smith   1117 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
6th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 8.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 57.0 42.0
7th Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1150 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 59.0 44.0
8th Laser 166441 James Rusden   1085 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 46.0
9th Laser 123824 Graham Platt   1085 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 47.0
10th Topper 13476 Ken Fowler   1301 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
11th RS Vision 1469 Nicky Fitoussi   1093 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 67.0 52.0
12th RS Vision Pete Emerson Nicky Fitoussi 1093 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 52.0
13th Laser 161865 Andy Sutton   1085 8.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
13th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 8.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 53.0

R1 - May 16th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 46:21 3 0:39:27 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 44:16 3 0:39:53 2.0
3 Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1150 46:33 3 0:40:29 3.0
4 Topper 13476 Ken Fowler   1301 37:44 2 0:43:30 4.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 OOD     5.0
6 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 DNF     8.0
6 Laser 161865 Andy Sutton   1085 DNF     8.0
6 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 DNF     8.0

R2 - May 30th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 41:32 3 0:35:21 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 40:56 3 0:36:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 42:19 3 0:38:07 3.0
4 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 44:55 3 0:39:03 4.0
5 Enterprise 6262 Mark Smith   1117 42:23 2 0:56:55 5.0
6 RS Vision Pete Emerson Nicky Fitoussi 1093 DNF     7.0

R3 - June 13th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 42:27   0:36:08 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 41:29   0:37:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 42:18   0:38:06 3.0
4 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 57:49   0:39:39 4.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 45:43   0:39:45 5.0
6 Enterprise 6262 Mark Smith   1117 48:53   0:43:46 6.0
7 Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1150 OOD     11.0

R4 - June 29th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 44:52 3 0:40:25 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 46:38 3 0:42:01 2.0
3 Enterprise 6262 Mark Smith   1117 DNF     4.0

R5 - July 27th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1085 28:52   0:26:36 1.0
2 Laser 123824 Graham Platt   1085 32:57   0:30:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 36:17   0:32:41 3.0
4 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 DNF     6.0
5 RS Vision 1469 Nicky Fitoussi   1093 DNS     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com