Harbour Evening Series 2011 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 17.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 61.0 13.0
3rd Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 14.0
4th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 68.0 20.0
5th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 12.4 OOD 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 12.4 OOD 4.0 86.8 38.8
6th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 77.0
7th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 132.0 84.0
8th Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 134.0 86.0
9th Topper (4.2m) 18675 Abby Parker   1326 ? 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 136.0 88.0
10th Laser 169208 Simon Mussel   1082 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 145.0 97.0
11th Laser 192840 GBR Paul Walker   1082 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 98.0
12th Laser Pico Race D/H Mauve sail Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1265 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 100.0
13th Laser Radial 134701     1106 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 100.0
14th Laser Pico Race S/H Blue/white Josh McCormick   1260 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 149.0 101.0
15th Laser Pico Race S/H Blue sail Richard Waltham   1260 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 101.0
16th Topper 19476 Ken Fowler   1297 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 150.0 102.0
17th Laser 4.7 108453 Jacqui Chapman   1175 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 102.0
18th Laser Pico Race S/H Blue Jamie Perry   1260 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 151.0 103.0
19th Laser Pico Race S/H 11697 Amelia Palmer   1260 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 103.0
20th Laser Radial 192840 Ellie Walker   1106 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 103.0
21st Topper 32765 Max Baker   1297 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 152.0 104.0
22nd RS Vision 139 Graham Platt   1085 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 152.0 104.0
23rd Laser Pico Race S/H Felix Baker   1260 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 154.0 106.0

R1 - May 11th at 1900 hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 169208 Simon Mussel   1082 40:54 3 0:37:48 1.0
2 Laser 192840 GBR Paul Walker   1082 40:55 3 0:37:49 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 44:35 3 0:37:57 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 43:45 3 0:39:33 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 44:47 3 0:40:29 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 108453 Jacqui Chapman   1175 50:42 3 0:43:09 6.0
7 Laser Radial 192840 Ellie Walker   1106 52:32 3 0:47:30 7.0
8 RS Vision 139 Graham Platt   1085 53:23 3 0:49:12 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 41:05 2 0:52:27 9.0
10 Topper (4.2m) 18675 Abby Parker   1326 ? 49:11 2 0:55:38 10.0
11 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 OOD     12.4

R2 - May 25th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 44:50 4 0:40:32 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 48:13 4 0:41:02 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 50:31 4 0:43:00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 134701     1106 49:06 4 0:44:24 4.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 51:39 4 0:44:48 5.0
6 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 50:50 3 0:46:29 6.0

R3 - June 10th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 36:32 3 0:31:06 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 37:30 3 0:31:55 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 35:22 3 0:31:59 3.0
4 Laser Pico Race D/H Mauve sail Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1265 34:08 2 0:40:28 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H Blue sail Richard Waltham   1260 43:30 2 0:51:47 5.0

R4 - June 24th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 42:32 3 0:36:12 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 42:04 3 0:38:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 42:17 3 0:38:14 3.0
4 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 58:15 3 0:39:57 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 47:49 3 0:40:42 5.0
6 Topper (4.2m) 18675 Abby Parker   1326 ? 37:14 2 0:42:07 6.0
7 Laser Pico Race S/H 11697 Amelia Palmer   1260 38:10 2 0:45:26 7.0
8 Topper 32765 Max Baker   1297 21:44 1 0:50:16 8.0
9 Laser Pico Race S/H Felix Baker   1260 DNF     10.0

R6 - July 27th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 32:20 2 0:33:16 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1106 38:14 3 0:34:34 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 40:40 3 0:34:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 39:01 3 0:35:17 4.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 40:50 3 0:35:25 5.0

R7 - Aug 10th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 38:35 2 0:26:28 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 DNF     6.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 DNF     6.0
2 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 DNF     6.0
2 Topper 19476 Ken Fowler   1297 DNF     6.0
6 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 OOD     12.4

R8 - Aug 24th at 1900hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 38:40 4 0:32:54 1.0
2 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 38:15 3 0:34:59 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 39:18 4 0:35:32 3.0
4 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1153 42:43 4 0:37:03 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H Blue/white Josh McCormick   1260 36:29 3 0:38:36 5.0
6 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 43:08 4 0:39:52 6.0
7 Laser Pico Race S/H Blue Jamie Perry   1260 39:24 3 0:41:42 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com