Harbour Evening Points Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 7 May R3 11 Jun R4 23 Jun R5 7 Jul R6 21 Jul Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 7.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 35.0 12.0
2nd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 41.0 18.0
3rd Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 5.5 1.0 (9.0) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 31.5 22.5
4th Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 55.0 32.0
5th Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 OOD 4.0 63.0 40.0
6th Laser 166441 James Rusden   1080 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 48.0
7th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 74.0 51.0
8th Laser Radial 182485 Jim Sowden   1104 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 80.0 57.0
9th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
10th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 70.0
11th Laser Radial 182485 Phil Sowden   1104 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 94.0 71.0
12th Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 72.0
13th Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1104 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 96.0 73.0
14th Laser Pico Race S/H D     1260 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 97.0 74.0
15th Laser Pico Race Pink Linda Day   1260 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 97.0 74.0
16th Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 5.5 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 97.5 74.5
17th Laser Pico Race 1 Max   1260 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 75.0
18th Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1104 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 78.0
19th Laser Radial 173311 Jacqui Chapman   1104 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0 79.0
20th Laser Pico Race 10 Karen Martin   1260 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0 79.0
21st Laser 4.7 164551 Josh Baker   1175 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 80.0
22nd Pico 11 Hayley Ash   1260 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 104.0 81.0

R1 7 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 37:38 2 0:34:51 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104 39:40 2 0:35:56 2.0
3 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 40:38 2 0:37:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182485 Jim Sowden   1104 42:11 2 0:38:13 4.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 44:22 2 0:38:25 5.5
5 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 49:45 2 0:38:25 5.5
7 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 42:28 2 0:38:28 7.0
8 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 43:31 2 0:39:25 8.0
9 Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1104 45:51 2 0:41:32 9.0
10 Laser Pico Race 10 Karen Martin   1260 44:28 1 1:10:35 10.0
11 Pico 11 Hayley Ash   1260 DNF     12.0

R3 11 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 44:10 3 0:38:14 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 43:11` 3 0:39:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 45:32 3 0:41:15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 43:50 2 0:59:33 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race 1 Max   1260 DNF     6.0

R4 23 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1080 43:28   0:40:15 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 45:24   0:41:07 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 56:25   0:41:09 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 47:26   0:42:58 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race Pink Linda Day   1260 57:33   0:45:40 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 50:36   0:45:50 6.0
7 Laser Radial 182485 Jim Sowden   1104 51:02   0:46:14 7.0
8 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 51:09   0:46:20 8.0
9 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 54:01   0:46:46 9.0
10 Laser Radial 173311 Jacqui Chapman   1104 52:46   0:47:48 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 164551 Josh Baker   1175 58:37   0:49:53 11.0

R5 7 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 45:41 2 0:41:23 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 50:30 2 0:45:45 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 53:43 2 0:48:39 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1104 55:48 2 0:50:33 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H D     1260 38:38 1 1:01:19 5.0
6 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 DNS     8.0
7 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 OOD     10.0

R6 21 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1080 27:27 3 0:25:25 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182485 Phil Sowden   1104 28:15 3 0:25:35 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104 28:32 3 0:25:51 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 26:09 2 0:28:37 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 24:20 2 0:33:04 5.0
6 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 DNS     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com