Harbour Challenge Series 2017

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 59.0 21.0
2nd Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 79.0 41.0
3rd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 95.0 57.0
4th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 127.0 89.0
5th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 130.0 92.0
6th Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 DNS 2.0 134.0 96.0
7th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 146.0 108.0
8th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 148.0 110.0
9th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 154.0 116.0
10th Solo 5615 Jonathan Roades   1143 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 154.0 116.0
11th RS Aero 7 RTS Ken Fowler   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 155.0 117.0
12th RS Aero 7 1490 Graham Platt   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 156.0 118.0
13th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 158.0 120.0
14th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 162.0 124.0
15th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1369 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 163.0 125.0
16th Topper 19470 Toby Fowler   1347 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 166.0 128.0
17th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 166.0 128.0
18th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 133.0

R1 - May 28th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E/SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5615 Jonathan Roades   1143 40:44   0:35:38 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 45:01   0:39:31 2.0
3 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 46:34   0:42:27 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 52:05   0:45:44 4.0

R2 - May 28th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5615 Jonathan Roades   1143 41:31   0:36:19 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 47:56   0:43:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 52:41   0:46:15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 65:27   0:57:28 4.0

R3 - July 9th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S to SE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 34:15 2 0:30:04 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 35:26 2 0:32:18 2.0
3 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 35:40 2 0:32:31 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1369 44:53 2 0:32:47 4.0
5 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1097 36:05 2 0:32:54 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 36:48 2 0:33:33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 39:50 2 0:34:58 7.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 41:27 2 0:35:11 8.0
9 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 DNF     10.0

R4 - July 9th at 1125hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F3 to F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 47:03 3 0:41:18 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 46:41 3 0:42:33 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 48:03 3 0:43:48 3.0
4 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 48:35 3 0:44:17 4.0
5 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1097 48:39 3 0:44:21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 50:35 3 0:44:25 6.0
7 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1369 41:16 2 0:45:13 7.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 53:48 3 0:45:40 8.0
9 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 55:11 3 0:48:27 9.0

R5 - August 13th at 1300hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 44:02   0:40:08 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 46:24   0:40:44 2.0
3 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 44:49   0:40:51 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 49:51   0:42:19 4.0
5 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1143 DNS     7.0

R6 - August 13th at After R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 46:12   0:40:34 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 45:26   0:41:25 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1097 45:33   0:41:31 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 51:20   0:43:35 4.0
5 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1143 DNS     7.0

R7 - September 3rd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S backing SE, Ave wind: F5 gusting F6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 RTS Ken Fowler   1071 32:24 3 0:30:15 1.0
2 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 34:00 3 0:31:00 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1490 Graham Platt   1071 33:23 3 0:31:10 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 34:53 3 0:31:48 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 42:01 3 0:35:40 5.0
6 Topper 19470 Toby Fowler   1347 40:02 2 0:44:35 6.0
7 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 DNF 3   8.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 OOD     13.5

R8 - September 3rd at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F5 gusting F6
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1490 Graham Platt   1071 29:16 3 0:27:20 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 RTS Ken Fowler   1071 30:19 3 0:28:18 2.0
3 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 33:58 3 0:29:49 3.0
4 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1097 39:54 3 0:36:22 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 33:13 2 0:42:18 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 DNF     8.0
6 Topper 19470 Toby Fowler   1347 DNF     8.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 OOD     13.5

R9 - September 17th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 43:30 3 0:39:39 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 45:20 3 0:39:48 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 34:27 2 0:43:52 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 DNS     7.0
4 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 DNS     7.0

R10 - September 17th at after R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 45:39 3 0:40:05 1.0
2 Laser Radial 130162 Charles Fowler   1139 46:00 3 0:40:23 2.0
3 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 44:34 3 0:40:38 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 33:37 2 0:42:48 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com