Harbour Challenge Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 39.0 13.0
4th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1136 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 50.0 24.0
5th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
6th Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
7th Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 57.0 31.0
8th Laser 166674 Jan Wiener   1095 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
9th Laser Radial 164443 Gary Woodley   1136 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 36.0
10th Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish   1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 36.0
11th Laser Pico Jean Hemus   1330 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
12th Laser Pico George Smith   1330 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 40.0

R1 - May 8th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F4 decreasing F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 53:19 3 0:44:37 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 50:49 3 0:44:44 2.0
3 Laser 166674 Jan Wiener   1095 50:25 3 0:46:03 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 54:34 3 0:46:19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 54:24 3 0:47:53 5.0
6 Laser Radial 164443 Gary Woodley   1136 38:12 2 0:50:26 6.0
7 Laser Pico George Smith   1330 44:54 2 0:50:38 7.0
8 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1136 38:42 2 0:51:06 8.0

R2 - May 8th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E veering ESE, Ave wind: F3 increasing F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 48:36 3 0:42:47 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 15 David Horn   1195 52:37 3 0:44:02 2.0
3 Laser 166674 Jan Wiener   1095 48:52 3 0:44:38 3.0
4 Laser Radial 164443 Gary Woodley   1136 51:29 3 0:45:19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 53:05 3 0:46:44 5.0
6 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 56:20 3 0:47:49 6.0
7 Laser Pico George Smith   1330 43:12 2 0:48:43 7.0
8 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1136 41:18 2 0:54:32 8.0

R3 - July 3rd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     1.0
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 37:27 2 0:32:58 1.0
3 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 38:05 2 0:33:24 2.0
4 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 38:35 2 0:33:58 3.0
5 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1136 39:28 2 0:34:45 4.0
6 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish   1100 38:29 2 0:34:59 5.0
7 Laser Pico Jean Hemus   1330 26:30 1 0:39:51 6.0

R4 - July 3rd at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S backing SSE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     1.0
1 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 57:13 3 0:50:11 1.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1136 57:47 3 0:50:52 2.0
4 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 59:29 3 0:52:22 3.0
5 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1136 62:41 3 0:55:11 4.0
6 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish   1100 67:43 3 1:01:34 5.0
7 Laser Pico Jean Hemus   1330 28:04 1 1:03:18 6.0

R5 - October 30th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: ENE veering E, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 46:33   0:39:31 1.0
2 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 46:15   0:40:34 2.0
3 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 47:09   0:41:30 3.0

R6 - October 30th at 1120hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 44:36   0:37:52 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1136 43:36   0:38:23 2.0
3 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 45:01   0:39:29 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com