Harbour Challenge Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 1.0 1.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 18.4 8.4
2nd Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 3.5 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 21.5 10.5
3rd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (22.0 DNC) 39.6 11.6
4th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 3.5 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 79.5 35.5
5th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 2.0 82.0 38.0
6th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 90.0 46.0
7th Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 10.7 OOD 10.7 OOD 4.0 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 97.4 53.4
8th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 112.0 68.0
9th Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1163 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 115.0 71.0
10th Laser 4.7 No number Saron Rusden   1195 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117.0 73.0
11th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 120.0 76.0
12th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1135 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 126.0 82.0
13th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 133.0 89.0
14th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 90.0
15th Solo 5235 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 135.0 91.0
16th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 136.0 92.0
17th Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleash   1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 138.0 94.0
18th Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish   1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 141.0 97.0
19th RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 145.0 101.0
20th Fireball 14614 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 146.0 102.0
20th Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 146.0 102.0

R1 - May 17th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 34:01   0:31:11 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 35:52   0:31:36 2.0
3 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 37:30   0:31:50 3.5
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 36:08   0:31:50 3.5
5 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 37:03   0:32:39 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 47:05   0:34:25 6.0
7 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1135 42:38   0:37:34 7.0
8 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 OOD     10.7

R2 - May 17th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 15:36   0:14:18 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 16:22   0:14:25 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 16:36   0:14:38 3.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 17:50   0:15:08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 19:12   0:16:55 5.0
6 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 OOD     10.7

R3 - July 19th at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 No number Saron Rusden   1195 47:15   0:39:32 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 OOD     1.7
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 46:15   0:40:45 2.0
4 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 50:57   0:43:15 3.0
5 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 50:04   0:43:55 4.0

R4 - July 19th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 35:31 3 0:30:09 1.0
2 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 OOD     1.7
3 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Mark Smith   1040 33:45 2 0:48:41 2.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 DNF     6.0
4 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 DNF     6.0
4 Laser 4.7 No number Saron Rusden   1195 DNF     6.0

R5 - August 30th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE becoming SE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1163 51:39 3 0:44:25 1.0
2 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 53:26 3 0:45:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 OOD     2.3
4 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 49:48 3 0:45:39 3.0
5 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 54:22 3 0:47:57 4.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 54:29 3 0:48:00 5.0
7 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 45:17 2 0:49:39 6.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 39:55 2 0:52:45 7.0
9 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 61:24 3 0:54:06 8.0
10 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1135 43:43 2 0:57:47 9.0

R6 - August 30th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1 gusting F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 23:44   0:20:09 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 27:47   0:20:19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 OOD     2.3
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 23:48   0:20:58 3.0
5 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1163 25:16   0:21:44 4.0
6 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 24:16   0:22:15 5.0
7 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1134 25:34   0:22:33 6.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 26:20   0:23:12 7.0
9 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 36:13   0:31:55 8.0

R7 - October 25th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1140 28:14   0:24:46 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 35:09   0:25:42 2.0
3 Solo 5235 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 33:10   0:29:06 3.0
4 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 32:06   0:29:25 4.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 32:18   0:29:36 5.0
6 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleash   1091 32:26   0:29:44 6.0
7 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 37:42   0:32:00 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 36:47   0:32:24 8.0
9 Laser 2000 21151 Andy Daish   1100 39:50   0:36:13 9.0
10 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 DNF     13.0
11 Fireball 14614 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 DNS     14.0
11 Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 DNS     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com