Harbour Challenge Series 2013

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 41.0 9.0
2nd Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 4.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 45.0 13.0
3rd Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1117 6.0 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 53.6 21.6
4th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 68.6 36.6
5th Laser Radial 108971 Nicky Fitoussi   1117 10.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 78.0 46.0
6th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 81.0 49.0
7th Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1180 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 50.0
8th Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 83.0 51.0
9th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
10th Laser 4.7 129770 Josh McCormick   1180 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
11th Laser Radial 190536 Patrick Philby   1117 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
12th Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1313 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
13th Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Rob Wilson 1150 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.0 72.0
13th Laser Pico George Smith   1300 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.0 72.0
15th Laser Pico Hayley Ash   1300 10.0 DSQ (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 106.0 74.0

R2 - May 26th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 27:45 3 0:23:31 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 129770 Josh McCormick   1180 28:32 3 0:24:11 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 27:10 3 0:24:19 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 34:29 3 0:25:09 4.0
5 Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1313 36:30 3 0:27:48 5.0
6 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1117 31:07 3 0:27:51 6.0
7 Laser Radial 108971 Nicky Fitoussi   1117 DNF     10.0
7 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 DNF     10.0
7 Laser Pico Hayley Ash   1300 DSQ     10.0

R3 - July 21st at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 39:29 3 0:35:21 1.0
2 Laser Radial 108971 Nicky Fitoussi   1117 40:13 3 0:36:00 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 33:44 2 0:36:54 3.0
4 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1117 OOD     4.3

R4 - July 21st at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 38:37 3 0:34:34 1.0
2 Laser Radial 108971 Nicky Fitoussi   1117 40:03 3 0:35:51 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 33:45 2 0:36:56 3.0
4 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1117 OOD     4.3

R5 - August 25th at 12 noon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1180 32:27   0:27:30 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 32:06   0:28:44 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 48:32   0:33:17 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190536 Patrick Philby   1117 40:02   0:35:50 4.0
5 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Rob Wilson 1150 DNS     8.0
5 Laser Pico George Smith   1300 DNS     8.0

R6 - Aigust 25th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1180 20:42   0:17:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 19:43   0:17:39 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 30:34   0:20:58 3.0

R7 - September 22nd at 1100hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 25:28   0:22:48 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 31:30   0:22:59 2.0
3 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 27:56   0:24:20 3.0
4 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1117 28:03   0:25:07 4.0
5 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD     7.3

R8 - September 22nd at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 32:29   0:23:42 1.0
2 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 27:07   0:24:17 2.0
3 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb   1117 27:53   0:24:58 3.0
4 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 30:39   0:26:42 4.0
5 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD     7.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com