Harbour Challenge Series 2012 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 22.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1110 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 57.6 19.6
4th Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 54.0 26.0
5th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 93.0 55.0
6th Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0 57.0
7th Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 107.0 69.0
8th Streaker 1732 Alistair McKinnan   1162 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 118.0 80.0
9th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 120.0 82.0
10th Laser Pico Race S/H Hayley Ash   1260 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 121.0 83.0
11th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 122.0 84.0
12th Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith George Smith 1144 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 125.0 87.0
13th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 127.0 89.0
14th Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Finn Anderson 1144 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 129.0 91.0
15th Laser 120687 Thomas Smith   1085 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 133.0 95.0
16th Laser 144671 Mark Smith   1085 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 136.0 98.0
17th RS Feva Xl 849 Chester Hawkins Sam Scarnatt 1200 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 142.0 104.0
18th Laser Bahia 89 David Kinnaird Charlotte Kinnaird 1055 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 143.0 105.0

R1 - May 20th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 37:15   0:27:10 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 30:18   0:27:18 2.0
3 Laser Pico Race S/H Hayley Ash   1260 38:56   0:30:54 3.0
4 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 39:41   0:31:30 4.0

R2 - May 20th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 56:32 3 0:41:14 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 46:02 3 0:41:28 2.0
3 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 55:05 3 0:43:43 3.0
4 Laser Pico Race S/H Hayley Ash   1260 39:36 2 0:47:09 4.0

R3 - June 5th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 41:23   0:37:17 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 52:21   0:38:11 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 43:20   0:39:02 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1110 43:48   0:39:28 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 50:59   0:40:28 5.0
6 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 56:22   0:44:44 6.0
7 RS Feva Xl 849 Chester Hawkins Sam Scarnatt 1200 DNS     9.0

R4 - June 5th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1110 27:11   0:24:29 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 27:18   0:24:36 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 33:50   0:24:41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 28:53   0:26:01 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 35:10   0:27:55 5.0
6 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 DNF     7.0

R5 - June 10th at 1430hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 43:00   0:31:22 1.0
2 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 43:21   0:34:24 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1110 38:30   0:34:41 3.0
4 Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 44:35   0:35:23 4.0
5 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 39:21   0:35:27 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 39:29   0:35:34 6.0
7 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1110 DNF     8.0

R6 - June 10th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 48:10   0:35:08 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1110 39:06   0:35:14 2.0
3 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 40:05   0:36:07 3.0
4 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 46:26   0:36:51 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 47:42   0:37:51 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 43:10   0:38:53 6.0

R7 - August 19th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1110 50:29 3 0:45:29 1.0
2 Streaker 1732 Alistair McKinnan   1162 53:48 3 0:46:18 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 46:27 2 0:47:47 3.0
4 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 OOD     3.3
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 44:41 2 0:48:53 4.0
6 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 56:46 3 0:49:22 5.0
7 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith George Smith 1144 58:06 3 0:50:47 6.0
8 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 47:28 2 0:51:56 7.0
9 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Finn Anderson 1144 60:32 3 0:52:55 8.0
10 Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 50:32 2 1:00:10 9.0
11 Laser 120687 Thomas Smith   1085 47:32 2 1:05:43 10.0
12 Laser 144671 Mark Smith   1085 48:46 2 1:07:25 11.0

R8 - August 19th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31587 Mark Sharman   1110 33:29 2 0:30:10 1.0
2 Streaker 1732 Alistair McKinnan   1162 37:18 2 0:32:06 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 47:02 2 0:32:16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 OOD     3.3
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 45:03 2 0:32:52 4.0
6 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith George Smith 1144 37:47 2 0:33:02 5.0
7 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 46:14 2 0:33:43 6.0
8 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Finn Anderson 1144 39:19 2 0:34:22 7.0
9 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1150 40:03 2 0:34:50 8.0
10 Laser 120687 Thomas Smith   1085 39:56 2 0:36:48 9.0
11 Laser Bahia 89 David Kinnaird Charlotte Kinnaird 1055 41:37 2 0:39:27 10.0
12 Laser 144671 Mark Smith   1085 48:44 2 0:44:55 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com