Harbour Challenge Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson/Helen Smith 1160 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 19.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 12.0
3rd Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
5th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 26.0 16.0
6th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
7th Laser Pico D/H George Smith Michael 1269 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
8th Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 4.0 6.0 DSQ (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
9th Laser Radial 153699 Quinten   1122 7.0 DNF 6.0 DSQ (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0

R1 - May 18th at 1200hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 35:25 2 0:38:45 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 43:57 3 0:39:10 2.0
3 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson/Helen Smith 1160 46:15 3 0:39:52 3.0
4 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 46:34 3 0:41:30 4.0
5 Laser Pico D/H George Smith Michael 1269 27:38 1 1:05:20 5.0
6 Laser Radial 153699 Quinten   1122 DNF 3   7.0

R2 - May 18th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 50:49 3 0:37:04 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 42:23 3 0:37:46 2.0
3 Laser Pico D/H George Smith Michael 1269 43:30 2 0:51:25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1122 DSQ     6.0
4 Laser Radial 153699 Quinten   1122 DSQ     6.0

R3 - June 1st at 12 noon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 32:05   0:28:36 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 36:00   0:32:05 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 46:34   0:33:58 3.0
4 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson/Helen Smith 1160 39:50   0:34:20 4.0

R4 - June 1st at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 33:44   0:30:04 1.0
2 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson/Helen Smith 1160 35:39   0:30:44 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 44:04   0:32:09 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1122 36:51   0:32:51 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com