Harbour Challenge Series 2010 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 31 May R4 13 June R5 27 June R7 25 Jul R8 1 Aug R10 26 Sept Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 40.0 7.0
2nd Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD 1.0 (10.0) 48.7 10.7
3rd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 83.0 27.0
4th Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 5.0 1.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 94.0 38.0
5th Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.7 OOD 28.0 DNC 102.7 46.7
6th Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
7th Laser Gary Langdown   1080 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 141.0 85.0
8th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
9th Laser Radial Bob Cudmore   1104 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 142.0 86.0
10th Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 142.0 86.0
11th Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith George Smith 1139 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 142.0 86.0
12th Laser 37268 Keith Vinycombe   1080 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 142.0 86.0
13th Laser Phil Sowden   1080 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 143.0 87.0
14th Laser Paul Walker   1080 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 144.0 88.0
15th Laser Radial Jim Sowden   1104 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 145.0 89.0
16th Laser Radial Alan Tarrant   1104 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 146.0 90.0
17th Laser 9223 Juliette M   1080 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
18th Laser 120687 Tom Smith   1080 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
19th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
20th Laser Dave Holloway   1080 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 147.0 91.0
21st Europe Pete Bell   1140 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 148.0 92.0
22nd Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 148.0 92.0
23rd Laser Radial Jamie Tarrant   1104 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 149.0 93.0
24th Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 149.0 93.0
25th Solo Steve Waite   1155 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 155.0 99.0
25th Solo Jim Newman   1155 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 155.0 99.0
25th Laser Simon Mussell   1080 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 155.0 99.0

R3 31 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 34:50 2 0:31:33 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 43:54 2 0:32:01 2.0
3 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 42:50 2 0:33:05 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 46:31 2 0:33:56 4.0
5 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 38:29 2 0:34:51 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 42:26 2 0:36:07 6.0

R4 13 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 44:37 4 0:40:25 1.0
2 Laser 37268 Keith Vinycombe   1080 45:06 4 0:41:46 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 58:33 4 0:42:42 3.0
4 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 56:52 4 0:43:55 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 45:39 3 0:44:24 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 57:15 4 0:51:51 6.0
7 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1155 DNF     8.0

R5 27 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 59:35   0:43:28 1.0
2 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith George Smith 1139 51:25   0:45:09 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 50:33   0:45:47 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Tania Tarrant   1104 50:50   0:46:03 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 56:04   0:47:43 5.0
6 Laser 120687 Tom Smith   1080 55:52   0:51:44 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 120414 Emily Paines   1175 DNS     9.0

R7 25 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 43:27   0:31:42 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 42:46   0:36:24 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 OOD     2.7
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 42:01   0:38:04 3.0
5 Laser 9223 Juliette M   1080 DNS     6.0

R8 1 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 28:20   0:20:40 1.0
2 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 32:30   0:22:17 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 32:34   0:23:45 3.0
4 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 OOD     11.7

R10 26 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Gary Langdown   1080 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial Bob Cudmore   1104 2 2.0
3 Laser Phil Sowden   1080 3 3.0
4 Laser Paul Walker   1080 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial Jim Sowden   1104 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial Alan Tarrant   1104 6 6.0
7 Laser Dave Holloway   1080 7 7.0
8 Europe Pete Bell   1140 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial Jamie Tarrant   1104 9 9.0
10 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 DNF 15.0
11 Solo Steve Waite   1155 DNF 15.0
11 Solo Jim Newman   1155 DNF 15.0
11 Laser Simon Mussell   1080 DNF 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com