Harbour Autumn Series 2012

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Final

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 39:15 36:58 36:05/4 39:58/4 (DNC) (DNC) 32.0 8.0
2nd Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD-2.3 OOD-2.3 (36:28/3) 39:49/3 (43:50/3) 28:15/2 16.6 8.6
3rd Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 48:59 49:58 (DNC) (DNC) 38:50/3 40:17/3 35.0 11.0
4th Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 (DNC) (DNC) 30:27/3 33:33/3 44:47/4 33:40/3 37.0 13.0
5th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 43:08 40:31 (DNC) (DNC) 44:40/4 35:17/3 38.0 14.0
6th Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 45:36 40:33 (DNC) (DNC) 45:27/4 33:20/3 39.0 15.0
7th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 49:52 50:59 37:50/3 40:38/3 (DNC) (DNC) 43.0 19.0
8th Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 (DNC) (48:09) 35:07/3 39:27/3 50:28/4 34:30/3 43.0 24.0
9th Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 (DNC) (DNC) 36:09/4 39:32/4 DNC DNC 52.0 28.0
10th Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1301 (DNC) (DNC) 30:31/2 33:44/2 45:05/2 DNF 53.0 29.0
11th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 39:52 36:39 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 54.0 30.0

R1 - September 16th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 48:59   0:35:44 1.0
2 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 39:15   0:36:11 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD     2.3
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 49:52   0:36:22 3.0
5 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 43:08   0:36:43 4.0
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 39:52   0:36:45 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 45:36   0:38:49 6.0

R2 - September 16th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 36:39   0:33:47 1.0
2 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 36:58   0:34:04 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD     2.3
4 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 40:31   0:34:29 3.0
5 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 40:33   0:34:31 4.0
6 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 49:58   0:36:27 5.0
7 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 50:59   0:37:11 6.0
8 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 48:09   0:46:59 7.0

R3 - October 21st at 1400hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 36:05 4 0:33:15 1.0
2 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 36:09 4 0:33:19 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 36:28 3 0:33:21 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 30:27 3 0:34:33 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 37:50 3 0:36:48 5.0
6 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 35:07 3 0:45:41 6.0
7 Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1301 30:31 2 0:46:55 7.0

R4 - October 21st at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 39:49 3 0:36:25 1.0
2 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 39:32 4 0:36:26 2.0
3 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 39:58 4 0:36:50 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 33:33 3 0:38:04 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 40:38 3 0:39:31 5.0
6 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 39:27 3 0:51:19 6.0
7 Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1301 33:44 2 0:51:51 7.0

R5 - October 28th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 38:50 3 0:37:46 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 44:40 4 0:38:01 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 44:47 4 0:38:07 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 45:27 4 0:38:41 4.0
5 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 43:50 3 0:40:05 5.0
6 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 50:28 4 0:49:14 6.0
7 Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1301 45:05 2 1:09:18 7.0

R6 - October 28th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1175 33:20 3 0:28:22 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 33:40 3 0:28:39 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 28:15 2 0:29:04 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 40:17 3 0:29:23 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 35:17 3 0:30:02 5.0
6 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1025 34:30 3 0:33:40 6.0
7 Topper 19476 Charles Fowler   1301 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com