Harbour Autumn Points Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 9.0
3rd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
4th Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 61.0 31.0
5th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
6th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
7th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
8th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
9th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1135 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 69.0 39.0
10th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
11th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
12th Laser 4.7 42844 Helen Spencer-Jones   1195 7.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
13th Topper John Spencer-Jones   1340 9.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
14th Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1135 8.0 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0

R1 - September 20th at 1400hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 39:09 3 0:34:30 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 41:14 3 0:36:20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 41:44 3 0:36:46 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 42:19 3 0:37:17 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 42:35 3 0:37:31 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 34:51 2 0:38:13 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 42844 Helen Spencer-Jones   1195 45:44 3 0:38:16 7.0
8 Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1135 45:28 3 0:40:04 8.0
9 Topper John Spencer-Jones   1340 36:19 2 0:40:39 9.0

R2 - September 20th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 37:49 3 0:33:19 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 40:22 3 0:35:34 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 40:47 3 0:35:56 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 41:51 3 0:36:52 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 42844 Helen Spencer-Jones   1195 45:06 3 0:37:44 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1135 43:19 3 0:38:10 6.0
7 Topper John Spencer-Jones   1340 35:04 2 0:39:15 7.0
8 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 35:58 2 0:39:26 8.0
9 Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1135 DNF     10.0

R3 - October 4th at 1430hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4 increasing F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 39:08 4 0:34:29 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 40:30 4 0:35:41 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 41:17 4 0:36:22 3.0
4 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 42:36 4 0:37:32 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 45:46 4 0:40:19 5.0
6 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 DNF     7.0

R4 - October 4th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 47:43 5 0:42:02 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 48:29 5 0:42:43 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 50:33 5 0:44:32 3.0
4 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 51:14 5 0:45:08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 DNF 4   6.0

R5 - October 18th at 12 noon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4-5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 51:11 3 0:45:06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 53:03 3 0:46:44 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 53:30 3 0:47:08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1135 40:11 2 0:53:06 4.0
5 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 40:33 2 0:53:21 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1368 DNF     7.0

R6 - October 18th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: F3 gusting F4, Ave wind: NE veering ENE
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 54:49 3 0:48:18 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1135 55:18 3 0:48:43 2.0
3 Laser Radial 176286 Keith Hawkins   1135 55:46 3 0:49:08 3.0
4 Solo 3923 Jonathan Parsons   1140 40:17 2 0:53:00 4.0
5 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1135 40:50 2 0:53:58 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com