Harbour Autumn Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 13.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 40.0 9.0
3rd Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 56.0 16.0
4th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 60.0 20.0
5th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 63.0 23.0
6th Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 66.0 26.0
7th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
8th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
9th Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 87.0 47.0
10th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 88.0 48.0
11th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0 49.0
12th Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 90.0 50.0
13th Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 51.0
14th Laser Pico 777 Stephanie McCormack   1318 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 93.0 53.0
15th Laser Pico 6871 George Smith   1318 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 96.0 56.0
16th Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 101.0 61.0
17th RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 102.0 62.0
18th Laser 4.7 Charles Fowler   1185 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
19th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1088 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 104.0 64.0

R1 - September 7th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N veering E, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 52:06 2 0:38:00 1.0
2 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 48:45 2 0:42:32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 47:46 2 0:42:34 3.0
4 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD     4.0
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 47:52 2 0:42:40 4.0
6 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 60:39 2 0:54:03 5.0
7 Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 38:20 1 0:58:10 6.0
8 Laser Pico 777 Stephanie McCormack   1318 38:26 1 0:58:19 7.0
9 Laser Pico 6871 George Smith   1318 42:28 1 1:04:26 8.0

R2 - September 7th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N veering E, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 53:37   0:39:06 1.0
2 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 48:40   0:42:28 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 47:40   0:42:29 3.0
4 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD     4.0
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 47:48   0:42:36 4.0
6 Laser Pico 101 Sally Perry   1318 60:10   0:45:39 5.0
7 Laser Pico 777 Stephanie McCormack   1318 65:55   0:50:01 6.0
8 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 57:22   0:51:08 7.0
9 Laser Pico 6871 George Smith   1318 68:02   0:51:37 8.0

R3 - September 14th at 1230hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 35:55 3 0:32:01 1.0
2 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 36:12 3 0:32:16 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 36:53 3 0:32:52 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 31:03 2 0:33:58 4.0
5 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 37:26 3 0:34:24 5.0
6 Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1122 42:35 3 0:37:57 6.0
7 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 DNF     8.0

R4 at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 34:39 3 0:30:53 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 35:14 3 0:31:24 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1122 35:39 3 0:31:46 3.0
4 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 36:47 3 0:33:48 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 31:23 2 0:34:20 5.0
6 Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1122 39:36 3 0:35:18 6.0
7 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1146 DNF     8.0

R7 - October 26th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4-5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     1.0
1 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 35:44 4 0:31:51 1.0
3 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1222 31:21 3 0:34:12 2.0
4 Laser 4.7 Charles Fowler   1185 33:15 3 0:37:25 3.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1088 31:25 3 0:38:30 4.0
6 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 42:55 3 0:39:15 5.0
7 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 40:42 3 0:41:03 6.0
8 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 36:05 3 0:42:53 7.0
9 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 29:36 2 0:51:39 8.0
10 Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1122 30:24 2 0:54:11 9.0
11 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 DNF     11.0

R8 - October 26th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4-5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     1.0
1 Topper 40946 Louise Booth   1322 26:45   0:20:14 1.0
3 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1146 25:46   0:22:29 2.0
4 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 33:30   0:22:59 3.0
5 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 27:36   0:24:36 4.0
6 Laser Radial 81 Dean Korver   1122 29:02   0:25:53 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com