Harbour Autumn Points Series 2011 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 42.0 20.0
2nd Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 45.0 23.0
3rd Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 10.3 OOD 1.0 8.0 DNF 10.3 OOD (22.0 DNC) 51.6 29.6
4th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 55.0 33.0
5th Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 63.0 41.0
6th Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 14.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 4.0 70.0 48.0
7th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
8th Junior Laser 4.7 47 Emma Horn   1175 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 74.0 52.0
9th Wanderer 642 Simon Smith   1140 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
10th RS Vision 1295 Nicky Fitoussi Steve Nayler 1085 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
11th Junior Laser Radial 166337 Emily Paines   1106 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
12th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 82.0 60.0
13th Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 67.0
14th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 89.0 67.0
15th Laser 166441 James Rusden   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 90.0 68.0
16th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 69.0
17th Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 94.0 72.0
18th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 95.0 73.0
19th RS Vision 1295 Steve Nayler   1085 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 98.0 76.0
20th Laser Pico Race S/H 2 Jan Wiener   1260 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 99.0 77.0
21st RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1057 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 102.0 80.0

R1 - Sept 18th at 1300hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 31:42 3 0:28:40 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 32:32 3 0:29:25 2.0
3 Junior Laser 4.7 47 Emma Horn   1175 36:22 3 0:30:57 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 39:31 3 0:35:44 4.0
5 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 32:11 2 0:38:19 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     10.3
7 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 OOD     14.0

R3 - Oct 10th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 41:53   0:30:33 1.0
2 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 46:18   0:31:45 2.0
3 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 42:24   0:33:39 3.0
4 Wanderer 642 Simon Smith   1140 42:28   0:37:15 4.0
5 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 47:04   0:37:21 5.0
6 Junior Laser Radial 166337 Emily Paines   1106 41:36   0:37:37 6.0
7 RS Vision 1295 Nicky Fitoussi Steve Nayler 1085 41:46   0:38:30 7.0

R4 - Oct 10th at ASAP after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 34:42   0:23:48 1.0
2 RS Vision 1295 Nicky Fitoussi Steve Nayler 1085 30:16   0:27:54 2.0
3 Junior Laser Radial 166337 Emily Paines   1106 33:37   0:30:24 3.0
4 Wanderer 642 Simon Smith   1140 38:08   0:33:27 4.0
5 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 45:10   0:35:51 5.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 DNF     8.0
6 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 DNF     8.0

R5 - Oct 23rd at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 36:27 4 0:31:53 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 36:46 4 0:33:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 39:31 3 0:47:38 3.0
4 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 DNF     8.0
4 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 DNF     8.0
4 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 DNF     8.0
4 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 DNF     8.0
8 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     10.3

R6 - Oct 30th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 30:43 3 0:28:23 1.0
2 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1082 31:25 3 0:29:02 2.0
3 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 32:03 3 0:29:37 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 28:06 2 0:30:45 4.0
5 Junior Laser 4.7 47 Emma Horn   1175 37:29 3 0:31:54 5.0
6 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 35:51 3 0:32:25 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 38:51 3 0:33:04 7.0
8 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 36:41 3 0:33:10 8.0
9 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 34:11 2 0:35:10 9.0
10 RS Vision 1295 Steve Nayler   1085 38:34 3 0:35:33 10.0
11 Laser Pico Race S/H 2 Jan Wiener   1260 36:22 2 0:43:18 11.0
12 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 DNF     14.0
12 RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1057 DNF     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com