Harbour Autumn Points Series 2010 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Sep 5 R2 Sep12 R3 Sep 12 R4 Sep 19 R5 Sep 26 R6 Oct 10 Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 33.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 2.0 (12.0) 11.0 3.0 (14.0) 2.0 44.0 18.0
3rd Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 6.7 OOD 11.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 72.7 26.7
4th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 75.0 29.0
5th Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 79.0 33.0
6th Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 88.0 42.0
7th Laser Radial 120029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
8th Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 23.0 DNC 91.0 45.0
9th Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 97.0 51.0
10th Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1080 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
11th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 105.0 59.0
12th Solo 1318 Ron Cockwell   1155 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 107.0 61.0
13th Laser 8 Matt Bates   1080 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 114.0 68.0
14th Laser Phil Sowden   1080 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 116.0 70.0
15th Laser Dave Holloway   1080 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
16th Laser Radial Alan Tarrant   1104 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 118.0 72.0
17th Topper 45507 Ann Penn   1295 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
18th Laser Simon Mussell   1080 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 122.0 76.0
19th Laser Radial Jim Sowden   1104 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 124.0 78.0
20th Solo Jim Newman   1155 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 125.0 79.0
21st Europe Pete Bell   1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 DNC 127.0 81.0
22nd Laser 192486 Max Holloway   1080 (23.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 129.0 83.0

R1 Sep 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 55:28 3 0:40:27 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 50:23 3 0:45:38 2.0
3 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 46:08 2 0:47:28 3.0
4 Topper 45507 Ann Penn   1295 22:32 1 0:52:12 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 OOD     6.7

R2 Sep12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 44:54 4 0:48:36 1.0
2 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080 53:36 5 0:49:38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 45:34 4 0:51:36 3.0
4 Laser Radial 120029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 45:50 4 0:51:54 4.0
5 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1080 44:57 4 0:52:02 5.0
6 Solo 1318 Ron Cockwell   1155 48:09 4 0:52:07 6.0
7 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 45:05 4 0:52:11 7.0
8 Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104 46:12 4 0:52:19 8.0
9 Laser 8 Matt Bates   1080 45:27 4 0:52:36 9.0
10 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 44:43 3 0:54:22 10.0
11 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 45:49 3 0:55:42 11.0
12 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 50:39 4 0:57:21 12.0
13 Laser 192486 Max Holloway   1080 DNF     14.0

R3 Sep 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 54:19 4 0:47:02 1.0
2 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080 51:24 4 0:47:36 2.0
3 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1080 51:29 4 0:47:40 3.0
4 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 51:38 4 0:47:49 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 49:29 3 0:48:07 5.0
6 Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104 53:47 4 0:48:43 6.0
7 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 51:04 3 0:49:40 7.0
8 Laser Radial 120029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 55:07 4 0:49:55 8.0
9 Solo 1318 Ron Cockwell   1155 58:38 4 0:50:46 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 56:25 4 0:51:06 10.0
11 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 59:31 4 0:53:55 11.0
12 Laser 8 Matt Bates   1080 DNF     13.0

R4 Sep 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 43.26   0.31.41 1.0
2 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 46.19   0.31.46 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 41.00   0.37.08 3.0

R5 Sep 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Phil Sowden   1080 1 1.0
2 Laser Dave Holloway   1080 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial Alan Tarrant   1104 3 3.0
4 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104 5 5.0
6 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080 6 6.0
7 Laser Simon Mussell   1080 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 120029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial Jim Sowden   1104 9 9.0
10 Solo Jim Newman   1155 10 10.0
11 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 11 11.0
12 Europe Pete Bell   1140 12 12.0
13 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 14 14.0

R6 Oct 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 44:00 4 0:32:06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 41:20 4 0:37:26 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 DNF 1   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com