Harbour August Trophy 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 29 Aug R3 30 Aug R4 30 Aug Total Nett
1st Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 (10.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 13.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Mirror S/H 65084 Pete Bell   1371 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 18.0 6.0
4th Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
5th Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 15.0 9.0
6th Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 18.0 10.0
7th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 19.0 12.0
8th Laser 152665 Alex Gibson   1080 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 25.0 13.0
9th Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 (2.0) 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 19.0 17.0
10th Laser 72560 Doug Mahy   1080 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
10th Topper 22062 Thomas Mahy   1295 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0

R1 29 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 38:05 2 0:32:25 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 45:05 2 0:32:53 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 41:27 2 0:35:17 3.0
4 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 45:44 2 0:35:19 4.0
5 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 26:06 1 0:35:48 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 42:07 2 0:38:09 6.0
7 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 DNS     10.0
7 Laser 72560 Doug Mahy   1080 DNF     10.0
7 Topper 22062 Thomas Mahy   1295 DNF     10.0

R3 30 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 152665 Alex Gibson   1080 31:30   0:29:10 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 41:05   0:29:58 2.0
3 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 45:24   0:31:08 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 65084 Pete Bell   1371 43:27   0:31:42 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 37:50   0:32:12 5.0
6 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 41:44   0:32:14 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 37:17   0:33:46 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 40:43   0:34:39 8.0
9 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 OOD     9.0

R4 30 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 44:00   0:32:06 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 65084 Pete Bell   1371 44:34   0:32:30 2.0
3 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 48:36   0:33:20 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 41:04   0:34:57 4.0
5 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 45:56   0:35:28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 40:15   0:36:28 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 No number Emma Horn   1175 43:02   0:36:37 7.0
8 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 OOD     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com