Harbour August Trophy 2011

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 3.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0
2nd Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
4th Streaker 1732 Alister McKinnon   1162 (6.0) 5.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 22.0 16.0
5th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 17.0
6th Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1082 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 32.0 17.0
7th Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 7.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 28.0 18.0
8th Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
9th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 (10.0) 10.0 5.0 4.0 29.0 19.0
10th Laser Pico Race S/H Grey Blue/white Josh McCormick   1260 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 31.0 21.0
11th Wanderer 642 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 32.0 21.0
12th Laser Pico Race S/H Yellow Blue Jamie Perry   1260 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 37.0 25.0
13th RS Vision 139 Graham Platt Andrew Smith 1085 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 46.0 31.0
14th Laser Pico Race S/H Yellow Blue/white Hayley Ash   1260 11.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0

R1 - Aug 28th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1082 49:45 5 0:45:59 1.0
2 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 50:02 5 0:46:14 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 46:41 4 0:49:40 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 44:31 4 0:50:19 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 47:49 4 0:50:52 5.0
6 Streaker 1732 Alister McKinnon   1162 47:45 4 0:51:22 6.0
7 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 46:45 3 0:53:26 7.0
8 Laser Pico Race S/H Grey Blue/white Josh McCormick   1260 40:50 3 0:54:01 8.0
9 Wanderer 642 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 50:23 4 0:55:15 9.0
10 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 48:22 4 0:55:53 10.0
11 Laser Pico Race S/H Yellow Blue/white Hayley Ash   1260 43:28 3 0:57:30 11.0
12 Laser Pico Race S/H Yellow Blue Jamie Perry   1260 47:39 3 1:03:02 12.0

R2 - Aug 28th at ASAP after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1082 48:29 5 0:44:49 1.0
2 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 48:47 5 0:45:05 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 46:38 4 0:49:37 3.0
4 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 43:46 3 0:50:02 4.0
5 Streaker 1732 Alister McKinnon   1162 46:45 4 0:50:17 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 48:02 4 0:51:06 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 45:17 4 0:51:11 7.0
8 Laser Pico Race S/H Grey Blue/white Josh McCormick   1260 43:45 3 0:57:52 8.0
9 Laser Pico Race S/H Yellow Blue Jamie Perry   1260 44:46 3 0:59:13 9.0
10 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 51:37 4 0:59:38 10.0
11 Wanderer 642 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 42:39 3 1:02:21 11.0
12 Laser Pico Race S/H Yellow Blue/white Hayley Ash   1260 47:24 3 1:02:42 12.0

R3 - Aug 29th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 40:07 4 0:36:16 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 42:54 4 0:36:31 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 43:50 4 0:37:18 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 43:37 4 0:39:26 4.0
5 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 43:53 4 0:40:33 5.0
6 Streaker 1732 Alister McKinnon   1162 OOD     5.5
7 Wanderer 642 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 47:37 4 0:41:46 6.0
8 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 45:45 3 0:41:50 7.0
9 RS Vision 139 Graham Platt Andrew Smith 1085 46:27 4 0:42:49 8.0
10 Laser Pico Race S/H Yellow Blue Jamie Perry   1260 45:02 3 0:47:39 9.0
11 Laser Pico Race S/H Grey Blue/white Josh McCormick   1260 45:48 3 0:48:28 10.0

R4 - Aug 29th at ASAP after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1106 39:26 4 0:35:39 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 44:14 4 0:37:39 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 41:48 4 0:37:48 3.0
4 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 46:27 4 0:42:56 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H Grey Blue/white Josh McCormick   1260 42:24 3 0:44:52 5.0
6 Streaker 1732 Alister McKinnon   1162 OOD     5.5
7 Wanderer 642 Simon Smith Lucy Smith 1140 41:00 3 0:47:57 6.0
8 Laser Pico Race S/H Yellow Blue Jamie Perry   1260 45:38 3 0:48:17 7.0
9 RS Vision 139 Graham Platt Andrew Smith 1085 41:31 3 0:51:01 8.0
10 Scow 666 Ian Pike   1458 DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com