Harbour Icicle Series 2011 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 (8.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 24.0 11.0
2nd Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1062 2.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 83.0 13.0
3rd Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 33.0 14.0
4th Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 OCS) 47.0 18.0
5th Laser 192486 HSC Dave Holloway   1080 10.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 95.0 25.0
6th Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 7.0 7.0 8.5 4.0 (12.0) (9.0) 47.5 26.5
7th Laser 18 MSC William Lack   1080 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.5 9.0 7.0 5.0 99.5 29.5
8th RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (16.0) (18.0 DNF) 13.0 3.0 66.0 32.0
9th Laser 192840 HSC Paul Walker   1080 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 103.0 33.0
10th Laser 6 MSC Roy O'Callaghan   1080 11.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 106.0 36.0
11th Laser Radial 126029 HSC Alan Tarrant   1104 6.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 109.0 39.0
12th Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 13.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 99.0 50.0
13th Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNF) 10.0 14.0 88.0 54.0
14th Laser Radial 172130 HSC Pete Emerson   1104 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 126.0 56.0
15th Laser Radial 190840 MSC Kate Grandfield   1104 12.0 13.0 20.0 DNS 15.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 130.0 60.0
16th Topper 19476 HSC Ken Fowler   1295 14.0 17.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 133.0 63.0
17th Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 (19.0) 18.0 19.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 123.0 69.0
18th Laser 166441 HSC James Rusden   1080 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 142.0 72.0
19th National 12* 3474 SSC J. Hartley   1089 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 142.0 72.0
20th Laser 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1080 3.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 145.0 75.0
21st Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1062 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 146.0 76.0
22nd Finn 611 CSC Tony Locke   1062 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 152.0 82.0
23rd Finn 20 CSC Andy Dennison   1062 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 153.0 83.0
24th Finn 602 CSC Merrick Gill   1062 5.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 153.0 83.0
25th Laser 169208 HSC Simon Mussel   1080 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 157.0 87.0
26th Laser 129002 HSC Steve Nayler   1080 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 162.0 92.0
27th Laser Radial 166436 CSC     1104 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 162.0 92.0
28th RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 15.0 14.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 169.0 99.0
29th Laser Radial 167926 MSC Steve Bryant   1104 17.0 16.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 173.0 103.0
30th Laser Pico Race S/H No number HSC Santiago Garota   1260 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 175.0 105.0
31st Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tom Reid   1104 18.0 21.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 179.0 109.0
32nd Scow 666 HSC Ian Pike   1458 20.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 179.0 109.0
33rd OK 2015 CSC     1109 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 186.0 116.0
34th Laser CSC Liam Cure   1080 22.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 197.0 127.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 National 12* 3474 SSC J. Hartley   1089 40.28 6 0.37.10 1.0
2 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1062 40.12 6 0.37.51 2.0
3 Laser 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1080 41.15 6 0.38.12 3.0
4 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 44.11 6 0.38.15 4.0
5 Finn 602 CSC Merrick Gill   1062 41.10 6 0.38.46 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 HSC Alan Tarrant   1104 42.58 6 0.38.55 6.0
7 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 44.30 6 0.39.02 7.0
8 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 42.10 6 0.39.03 8.0
8 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 OOD     8.0
10 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 42.05 6 0.39.11 9.0
11 Laser 192486 HSC Dave Holloway   1080 42.23 6 0.39.15 10.0
12 Laser 6 MSC Roy O'Callaghan   1080 42.47 6 0.39.37 11.0
13 Laser Radial 190840 MSC Kate Grandfield   1104 45.03 6 0.40.48 12.0
14 Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 45.14 6 0.40.58 13.0
15 Topper 19476 HSC Ken Fowler   1295 44.53 5 0.41.35 14.0
16 RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 44.38 6 0.42.14 15.0
17 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 46.48 6 0.42.23 16.0
18 Laser Radial 167926 MSC Steve Bryant   1104 47.00 6 0.42.34 17.0
19 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tom Reid   1104 47.14 6 0.42.47 18.0
20 Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 40.43 5 0.44.15 19.0
21 Scow 666 HSC Ian Pike   1458 45.08 4 0.46.26 20.0
22 Laser CSC Liam Cure   1080 DNF     22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 National 12* 3474 SSC J. Hartley   1089 36.40 6 0.33.40 1.0
2 Laser 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1080 36.32 6 0.33.50 2.0
3 Laser 192486 HSC Dave Holloway   1080 37.16 6 0.34.30 3.0
4 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1062 36.42 6 0.34.33 4.0
5 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 37.37 6 0.34.50 5.0
6 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 37.48 6 0.35.12 6.0
7 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 40.12 6 0.35.16 7.0
8 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 OOD     8.0
8 Finn 602 CSC Merrick Gill   1062 37.29 6 0.35.18 8.0
10 Laser Radial 126029 HSC Alan Tarrant   1104 39.01 6 0.35.20 9.0
11 Laser 6 MSC Roy O'Callaghan   1080 38.14 6 0.35.24 10.0
12 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 41.05 6 0.35.34 11.0
13 Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 40.33 6 0.36.44 12.0
14 Laser Radial 190840 MSC Kate Grandfield   1104 41.43 6 0.37.47 13.0
15 RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 40.37 6 0.38.26 14.0
16 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 42.32 6 0.38.32 15.0
17 Laser Radial 167926 MSC Steve Bryant   1104 42.59 6 0.38.56 16.0
18 Topper 19476 HSC Ken Fowler   1295 42.11 5 0.39.05 17.0
19 Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 37.29 5 0.40.45 18.0
20 Scow 666 HSC Ian Pike   1458 41.04 4 0.42.15 19.0
21 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tom Reid   1104 DNF     21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 HSC James Rusden   1080 38.49   0.35.56 1.0
2 Laser 192486 HSC Dave Holloway   1080 40.05   0.37.07 2.0
3 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 40.07   0.37.09 3.0
4 Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1062 40.10   0.37.49 4.0
5 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 40.44   0.37.56 5.0
6 Laser 192840 HSC Paul Walker   1080 41.01   0.37.59 6.0
7 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 44.50   0.38.49 7.0
8 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 44.31   0.39.03 8.5
8 Laser 18 MSC William Lack   1080 42.10   0.39.03 8.5
10 Laser 169208 HSC Simon Mussel   1080 42.21   0.39.13 10.0
11 Laser Radial 166436 CSC     1104 43.22   0.39.17 11.0
12 Laser Radial 126029 HSC Alan Tarrant   1104 43.28   0.39.22 12.0
13 Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 43.58   0.39.49 13.0
14 Laser Radial 172130 HSC Pete Emerson   1104 45.21   0.41.05 14.0
15 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 46.12   0.41.51 15.0
16 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 47.05   0.46.26 16.0
17 Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 DNF     19.0
18 Laser Radial 190840 MSC Kate Grandfield   1104 DNS     20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 HSC James Rusden   1080 37.05   0.34.20 1.0
2 Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1062 36.29   0.34.21 2.0
3 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 37.46   0.34.58 3.0
4 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 41.44   0.36.36 4.0
5 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 39.33   0.36.49 5.0
6 Laser 192840 HSC Paul Walker   1080 39.48   0.36.51 6.0
7 Laser 169208 HSC Simon Mussel   1080 39.52   0.36.55 7.0
8 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 42.40   0.36.56 8.0
9 Laser 18 MSC William Lack   1080 40.02   0.37.04 9.0
10 Laser 192486 HSC Dave Holloway   1080 40.06   0.37.08 10.0
11 Laser Radial 166436 CSC     1104 41.21   0.37.27 11.0
12 Laser Radial 126029 HSC Alan Tarrant   1104 41.24   0.37.30 12.0
13 Laser Radial 172130 HSC Pete Emerson   1104 42.58   0.38.55 13.0
14 Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 43.19   0.39.14 14.0
15 Laser Radial 190840 MSC Kate Grandfield   1104 43.42   0.39.35 15.0
16 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 DNF     18.0
16 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 DNF     18.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 43.05 3 0.37.18 1.0
2 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 40.06 3 0.37.20 2.0
3 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1062 39.41 3 0.37.22 3.0
4 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 41.07 3 0.38.04 4.0
5 Finn 20 CSC Andy Dennison   1062 40.45 3 0.38.22 5.0
6 Finn 611 CSC Tony Locke   1062 40.53 3 0.38.30 6.0
7 Laser 18 MSC William Lack   1080 41.47 3 0.38.41 7.0
8 Laser 6 MSC Roy O'Callaghan   1080 43.14 3 0.40.02 8.0
9 Laser 129002 HSC Steve Nayler   1080 43.24 3 0.40.11 9.0
10 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 44.37 3 0.40.25 10.0
11 Laser 192840 HSC Paul Walker   1080 44.05 3 0.40.49 11.0
12 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 47.52 3 0.41.59 12.0
13 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 42.58 3 0.42.22 13.0
14 Laser Radial 172130 HSC Pete Emerson   1104 47.21 3 0.42.53 14.0
15 Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 48.13 3 0.43.40 15.0
16 Topper 19476 HSC Ken Fowler   1295 38.14 2 0.44.17 16.0
17 Laser Pico Race S/H No number HSC Santiago Garota   1260 40.20 2 0.48.01 17.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 36.40 3 0.33.57 1.0
2 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 39.57 3 0.34.35 2.0
3 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 35.36 3 0.35.07 3.0
4 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1062 37.52 3 0.35.39 4.0
5 Laser 18 MSC William Lack   1080 38.39 3 0.35.47 5.0
6 Finn 611 CSC Tony Locke   1062 38.15 3 0.36.01 6.0
7 Laser 6 MSC Roy O'Callaghan   1080 38.58 3 0.36.05 7.0
8 Finn 20 CSC Andy Dennison   1062 38.22 3 0.36.08 8.0
9 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 41.50 3 0.36.42 9.0
10 Laser 192840 HSC Paul Walker   1080 40.10 3 0.37.11 10.0
11 OK 2015 CSC     1109 41.25 3 0.37.21 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 41.29 3 0.37.35 12.0
13 Laser 129002 HSC Steve Nayler   1080 41.32 3 0.38.27 13.0
14 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 42.37 3 0.38.36 14.0
15 Laser Radial 172130 HSC Pete Emerson   1104 43.02 3 0.38.59 15.0
16 Topper 19476 HSC Ken Fowler   1295 34.42 2 0.40.12 16.0
17 Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 31.30 2 0.42.48 17.0
18 Laser Pico Race S/H No number HSC Santiago Garota   1260 39.14 2 0.46.42 18.0
19 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 OCS     20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com